Skip to content

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 858877, San Jose, CA

Cisco Systems, Inc. reported $444,239,741 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-10.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-006291

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$444M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBRKnew+9,898$887K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-006291, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $444,239,741, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,652,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,062,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,722,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,722,500 shares 1,722,500$233M52.36%0Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,063,980 shares; 2025Q2: 1,063,980 shares 1,063,980$173M39.05%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$37.3M8.39%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,898 shares 9,898$887K0.2%newTimeline

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-006291 base2025-07-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set