Skip to content

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 858877, San Jose, CA

Cisco Systems, Inc. reported $329,036,009 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-01-12.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-010524

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$329M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RBRKnew+3,092$236K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITOTreduced-75,000-$11.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-010524, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $329,036,009, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,652,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,062,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,722,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,722,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,497,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,422,500 shares 1,422,500$212M64.28%-75,000Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,063,980 shares; 2025Q2: 1,063,980 shares; 2025Q3: 1,063,980 shares; 2025Q4: 1,063,980 shares 1,063,980$76.2M23.16%0Timeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 60,000 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$41.1M12.49%0Timeline
RBRKRUBRIK INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 9,898 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,092 shares 3,092$236K0.07%newTimeline

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-010524 base2026-01-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set