Skip to content

Cisco Systems, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 858877, San Jose, CA

Cisco Systems, Inc. reported $283,328,603 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2025-07-11.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0000950123-25-006344

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$283M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CRWVnew+1,063,980$39.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ITOTreduced-340,000-$41.5M
IVVreduced-70,000-$39.3M
HASHICORP INCexited-345,778-$11.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0000950123-25-006344, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $283,328,603, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ITOTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,652,500 shares; 2024Q4: 2,062,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,722,500 shares 1,722,500$210M74.18%-340,000Timeline
CRWVCOREWEAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,063,980 shares 1,063,980$39.5M13.92%newTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares 60,000$33.7M11.9%-70,000Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HASHICORP INCHASHICORP INC345,778$11.8Mshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-003462 superseded2025-04-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0000950123-25-006344 baserestatement2025-07-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set