Skip to content

Checkpoint Capital L.P.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1977548, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Checkpoint Capital L.P. reported $389,759,662 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001977548-26-000005

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$390M
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RVMDadded+147,814$27.7M
CYTKadded+295,000$25.1M
TRVIadded+25,000$466K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ARGXreduced-21,717-$20.1M
RYTMreduced-41,200-$4.57M
IRONreduced-46,536-$3.4M
SEPNexited-100,300-$2.41M
CRNXexited-40,230-$1.46M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001977548-26-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $389,759,662, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RYTMRHYTHM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 663,381 shares; 2024Q4: 727,982 shares; 2025Q1: 907,240 shares; 2025Q2: 1,060,000 shares; 2025Q3: 763,707 shares; 2025Q4: 992,200 shares; 2026Q1: 1,227,200 shares; 2026Q2: 1,186,000 shares 1,186,000$132M33.79%-41,200Timeline
ARGXARGENX SEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 92,500 shares; 2024Q4: 92,500 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 149,977 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,000 shares; 2026Q1: 153,000 shares; 2026Q2: 131,283 shares 131,283$122M31.25%-21,717Timeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: 392,011 shares; 2025Q2: 280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 492,300 shares; 2025Q4: 370,000 shares; 2026Q1: 262,539 shares; 2026Q2: 410,353 shares 410,353$76.9M19.72%+147,814Timeline
CYTKCYTOKINETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 466,813 shares; 2024Q4: 20,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 37,587 shares; 2025Q4: 166,823 shares; 2026Q1: 180,000 shares; 2026Q2: 475,000 shares 475,000$40.5M10.38%+295,000Timeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,543 shares; 2024Q4: 185,000 shares; 2025Q1: 243,311 shares; 2025Q2: 265,000 shares; 2025Q3: 430,000 shares; 2025Q4: 452,992 shares; 2026Q1: 286,661 shares; 2026Q2: 240,125 shares 240,125$17.6M4.51%-46,536Timeline
TRVITREVI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,084,135 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$1.4M0.36%+25,000Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SEPNSEPTERNA INC100,300$2.41Mshares
CRNXCRINETICS PHARMACEUTICALS IN40,230$1.46Mshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001977548-26-000005 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001977548-26-000005 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-26-000002 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-25-000004 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-24-000008 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-24-000007 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-24-000006 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001977548-24-000003 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set