Skip to content

Casdin Capital, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1534261, New York, NY

Casdin Capital, LLC reported $1,320,591,769 across 40 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 77.26% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003451

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.32B
Holdings
40
Top 10 weight
77.26%
New
9
Sold out
7

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TXGadded+875,000$18.6M
AGMBnew+1,550,000$16.3M
QGENnew+360,000$14.4M
RLAYadded+1,415,000$14.1M
GRALnew+230,000$11.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
RNAMexited-1,000,000-$72.1M
SPRYexited-1,600,000-$18.6M
UNHexited-50,000-$16.5M
DXCMexited-175,000-$11.6M
CIexited-40,000-$11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-003451, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,320,591,769, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,114,283 shares; 2024Q4: 3,699,283 shares; 2025Q1: 3,697,933 shares; 2025Q2: 2,887,933 shares; 2025Q3: 2,647,333 shares; 2025Q4: 2,577,333 shares; 2026Q1: 2,577,333 shares 2,577,333$251M18.98%0Timeline
WGSGENEDX HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,507,164 shares; 2024Q4: 3,507,164 shares; 2025Q1: 3,507,164 shares; 2025Q2: 3,507,164 shares; 2025Q3: 3,007,164 shares; 2025Q4: 3,007,164 shares; 2026Q1: 3,007,164 shares 3,007,164$193M14.62%0Timeline
RLAYRELAY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 9,251,108 shares; 2024Q4: 8,948,574 shares; 2025Q1: 9,098,574 shares; 2025Q2: 11,398,574 shares; 2025Q3: 11,341,381 shares; 2025Q4: 13,003,574 shares; 2026Q1: 14,418,574 shares 14,418,574$143M10.86%+1,415,000Timeline
BLFSBIOLIFE SOLUTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,707,165 shares; 2024Q4: 8,707,165 shares; 2025Q1: 8,707,165 shares; 2025Q2: 7,707,165 shares; 2025Q3: 6,707,165 shares; 2025Q4: 5,957,165 shares; 2026Q1: 5,957,165 shares 5,957,165$114M8.61%0Timeline
LABSTANDARD BIOTOOLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 71,254,677 shares; 2024Q4: 71,254,677 shares; 2025Q1: 76,075,636 shares; 2025Q2: 76,075,636 shares; 2025Q3: 77,558,856 shares; 2025Q4: 88,783,856 shares; 2026Q1: 88,783,856 shares 88,783,856$81.6M6.18%0Timeline
ILMNILLUMINA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 750,000 shares; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 595,000 shares; 2025Q2: 645,000 shares; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares; 2025Q4: 600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 530,000 shares 530,000$65.3M4.95%-70,000Timeline
GPCRSTRUCTURE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 700,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,555,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,175,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,175,000 shares 1,175,000$56.6M4.29%0Timeline
TXG10X GENOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,275,000 shares 2,275,000$48.3M3.66%+875,000Timeline
DNLIDENALI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 990,000 shares; 2024Q4: 990,000 shares; 2025Q1: 990,000 shares; 2025Q2: 890,000 shares; 2025Q3: 890,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,840,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,840,000 shares 1,840,000$35.3M2.68%0Timeline
BEAMBEAM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 775,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,425,562 shares; 2025Q2: 1,450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,350,000 shares 1,350,000$32.2M2.44%-250,000Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares; 2025Q4: 380,000 shares; 2026Q1: 315,000 shares 315,000$29.1M2.2%-65,000Timeline
NGNENEUROGENE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 524,616 shares; 2024Q4: 1,295,361 shares; 2025Q1: 1,295,361 shares; 2025Q2: 1,295,361 shares; 2025Q3: 1,295,361 shares; 2025Q4: 1,295,361 shares; 2026Q1: 1,420,361 shares 1,420,361$28.6M2.17%+125,000Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 170,000 shares; 2024Q4: 140,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 81,500 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$24.8M1.88%0Timeline
MAZEMAZE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 946,357 shares; 2025Q2: 758,857 shares; 2025Q3: 758,857 shares; 2025Q4: 758,857 shares; 2026Q1: 758,857 shares 758,857$22.7M1.72%0Timeline
SRRKSCHOLAR ROCK HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 260,000 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares 350,000$17.2M1.3%+90,000Timeline
AGMBAGOMAB THERAPEUTICS NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,550,000 shares 1,550,000$16.3M1.23%newTimeline
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 230,000 shares; 2025Q3: 230,000 shares; 2025Q4: 385,000 shares; 2026Q1: 700,000 shares 700,000$14.5M1.1%+315,000Timeline
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,500,000 shares; 2026Q1: 3,250,000 shares 3,250,000$14.5M1.1%+1,750,000Timeline
QGENQIAGEN NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 360,000 shares 360,000$14.4M1.09%newTimeline
TEMTEMPUS AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 294,127 shares; 2025Q4: 294,127 shares; 2026Q1: 294,127 shares 294,127$13.3M1.01%0Timeline
SEPNSEPTERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 553,268 shares; 2025Q1: 553,268 shares; 2025Q2: 553,268 shares; 2025Q3: 553,268 shares; 2025Q4: 553,268 shares; 2026Q1: 553,268 shares 553,268$13.3M1.01%0Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 230,000 shares 230,000$11.9M0.9%newTimeline
PRMEPRIME MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 367,175 shares; 2024Q4: 367,175 shares; 2025Q1: 367,175 shares; 2025Q2: 1,567,175 shares; 2025Q3: 3,167,175 shares; 2025Q4: 3,167,175 shares; 2026Q1: 3,167,175 shares 3,167,175$11M0.83%0Timeline
PSNLPERSONALIS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,600,000 shares 1,600,000$10.2M0.77%newTimeline
DGXQUEST DIAGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$9.8M0.74%0Timeline
VCYTVERACYTE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 666,308 shares; 2024Q4: 276,308 shares; 2025Q1: 276,308 shares; 2025Q2: 276,308 shares; 2025Q3: 276,308 shares; 2025Q4: 276,308 shares; 2026Q1: 276,308 shares 276,308$8.9M0.67%0Timeline
MLTXMOONLAKE IMMUNOTHERAPEUTICSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 450,000 shares 450,000$8.39M0.64%newTimeline
NTLAINTELLIA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 355,000 shares 355,000$4.55M0.34%newTimeline
IRONDISC MEDICINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$4.16M0.31%newTimeline
MRNAMODERNA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 175,000 shares; 2025Q1: 225,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 75,000 shares 75,000$3.81M0.29%newTimeline
ANLADLAI NORTYE GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 538,461 shares 538,461$3.73M0.28%newTimeline
GLUEMONTE ROSA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 86,014 shares; 2024Q4: 86,014 shares; 2025Q1: 86,014 shares; 2025Q2: 86,014 shares; 2025Q3: 86,014 shares; 2025Q4: 86,014 shares; 2026Q1: 186,014 shares 186,014$3.06M0.23%+100,000Timeline
ABSIABSCI CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 973,260 shares; 2024Q4: 973,260 shares; 2025Q1: 973,260 shares; 2025Q2: 973,260 shares; 2025Q3: 973,260 shares; 2025Q4: 973,260 shares; 2026Q1: 973,260 shares 973,260$2.92M0.22%0Timeline
IPSCCENTURY THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,212,316 shares; 2024Q4: 5,190,506 shares; 2025Q1: 3,212,316 shares; 2025Q2: 1,228,190 shares; 2025Q3: 1,228,190 shares; 2025Q4: 1,228,190 shares; 2026Q1: 1,228,190 shares 1,228,190$2.78M0.21%0Timeline
BBOTBRIDGEBIO ONCOLOGY THERAPEUTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 282,312 shares; 2025Q4: 282,312 shares; 2026Q1: 282,312 shares 282,312$2.53M0.19%0Timeline
CTNMCONTINEUM THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 296,666 shares; 2024Q4: 296,666 shares; 2025Q1: 148,333 shares; 2025Q2: 148,333 shares; 2025Q3: 148,333 shares; 2025Q4: 148,333 shares; 2026Q1: 148,333 shares 148,333$1.94M0.15%0Timeline
PACBPACIFIC BIOSCIENCES CALIF INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,035,859 shares; 2024Q4: 1,035,859 shares; 2025Q1: 723,767 shares; 2025Q2: 723,767 shares; 2025Q3: 723,767 shares; 2025Q4: 4,223,767 shares; 2026Q1: 723,767 shares 723,767$955K0.07%-3,500,000Timeline
RXRXRECURSION PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 165,323 shares; 2025Q1: 165,323 shares; 2025Q2: 165,323 shares; 2025Q3: 165,323 shares; 2025Q4: 165,323 shares; 2026Q1: 165,323 shares 165,323$508K0.04%0Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,732,971 shares; 2024Q4: 6,732,971 shares; 2025Q1: 6,732,971 shares; 2025Q2: 361,969 shares; 2025Q3: 361,969 shares; 2025Q4: 361,969 shares; 2026Q1: 361,969 shares 361,969$251K0.02%0Timeline
DNAGINKGO BIOWORKS HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 36,493 shares; 2024Q4: 36,493 shares; 2025Q1: 36,493 shares; 2025Q2: 36,493 shares; 2025Q3: 36,493 shares; 2025Q4: 36,493 shares; 2026Q1: 36,493 shares 36,493$224K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
RNAMAVIDITY BIOSCIENCES INC1,000,000$72.1Mshares
SPRYARS PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,600,000$18.6Mshares
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC50,000$16.5Mshares
DXCMDEXCOM INC175,000$11.6Mshares
CITHE CIGNA GROUP40,000$11Mshares
INCYINCYTE CORP100,000$9.88Mshares
LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP215,000$4.67Mshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003451 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set