Caligan Partners LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1727492, NEW YORK, NY
Caligan Partners LP reported $763,509,272 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.45% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003441
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $764M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 93.45%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ADMAnew | +2,636,609 | $38.7M |
| MLYSadded | +755,302 | $28.6M |
| RVMDadded | +427,414 | $20M |
| XENEnew | +444,565 | $17.8M |
| AVTXnew | +833,333 | $10.6M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| VERONA PHARMA PLCexited | -1,436,878 | -$136M |
| MERUS N Vreduced | -440,045 | -$41.4M |
| ABVXreduced | -222,476 | -$18.9M |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics Incexited | -2,342,609 | -$10.6M |
| RZLTexited | -1,543,014 | -$6.88M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003441, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $720,669,772, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION | 8,118,892 | $185M | 25.62% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 1,451,924 | $123M | 17.1% | -222,476 | Timeline | ||
| MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | 2,772,654 | $105M | 14.59% | +755,302 | Timeline | ||
| EXELEXELIXIS INC | 1,525,730 | $63M | 8.74% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| RVMDREVOLUTION MEDICINES INC | 1,064,249 | $49.7M | 6.9% | +427,414 | Timeline | ||
| AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 1,131,205 | $45.4M | 6.3% | +59,947 | Timeline | ||
| ADMAADMA BIOLOGICS INC | 2,636,609 | $38.7M | 5.36% | new | Timeline | ||
| EOLSEVOLUS INC | 4,138,943 | $25.4M | 3.53% | +796,973 | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 216,954 | $20.4M | 2.83% | -440,045 | |||
| XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 444,565 | $17.8M | 2.48% | new | Timeline | ||
| ANIKANIKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,435,130 | $13.5M | 1.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| AVTXAVALO THERAPEUTICS INC | 833,333 | $10.6M | 1.47% | new | Timeline | ||
| TYRATYRA BIOSCIENCES INC | 696,825 | $9.75M | 1.35% | +506,875 | Timeline | ||
| INBXINHIBRX BIOSCIENCES INC | 236,383 | $7.96M | 1.1% | new | Timeline | ||
| VRCAVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 923,910 | $3.98M | 0.55% | new | Timeline | ||
| AURAAURA BIOSCIENCES INC | 227,174 | $1.4M | 0.19% | +27,174 | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 1,436,878 | $136M | shares |
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics IncY-mAbs Therapeutics Inc | 2,342,609 | $10.6M | shares |
| RZLTREZOLUTE INC | 1,543,014 | $6.88M | shares |
| BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 638,908 | $5.72M | shares |
| VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 9,239,119 | $4.9M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-25-003441 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |