Caligan Partners LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1727492, NEW YORK, NY
Caligan Partners LP reported $394,876,202 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 94.3% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000624
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $395M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 94.3%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 2
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCnew | +3,052,538 | $16.6M |
| MERUS N Vnew | +255,000 | $10.7M |
| EOLSadded | +498,900 | $5.51M |
| ABVXnew | +752,167 | $5.51M |
| VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCnew | +7,429,687 | $5.2M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| NBPexited | -3,499,330 | -$4.34M |
| OTLKexited | -318,699 | -$1.7M |
| ENTAreduced | -137,627 | -$791K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000624, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $394,876,202, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LQDALIQUIDIA CORPORATION | 8,118,592 | $116M | 29.26% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 1,436,878 | $66.7M | 16.9% | 0 | |||
| EXELEXELIXIS INC | 1,525,730 | $50.8M | 12.87% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| EOLSEVOLUS INC | 2,692,388 | $29.7M | 7.53% | +498,900 | Timeline | ||
| ANIKANIKA THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,435,130 | $23.6M | 5.98% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BCRXBIOCRYST PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 2,995,932 | $22.5M | 5.71% | +412,347 | Timeline | ||
| AGIOAGIOS PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 626,280 | $20.6M | 5.21% | +46,563 | Timeline | ||
| SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC | 3,052,538 | $16.6M | 4.2% | new | |||
| Y-mAbs Therapeutics IncY-mAbs Therapeutics Inc | 1,767,982 | $13.8M | 3.51% | +572,729 | |||
| MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC | 1,011,155 | $12.4M | 3.15% | +30,000 | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 255,000 | $10.7M | 2.72% | new | |||
| ABVXABIVAX SA | 752,167 | $5.51M | 1.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| VERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INCVERRICA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 7,429,687 | $5.2M | 1.32% | new | |||
| ENTAENANTA PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 184,826 | $1.06M | 0.27% | -137,627 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001420506-25-000624 | base | 2025-02-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |