Skip to content

Cable Car Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1699575, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Cable Car Capital, LP reported $233,323,461 across 77 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 71.56% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001699575-25-000012

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$233M
Holdings
77
Top 10 weight
71.56%
New
35
Sold out
25

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DEFTnew+5,309,537$10.9M
ABEOnew+600,000$3.17M
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWnew+200,000$2.72M
ORIQnew+250,700$2.52M
UTFnew+100,000$2.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PARAMOUNT GLOBALexited-600,000-$7.74M
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCexited-500,000-$5.74M
EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP C…exited-425,000-$4.99M
BGLexited-95,000-$3.94M
HDRNreduced-298,000-$3.14M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001699575-25-000012, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $233,323,461, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SIFYSIFY TECHNOLOGIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,127,713 shares; 2025Q1: 1,127,713 shares; 2025Q2: 1,127,713 shares; 2025Q3: 1,127,713 shares 1,127,713$15.4M6.6%0Timeline
DEFTDEFI TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 5,309,537 shares 5,309,537$10.9M4.66%newTimeline
ORKAORUKA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 333,371 shares; 2024Q4: 333,371 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 600,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$9.62M4.12%-100,000Timeline
FBRXFORTE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,279 shares; 2024Q4: 219,604 shares; 2025Q1: 219,604 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$7.5M3.21%0Timeline
ACOGALPHA COGNITION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 514,724 shares; 2025Q1: 514,724 shares; 2025Q2: 869,002 shares; 2025Q3: 869,002 shares 869,002$5.66M2.42%0Timeline
SYBXSYNLOGIC INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,312,219 shares; 2024Q4: 3,312,219 shares; 2025Q1: 3,312,219 shares; 2025Q2: 3,312,219 shares; 2025Q3: 3,312,219 shares 3,312,219$5.52M2.37%0Timeline
CLMCORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVESTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 659,889 shares; 2024Q4: 659,903 shares; 2025Q1: 662,532 shares; 2025Q2: 661,825 shares; 2025Q3: 661,614 shares 661,614$5.48M2.35%-211Timeline
CRFCORNERSTONE TOTAL RETURN FDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 659,884 shares; 2024Q4: 659,925 shares; 2025Q1: 662,568 shares; 2025Q2: 661,660 shares; 2025Q3: 661,450 shares 661,450$5.32M2.28%-210Timeline
MACIMELAR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 492,500 shares; 2025Q2: 492,500 shares; 2025Q3: 492,500 shares 492,500$5.17M2.22%0Timeline
PANLPANGAEA LOGISTICS SOLUTION LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 910,071 shares; 2024Q4: 965,623 shares; 2025Q1: 965,623 shares; 2025Q2: 985,623 shares; 2025Q3: 985,623 shares 985,623$5.01M2.15%0Timeline
AZA2Z CUST2MATE SOLUTIONS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 312,500 shares; 2025Q2: 312,500 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$4M1.71%+187,500Timeline
FGMCFG MERGER II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 392,000 shares; 2025Q2: 392,000 shares; 2025Q3: 392,000 shares 392,000$3.92M1.68%0Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$3.17M1.36%newTimeline
HARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWHARBORONE BANCORP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.72M1.17%new
ORIQORIGIN INVT CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,700 shares 250,700$2.52M1.08%newTimeline
UTFCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.48M1.06%newTimeline
KCHVKOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 242,953 shares 242,953$2.44M1.04%newTimeline
HTZWWHERTZ GLOBAL HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares 625,000$2.33M1%0Timeline
HDRNGIGCAPITAL7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 498,000 shares; 2025Q2: 498,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.11M0.9%-298,000Timeline
MKLYUMCKINLEY ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2M0.86%newTimeline
RDACRISING DRAGON ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,000 shares; 2025Q2: 188,000 shares; 2025Q3: 188,000 shares 188,000$1.96M0.84%0Timeline
YHNAYHN ACQUISITION I LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 171,000 shares; 2025Q2: 171,000 shares; 2025Q3: 171,000 shares 171,000$1.79M0.77%0Timeline
QUMSUQUANTUMSPHERE ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 174,801 shares 174,801$1.77M0.76%newTimeline
STRIVE INCSTRIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 432,000 shares 432,000$1.74M0.74%new
XRPNARMADA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.57M0.67%newTimeline
KOYNUCSLM DIGITA ASSET ACQ CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.51M0.65%newTimeline
APACUSTONEBRIDGE ACQUISITION II CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.5M0.64%newTimeline
JOBGEE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,090,405 shares; 2024Q4: 6,090,405 shares; 2025Q1: 6,896,623 shares; 2025Q2: 6,909,748 shares; 2025Q3: 6,909,748 shares 6,909,748$1.43M0.61%0Timeline
LODECOMSTOCK INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 400,000 shares 400,000$1.37M0.59%newTimeline
ONCHU1RT ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.32M0.57%newTimeline
GSRFUGSR IV ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$1.27M0.54%newTimeline
EURKEUREKA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.07M0.46%0Timeline
CEPFCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS IV INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.02M0.44%newTimeline
MBVIUM3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.01M0.43%newTimeline
TLNCUTALON CAP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1M0.43%newTimeline
DMIIUDRUGS MADE IN AMER ACQ II COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$994K0.43%newTimeline
KVUEKENVUE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$974K0.42%newTimeline
FVNFUTURE VISION II ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,212 shares; 2025Q2: 85,212 shares; 2025Q3: 85,212 shares 85,212$891K0.38%0Timeline
SNDLSNDL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 306,195 shares; 2024Q4: 306,195 shares; 2025Q1: 306,195 shares; 2025Q2: 306,195 shares; 2025Q3: 306,195 shares 306,195$821K0.35%0Timeline
TONXTON STRATEGY COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 110,000 shares 110,000$774K0.33%newTimeline
WTGWINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$754K0.32%newTimeline
EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$752K0.32%newTimeline
CJMBCALLAN JMB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 130,762 shares; 2025Q2: 130,862 shares; 2025Q3: 130,862 shares 130,862$639K0.27%0Timeline
FG NEXUS INC.FG NEXUS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,310 shares 98,310$540K0.23%new
SURGSURGEPAYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 515,000 shares; 2024Q4: 515,000 shares; 2025Q1: 515,000 shares; 2025Q2: 181,667 shares; 2025Q3: 181,667 shares 181,667$510K0.22%0Timeline
OTGAUOTG ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$504K0.22%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,959 shares; 2024Q4: 2,420 shares; 2025Q1: 2,632 shares; 2025Q2: 1,705 shares; 2025Q3: 1,977 shares 1,977$482K0.21%+272Timeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 420,000 shares; 2024Q4: 420,000 shares; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 420,000 shares; 2025Q3: 420,000 shares 420,000$481K0.21%0Timeline
GSR III ACQUISITION CORPGSR III ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$418K0.18%new
NXTCNEXTCURE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 63,178 shares 63,178$370K0.16%newTimeline
SGOVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,185 shares; 2024Q4: 3,236 shares; 2025Q1: 3,258 shares; 2025Q2: 3,292 shares; 2025Q3: 3,327 shares 3,327$335K0.14%+35Timeline
NAKANAKAMOTO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$321K0.14%newTimeline
IPWRIDEAL PWR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$251K0.11%0Timeline
SPRBSPRUCE BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 26,666 shares 26,666$239K0.1%newTimeline
AAMAA MISSION ACQUISITION COR-AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,538 shares 21,538$227K0.1%newTimeline
FGMCRFG MERGER II CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 392,000 shares; 2025Q2: 392,000 shares; 2025Q3: 392,000 shares 392,000$165K0.07%0Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 61,606 shares; 2024Q4: 61,606 shares; 2025Q1: 61,606 shares; 2025Q2: 61,606 shares; 2025Q3: 61,606 shares 61,606$137K0.06%0Timeline
GIGGWGIGCAPITAL7 CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 498,000 shares; 2025Q2: 498,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$135K0.06%-198,000Timeline
MYNDMYND AI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 118,975 shares; 2024Q4: 118,975 shares; 2025Q1: 118,975 shares; 2025Q2: 118,975 shares; 2025Q3: 118,975 shares 118,975$112K0.05%0Timeline
XRPNWARMADA ACQUISITION CORP IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$71.2K0.03%newTimeline
AA MISSION ACQUISITI…AA MISSION ACQUISITION …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 375,000 shares; 2025Q1: 375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 385,769 shares 385,769$61.7K0.03%+10,769
DYCQRDT CLOUD ACQUISITION CORP RT 0Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 299,800 shares; 2025Q2: 299,800 shares; 2025Q3: 299,800 shares 299,800$54K0.02%0Timeline
KCHVRKOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 242,953 shares 242,953$53.5K0.02%newTimeline
SBCWWSBC MED GROUP HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 196,000 shares; 2024Q4: 196,000 shares; 2025Q1: 196,000 shares; 2025Q2: 196,000 shares; 2025Q3: 196,000 shares 196,000$39.9K0.02%0Timeline
M-TRON INDS INCM-TRON INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 22,700 shares; 2025Q3: 22,700 shares 22,700$39.7K0.02%0
MELAR ACQUISITION CORP. IMELAR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 246,250 shares; 2025Q2: 246,250 shares; 2025Q3: 246,250 shares 246,250$38.5K0.02%0
RDACRRISING DRAGON ACQUISITION COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 188,000 shares; 2025Q2: 188,000 shares; 2025Q3: 188,000 shares 188,000$30.9K0.01%0Timeline
EURKREUREKA ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$24K0.01%0Timeline
YHNARYHN ACQUISITION I LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 171,000 shares; 2025Q2: 171,000 shares; 2025Q3: 171,000 shares 171,000$23.9K0.01%0Timeline
ORIQWORIGIN INVT CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 125,350 shares 125,350$22.6K0.01%newTimeline
CCGWWCHECHE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 392,763 shares; 2024Q4: 392,763 shares; 2025Q1: 392,763 shares; 2025Q2: 392,763 shares; 2025Q3: 392,763 shares 392,763$16.8K0.01%0Timeline
FSHPRFLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 138,000 shares; 2025Q2: 138,000 shares; 2025Q3: 138,000 shares 138,000$16.6K0.01%0Timeline
WINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORPWINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$12K0.01%new
FVNNRFUTURE VISION II ACQUISITIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,212 shares; 2025Q2: 85,212 shares; 2025Q3: 85,212 shares 85,212$11.1K<0.01%0Timeline
COHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURCOHEN & STEERS INFRASTRUCTURQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$7.8K<0.01%new
EON RESOURCES INCEON RESOURCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,116 shares; 2024Q4: 49,116 shares; 2025Q1: 49,116 shares; 2025Q2: 49,116 shares; 2025Q3: 49,116 shares 49,116$2.46K<0.01%0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.625% 3/1principal43,200,000$96.4M0

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC200,000$80.8Mcall
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL600,000$7.74Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC500,000$5.74Mshares
EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP C…EAGLE NUCLEAR ENERGY CORP COM425,000$4.99Mshares
BGLBLUE GOLD LTD95,000$3.94Mshares
KCHVUKOCHAV DEFENSE ACQUI CO242,953$2.47Mshares
XRPNUARMADA ACQUISITION CORP II150,000$1.53Mshares
LITSLITE STRATEGY INC611,440$1.51Mshares
FSHPFLAG SHIP ACQUISITION CORP138,000$1.43Mshares
BULLWEBULL CORP87,500$1.05Mshares
ENOVIX CORPORATIONENOVIX CORPORATION1,000,000$964Kprincipal
XSCDXLMP CAP & INCOME FD INC50,000$780Kshares
WTGUUWINTERGREEN ACQUISITION CORP75,000$757Kshares
PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL25,000$574Kshares
NBNIOCORP DEVS LTD173,964$405Kshares
ASSET ENTITIES INCASSET ENTITIES INC107,000$401Kshares
NEXTCURE INCNEXTCURE INC758,141$349Kshares
ELBMELECTRA BATTERY MATERIALS CO207,860$223Kshares
RFLRAFAEL HLDGS INC100,000$173Kshares
AVEPOINT INCAVEPOINT INC20,000$155Kshares
PSHGPERFORMANCE SHIPPING INC53,000$92.8Kshares
ASSET ENTITIES INCASSET ENTITIES INC7,000$26.2Kput
0094,000$9.21Kshares
LMP CAP & INCOME FD INCLMP CAP & INCOME FD INC50,001$3.56Kshares
EMCWFEMBRACE CHANGE ACQUISITION COR94,000$1.88Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001699575-25-000012 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set