Skip to content

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010204, NEW YORK, NY

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP reported $1,520,651,463 across 16 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 97.22% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002010204-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.52B
Holdings
16
Top 10 weight
97.22%
New
1
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NIQnew+1,800,000$29.7M
MHadded+549,243$9.06M
CCOIadded+275,000$5.93M
NEEadded+65,000$5.22M
PRVAadded+209,618$4.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ROIVreduced-1,315,700-$28.6M
NXTexited-350,000-$25.9M
TEVAexited-1,000,000-$20.2M
MOHexited-95,000-$18.2M
ACLSreduced-103,427-$8.31M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002010204-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $278,901,463, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,084,300 shares 3,084,300$66.9M24%-1,315,700Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,408,497 shares; 2024Q4: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,530,140 shares 6,530,140$31.7M11.36%+380,140Timeline
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 663,397 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,382 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$30.8M11.05%+209,618Timeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,800,000 shares 1,800,000$29.7M10.64%newTimeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 270,000 shares; 2025Q4: 335,000 shares 335,000$26.9M9.64%+65,000Timeline
MHMCGRAW HILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 850,757 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,000 shares 1,400,000$23.1M8.28%+549,243Timeline
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,411,612 shares; 2024Q4: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,881,654 shares; 2025Q2: 3,446,570 shares; 2025Q3: 2,189,452 shares; 2025Q4: 1,570,000 shares 1,570,000$19.8M7.09%-619,452Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares 550,000$19.3M6.94%+50,000Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares 650,000$14M5.02%+275,000Timeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,070,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q1: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q2: 2,603,521 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,850,000 shares 1,850,000$8.9M3.19%-150,000Timeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,997 shares; 2025Q1: 480,441 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 96,573 shares 96,573$7.76M2.78%-103,427Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,500,000$1.02B+250,000
RMDRESMED INC Stockput400,000$96.3M-300,000
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC CL A COMput3,000,000$65.4M+2,000,000
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC Stockput1,700,000$38.5M+950,000
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aput1,300,000$18.7M+50,000

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
NXTNEXTPOWER INC350,000$25.9Mshares
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD1,000,000$20.2Mshares
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INC95,000$18.2Mshares
FBLAFB BANCORP INC624,700$7.51Mshares
BVFLBV FINL INC291,442$4.7Mshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002010204-26-000001 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set