Skip to content

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010204, NEW YORK, NY

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP reported $1,747,932,682 across 23 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 76.61% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002010204-25-000003

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$1.75B
Holdings
23
Top 10 weight
76.61%
New
5
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NEEnew+250,000$17.4M
INTCnew+550,000$12.3M
VKTXnew+350,000$9.28M
AMRXadded+564,916$4.57M
PROnew+227,387$3.56M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHexited-66,000-$34.6M
ACLSreduced-120,441-$8.39M
RHexited-30,000-$7.03M
BRBSreduced-1,948,472-$7M
MOHreduced-20,500-$6.11M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002010204-25-000003, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $301,776,182, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,625,000 shares 4,625,000$52.1M17.27%-125,000Timeline
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,411,612 shares; 2024Q4: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,881,654 shares; 2025Q2: 3,446,570 shares 3,446,570$27.9M9.24%+564,916Timeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,997 shares; 2025Q1: 480,441 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares 360,000$25.1M8.31%-120,441Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,408,497 shares; 2024Q4: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,250,000 shares 6,250,000$22.4M7.41%0Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 97,000 shares; 2025Q1: 95,500 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares 75,000$22.3M7.4%-20,500Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 506,971 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares 1,050,000$17.6M5.83%0Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$17.4M5.75%newTimeline
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 663,397 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares 750,000$17.2M5.72%0Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 310,000 shares 310,000$16.9M5.59%-50,000Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 550,000 shares 550,000$12.3M4.08%newTimeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares 240,000$11.6M3.83%+50,000Timeline
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 380,000 shares; 2025Q2: 532,181 shares 532,181$10.4M3.44%+152,181Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares 350,000$9.28M3.07%newTimeline
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,702,747 shares; 2024Q4: 4,366,262 shares; 2025Q1: 4,316,706 shares; 2025Q2: 2,368,234 shares 2,368,234$8.5M2.82%-1,948,472Timeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,070,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q1: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q2: 2,603,521 shares 2,603,521$8.04M2.67%+261,650Timeline
BVFLBV FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,000 shares; 2024Q4: 480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 480,000 shares 480,000$7.31M2.42%0Timeline
FBLAFB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 604,700 shares; 2025Q2: 624,700 shares 624,700$7.03M2.33%+20,000Timeline
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP INDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares 300,000$4.61M1.53%0Timeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 227,387 shares 227,387$3.56M1.18%newTimeline
ModivCare IncModivCare IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,577 shares; 2024Q4: 100,577 shares; 2025Q1: 100,577 shares; 2025Q2: 100,577 shares 100,577$314K0.1%0

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,250,000$772M0
TSLATESLA INC COMput1,900,000$604M+1,400,000
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput1,000,000$70.3Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
HYGISHARES TR5,500,000$434Mput
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC66,000$34.6Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC1,500,000$16.8Mput
RHRH30,000$7.03Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002010204-25-000003 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set