Skip to content

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010204, NEW YORK, NY

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP reported $1,397,115,116 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 85.28% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002010204-25-000006

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.4B
Holdings
20
Top 10 weight
85.28%
New
5
Sold out
8

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MHnew+850,757$10.7M
PRVAadded+340,382$8.48M
CCOIadded+135,000$5.18M
VKTXadded+150,000$3.94M
MOHadded+20,000$3.83M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ACLSreduced-160,000-$15.6M
AMRXreduced-1,257,118-$12.6M
INTCexited-550,000-$12.3M
EGBNexited-532,181-$10.4M
BRBSexited-2,368,234-$8.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002010204-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $306,431,616, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,400,000 shares 4,400,000$66.6M21.72%-225,000Timeline
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 663,397 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,382 shares 1,090,382$27.2M8.86%+340,382Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,408,497 shares; 2024Q4: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,150,000 shares 6,150,000$27.1M8.85%-100,000Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 360,000 shares; 2025Q2: 310,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$25.9M8.45%+40,000Timeline
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,411,612 shares; 2024Q4: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,881,654 shares; 2025Q2: 3,446,570 shares; 2025Q3: 2,189,452 shares 2,189,452$21.9M7.15%-1,257,118Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 270,000 shares 270,000$20.4M6.65%+20,000Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 506,971 shares; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$20.2M6.59%-50,000Timeline
ACLSAXCELIS TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,997 shares; 2025Q1: 480,441 shares; 2025Q2: 360,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$19.5M6.37%-160,000Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,000 shares; 2024Q4: 97,000 shares; 2025Q1: 95,500 shares; 2025Q2: 75,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares 95,000$18.2M5.93%+20,000Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares 375,000$14.4M4.69%+135,000Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$13.1M4.29%+150,000Timeline
MHMCGRAW HILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 850,757 shares 850,757$10.7M3.48%newTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,070,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q1: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q2: 2,603,521 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$9.08M2.96%-603,521Timeline
FBLAFB BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 604,700 shares; 2025Q2: 624,700 shares; 2025Q3: 624,700 shares 624,700$7.51M2.45%0Timeline
BVFLBV FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 480,000 shares; 2024Q4: 480,000 shares; 2025Q1: 480,000 shares; 2025Q2: 480,000 shares; 2025Q3: 291,442 shares 291,442$4.7M1.53%-188,558Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput1,250,000$833M0
RMDRESMED INC Stockput700,000$192Mnew
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC CL A COMput1,000,000$27.6Mnew
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aput1,250,000$23.7Mnew
ELANELANCO ANIMAL HEALTH INC Stockput750,000$15.1Mnew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC1,900,000$604Mput
ARKKARK ETF TR1,000,000$70.3Mput
INTCINTEL CORP550,000$12.3Mshares
EGBNEAGLE BANCORPORATION INC532,181$10.4Mshares
BRBSBLUE RIDGE BANKSHARES INC VA2,368,234$8.5Mshares
HBNCHORIZON BANCORP IND300,000$4.61Mshares
PROPROS Holdings Inc227,387$3.56Mshares
ModivCare IncModivCare Inc100,577$314Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002010204-25-000006 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set