Skip to content

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 2010204, NEW YORK, NY

BlackBarn Capital Partners LP reported $1,185,319,360 across 24 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 81.42% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0002010204-26-000006

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$1.19B
Holdings
24
Top 10 weight
81.42%
New
9
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UNHnew+65,000$27M
VGnew+1,750,000$19.5M
AZULnew+1,684,188$15.1M
OXYnew+250,000$12.1M
CRCnew+175,000$9.25M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VECOexited-1,000,000-$33.9M
GBTGexited-2,000,000-$11.2M
ROIVreduced-285,117-$10.1M
DHCreduced-737,413-$6.86M
AMRXreduced-350,000-$6.06M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0002010204-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $402,175,860, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ROIVROIVANT SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 4,125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,625,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,400,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,084,300 shares; 2026Q1: 2,285,117 shares; 2026Q2: 2,000,000 shares 2,000,000$70.8M17.6%-285,117Timeline
PRVAPRIVIA HEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 400,000 shares; 2024Q4: 663,397 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,090,382 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,585,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,585,000 shares 1,585,000$40.8M10.14%0Timeline
DHCDIVERSIFIED HEALTHCARE TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,408,497 shares; 2024Q4: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 6,530,140 shares; 2026Q1: 4,812,413 shares; 2026Q2: 4,075,000 shares 4,075,000$37.9M9.42%-737,413Timeline
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 270,000 shares; 2025Q4: 335,000 shares; 2026Q1: 335,000 shares; 2026Q2: 335,000 shares 335,000$29.4M7.31%0Timeline
NIQNIQ GLOBAL INTELLIGENCE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,800,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,074,761 shares; 2026Q2: 2,903,862 shares 2,903,862$27.2M6.75%+829,101Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 25,700 shares; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 66,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 65,000 shares 65,000$27M6.72%newTimeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 90,000 shares 90,000$25.3M6.29%+30,000Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 550,000 shares; 2026Q1: 621,450 shares; 2026Q2: 600,000 shares 600,000$23.4M5.82%-21,450Timeline
MHMCGRAW HILL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 850,757 shares; 2025Q4: 1,400,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,088,492 shares; 2026Q2: 2,450,000 shares 2,450,000$23.2M5.77%+361,508Timeline
AMRXAMNEAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,411,612 shares; 2024Q4: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,881,654 shares; 2025Q2: 3,446,570 shares; 2025Q3: 2,189,452 shares; 2025Q4: 1,570,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,650,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$22.5M5.6%-350,000Timeline
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,750,000 shares 1,750,000$19.5M4.84%newTimeline
AZULAZUL S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,684,188 shares 1,684,188$15.1M3.76%newTimeline
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$12.1M3.02%newTimeline
ABUSARBUTUS BIOPHARMA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,070,900 shares; 2024Q4: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q1: 2,341,871 shares; 2025Q2: 2,603,521 shares; 2025Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,850,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,500,000 shares 2,500,000$12M2.98%0Timeline
CRCCALIFORNIA RES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$9.25M2.3%newTimeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 240,000 shares; 2025Q3: 375,000 shares; 2025Q4: 650,000 shares; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 250,000 shares 250,000$3.47M0.86%-250,000Timeline
SEATVIVID SEATS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 500,000 shares; 2026Q2: 500,000 shares 500,000$3.26M0.81%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput800,000$597M0
OSCROSCAR HEALTH INC CL Aput1,750,000$49.9Mnew
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INC COMcall100,000$41.6Mnew
RMDRESMED INC Stockput200,000$39M-200,000
VGVENTURE GLOBAL INC COM CL Acall3,000,000$33.4Mnew
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC CL A COMput400,000$12.1M-600,000
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall250,000$9.75Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EWZISHARES INC5,250,000$202Mput
AALAMERICAN AIRLINES GROUP INC4,000,000$43Mput
VECOVEECO INSTRS INC DEL1,000,000$33.9Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC175,000$25.6Mput
GBTGGLOBAL BUSINESS TRAVEL GROUP2,000,000$11.2Mshares
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INC500,000$9.42Mput

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002010204-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0002010204-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0002010204-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set