Skip to content

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1548594, BOSTON, MA

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP. reported $425,806,066 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001548594-26-000006

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$426M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRZEadded+1,363,425$32.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001548594-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $425,806,066, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,827,441 shares; 2025Q1: 4,827,441 shares; 2025Q2: 4,063,688 shares; 2025Q3: 4,063,688 shares; 2025Q4: 3,299,941 shares; 2026Q1: 3,299,941 shares 3,299,941$209M49.18%0Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,715,119 shares; 2024Q4: 1,660,129 shares; 2025Q1: 1,425,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,425,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,264,864 shares; 2026Q1: 4,628,289 shares 4,628,289$109M25.66%+1,363,425Timeline
KDKKODIAK AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,356,669 shares; 2026Q1: 11,356,669 shares 11,356,669$78.8M18.51%0Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,722,353 shares; 2024Q4: 11,722,353 shares; 2025Q1: 11,722,353 shares; 2025Q2: 8,019,155 shares; 2025Q3: 2,770,813 shares; 2025Q4: 2,396,334 shares; 2026Q1: 2,396,334 shares 2,396,334$14.4M3.38%0Timeline
CSBRCHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,421,673 shares; 2024Q4: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q1: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q2: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q3: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q4: 2,421,673 shares; 2026Q1: 2,421,673 shares 2,421,673$13.9M3.27%0Timeline

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001548594-26-000006 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set