Skip to content

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1548594, BOSTON, MA

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP. reported $687,428,073 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001415889-25-013103

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$687M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
AMPLreduced-3,000,000-$30.6M
BRZEreduced-235,129-$8.48M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001415889-25-013103, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $687,428,073, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,827,441 shares; 2025Q1: 4,827,441 shares 4,827,441$459M66.79%0Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,722,353 shares; 2024Q4: 11,722,353 shares; 2025Q1: 11,722,353 shares 11,722,353$97.9M14.24%0Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,715,119 shares; 2024Q4: 1,660,129 shares; 2025Q1: 1,425,000 shares 1,425,000$51.4M7.48%-235,129Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,451,304 shares; 2024Q4: 7,451,304 shares; 2025Q1: 4,451,304 shares 4,451,304$45.4M6.6%-3,000,000Timeline
CSBRCHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,421,673 shares; 2024Q4: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q1: 2,421,673 shares 2,421,673$21M3.06%0Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 886,842 shares; 2025Q1: 886,842 shares 886,842$12M1.75%0Timeline
WAG GROUP CO COMMON STOCKWAG GROUP CO COMMON STOCKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,853,840 shares; 2024Q4: 3,853,840 shares; 2025Q1: 3,853,840 shares 3,853,840$590K0.09%0

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001415889-25-013103 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set