Skip to content

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1548594, BOSTON, MA

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP. reported $781,416,595 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-06.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-25-010119

Period
2024-12-31
Reported value
$781M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTANnew+4,827,441$497M
ZETAnew+886,842$16M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BRZEreduced-3,054,990-$128M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-25-010119, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $781,416,595, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,827,441 shares 4,827,441$497M63.55%newTimeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,722,353 shares; 2024Q4: 11,722,353 shares 11,722,353$99.1M12.68%0Timeline
AMPLAMPLITUDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,451,304 shares; 2024Q4: 7,451,304 shares 7,451,304$78.6M10.06%0Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,715,119 shares; 2024Q4: 1,660,129 shares 1,660,129$69.5M8.9%-3,054,990Timeline
CSBRCHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,421,673 shares; 2024Q4: 2,421,673 shares 2,421,673$20.8M2.66%0Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 886,842 shares 886,842$16M2.04%newTimeline
WAG GROUP CO COMMON STOCKWAG GROUP CO COMMON STOCKQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,853,840 shares; 2024Q4: 3,853,840 shares 3,853,840$918K0.12%0

How Q4 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-25-010119 base2025-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set