Skip to content

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1548594, BOSTON, MA

BATTERY MANAGEMENT CORP. reported $368,295,473 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001548594-26-000010

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$368M
Holdings
5
Top 10 weight
100%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

None.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TTANreduced-712,847-$50.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001548594-26-000010, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $368,295,473, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TTANSERVICETITAN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,827,441 shares; 2025Q1: 4,827,441 shares; 2025Q2: 4,063,688 shares; 2025Q3: 4,063,688 shares; 2025Q4: 3,299,941 shares; 2026Q1: 3,299,941 shares; 2026Q2: 2,587,094 shares 2,587,094$183M49.67%-712,847Timeline
BRZEBRAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 4,715,119 shares; 2024Q4: 1,660,129 shares; 2025Q1: 1,425,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,425,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,425,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,264,864 shares; 2026Q1: 4,628,289 shares; 2026Q2: 4,628,289 shares 4,628,289$100M27.26%0Timeline
KDKKODIAK AI INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 11,356,669 shares; 2026Q1: 11,356,669 shares; 2026Q2: 11,356,669 shares 11,356,669$57.7M15.66%0Timeline
CSBRCHAMPIONS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,421,673 shares; 2024Q4: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q1: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q2: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q3: 2,421,673 shares; 2025Q4: 2,421,673 shares; 2026Q1: 2,421,673 shares; 2026Q2: 2,421,673 shares 2,421,673$14.9M4.05%0Timeline
CXMSPRINKLR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 11,722,353 shares; 2024Q4: 11,722,353 shares; 2025Q1: 11,722,353 shares; 2025Q2: 8,019,155 shares; 2025Q3: 2,770,813 shares; 2025Q4: 2,396,334 shares; 2026Q1: 2,396,334 shares; 2026Q2: 2,396,334 shares 2,396,334$12.4M3.36%0Timeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001548594-26-000010 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001548594-26-000010 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001548594-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001548594-26-000003 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001548594-25-000006 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-021839 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-25-013103 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-010119 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-116799 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-088960 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-058676 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-023680 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-118118 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-23-012201 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-23-007985 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001415889-23-005934 Quarter ended 2022-09-302023-04-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001415889-23-005935 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-04-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001415889-23-002441 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-118474 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-091197 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-061257 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-022927 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-139127 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-106301 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-068041 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-021938 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set