Skip to content

Atika Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599731, NEW YORK, NY

Atika Capital Management LLC reported $949,828,507 across 77 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 43.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001658

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$950M
Holdings
77
Top 10 weight
43.71%
New
35
Sold out
44

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MDGLnew+34,000$19.8M
COGTnew+506,000$18M
TEVAadded+493,000$15.4M
NFLXadded+162,000$15.2M
GOOGnew+42,200$13.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSFTexited-165,000-$85.5M
AMZNreduced-317,049-$73.2M
SPOTexited-62,870-$43.9M
MLMexited-68,483-$43.2M
ANETexited-231,208-$33.7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001658, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $718,147,035, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,100 shares; 2024Q4: 352,951 shares; 2025Q1: 487,100 shares; 2025Q2: 613,100 shares; 2025Q3: 613,100 shares; 2025Q4: 636,100 shares 636,100$103M14.35%+23,000Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,650 shares; 2024Q4: 32,650 shares; 2025Q1: 33,100 shares; 2025Q2: 41,100 shares; 2025Q3: 41,100 shares; 2025Q4: 41,100 shares 41,100$44.2M6.15%0Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,200 shares; 2024Q4: 53,600 shares; 2025Q1: 55,100 shares; 2025Q2: 59,600 shares; 2025Q3: 57,236 shares; 2025Q4: 57,216 shares 57,216$32.4M4.51%-20Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 436,900 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 224,000 shares; 2025Q4: 717,000 shares 717,000$22.4M3.12%+493,000Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 61,000 shares; 2025Q1: 49,767 shares; 2025Q2: 69,400 shares; 2025Q3: 78,500 shares; 2025Q4: 124,000 shares 124,000$20M2.78%+45,500Timeline
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 34,000 shares 34,000$19.8M2.76%newTimeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,400 shares; 2024Q4: 107,400 shares; 2025Q1: 107,400 shares; 2025Q2: 210,400 shares; 2025Q3: 217,400 shares; 2025Q4: 108,900 shares 108,900$18.8M2.62%-108,500Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,250 shares; 2025Q1: 313,249 shares; 2025Q2: 398,249 shares; 2025Q3: 397,049 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$18.5M2.57%-317,049Timeline
COGTCOGENT BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 506,000 shares 506,000$18M2.5%newTimeline
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,850 shares; 2025Q1: 16,200 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares; 2025Q4: 180,000 shares 180,000$16.9M2.35%+162,000Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,000 shares; 2024Q4: 86,000 shares; 2025Q1: 72,160 shares; 2025Q2: 59,800 shares; 2025Q3: 69,300 shares; 2025Q4: 42,100 shares 42,100$15.8M2.2%-27,200Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,096 shares; 2025Q4: 51,907 shares 51,907$14.3M1.99%-66,189Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares; 2025Q4: 60,000 shares 60,000$14M1.95%-20,000Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 189,360 shares; 2025Q1: 203,300 shares; 2025Q2: 24,200 shares; 2025Q3: 69,000 shares; 2025Q4: 124,806 shares 124,806$13.6M1.89%+55,806Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$13.5M1.88%-1,000Timeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 77,200 shares 77,200$13.4M1.87%-17,800Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 42,200 shares 42,200$13.2M1.84%newTimeline
TERNTERNS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 321,165 shares 321,165$13M1.81%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,200 shares; 2025Q3: 39,500 shares; 2025Q4: 55,998 shares 55,998$12.2M1.69%+16,498Timeline
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,250 shares; 2024Q4: 7,750 shares; 2025Q1: 7,929 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,930 shares; 2025Q4: 5,947 shares 5,947$12M1.67%-1,983Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,500 shares; 2025Q2: 89,200 shares; 2025Q3: 133,000 shares; 2025Q4: 108,000 shares 108,000$11M1.54%-25,000Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,000 shares; 2024Q4: 71,800 shares; 2025Q1: 36,000 shares; 2025Q2: 68,801 shares; 2025Q3: 98,010 shares; 2025Q4: 54,900 shares 54,900$10.8M1.51%-43,110Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,500 shares; 2025Q4: 56,200 shares 56,200$10.6M1.47%+10,700Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,400 shares; 2025Q1: 82,785 shares; 2025Q2: 66,400 shares; 2025Q3: 63,201 shares; 2025Q4: 46,000 shares 46,000$10.4M1.45%-17,201Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,300 shares; 2025Q1: 44,500 shares; 2025Q2: 44,500 shares; 2025Q3: 44,500 shares; 2025Q4: 44,500 shares 44,500$10.4M1.44%0Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 73,700 shares; 2025Q2: 46,121 shares; 2025Q3: 49,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,500 shares 55,500$10.1M1.41%+6,500Timeline
MDBMONGODB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,500 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,326 shares 22,326$9.37M1.3%newTimeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 745,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 374,000 shares; 2025Q4: 565,000 shares 565,000$8.92M1.24%+191,000Timeline
HEIHEICO CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,300 shares 26,300$8.51M1.19%newTimeline
LMNDLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,000 shares; 2025Q4: 113,917 shares 113,917$8.11M1.13%+44,917Timeline
QXOQXO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 420,000 shares 420,000$8.1M1.13%newTimeline
CSLCARLISLE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,300 shares 25,300$8.09M1.13%newTimeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,200 shares; 2025Q1: 48,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,441 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,948 shares 25,948$7.99M1.11%-7,052Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 83,000 shares; 2025Q4: 86,000 shares 86,000$7.51M1.05%+3,000Timeline
EMBJEMBRAER S.A.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 136,600 shares; 2025Q1: 149,100 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,930 shares 115,930$7.46M1.04%newTimeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,631 shares; 2024Q4: 103,929 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,000 shares; 2025Q4: 55,000 shares 55,000$7.42M1.03%-14,000Timeline
IMNMIMMUNOME INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 334,341 shares 334,341$7.18M1%newTimeline
TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 101,473 shares 101,473$7M0.97%newTimeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,200 shares; 2025Q2: 44,600 shares; 2025Q3: 133,000 shares; 2025Q4: 61,000 shares 61,000$6.62M0.92%-72,000Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,300 shares; 2024Q4: 29,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,300 shares; 2025Q2: 29,300 shares; 2025Q3: 29,300 shares; 2025Q4: 29,300 shares 29,300$6.52M0.91%0Timeline
RHRHQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 35,000 shares 35,000$6.27M0.87%newTimeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,500 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares; 2025Q4: 52,600 shares 52,600$5.89M0.82%+12,600Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,000 shares; 2025Q2: 218,100 shares; 2025Q3: 121,000 shares; 2025Q4: 51,500 shares 51,500$5.82M0.81%-69,500Timeline
DNTHDIANTHUS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 134,528 shares 134,528$5.54M0.77%newTimeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,051 shares; 2025Q4: 9,882 shares 9,882$5.45M0.76%-169Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 103,338 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 44,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 248,971 shares 248,971$5.43M0.76%newTimeline
MDLNMEDLINE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 117,800 shares 117,800$4.95M0.69%newTimeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,000 shares; 2024Q4: 220,700 shares; 2025Q1: 182,827 shares; 2025Q2: 161,544 shares; 2025Q3: 159,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,282 shares 142,282$4.75M0.66%-16,718Timeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares; 2025Q4: 111,447 shares 111,447$4.55M0.63%+57,447Timeline
BBWIBATH & BODY WORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 225,000 shares 225,000$4.52M0.63%newTimeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,200 shares; 2025Q2: 16,400 shares; 2025Q3: 22,160 shares; 2025Q4: 20,642 shares 20,642$4.4M0.61%-1,518Timeline
RKLBROCKET LAB CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 62,115 shares 62,115$4.33M0.6%newTimeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,600 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares; 2025Q4: 92,506 shares 92,506$4.15M0.58%+54,506Timeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,700 shares; 2025Q3: 22,206 shares; 2025Q4: 10,339 shares 10,339$4.11M0.57%-11,867Timeline
DBVTDBV TECHNOLOGIES S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 206,881 shares 206,881$3.97M0.55%newTimeline
KNSAKINIKSA PHARMACEUTICALS INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 93,970 shares 93,970$3.88M0.54%newTimeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,500 shares; 2025Q4: 47,488 shares 47,488$3.76M0.52%+25,988Timeline
ANFABERCROMBIE & FITCH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,000 shares 29,000$3.65M0.51%newTimeline
RAPTRAPT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 94,245 shares 94,245$3.19M0.44%newTimeline
AAOIAPPLIED OPTOELECTRONICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 87,657 shares 87,657$3.06M0.43%newTimeline
RKTROCKET COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 130,000 shares 130,000$2.52M0.35%newTimeline
CECOCECO ENVIRONMENTAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,804 shares 29,804$1.78M0.25%newTimeline
CLHCLEAN HARBORS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,000 shares 3,000$703K0.1%newTimeline
RDDTREDDIT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,000 shares 2,000$460K0.06%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
XBISPDR SERIES TRUST S&P BIOTECHput9,625$117Mnew
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall3,983$43.3M0
IWMISHARES TR SHSput910$22.4Mnew
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD ADRcall3,000$9.36Mnew
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMput700$7.92Mnew
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF SHSput1,500$7.45Mnew
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC Stockcall800$4.87M0
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC Stockcall2,420$4.77Mnew
EEMISHARES TR MSCI EMG MKT ETFcall816$4.46Mnew
EOSEEOS ENERGY ENTERPRISES INC Stockcall3,720$4.26Mnew
MRNAMODERNA INC COMput760$2.24Mnew
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC Stockcall500$2.21M-800
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC COM NEWcall49$1.08M0

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP165,000$85.5Mshares
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A62,870$43.9Mshares
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INC68,483$43.2Mshares
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC231,208$33.7Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP94,800$31.2Mshares
GEVGE VERNOVA INC42,439$26.1Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC35,500$26.1Mshares
VSTVISTRA CORP123,000$24.1Mshares
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAEL44,855$21.7Mshares
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.179,880$20.2Mshares
RBLXROBLOX CORP142,500$19.7Mshares
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC176,000$18.8Mshares
GKOSGLAUKOS CORP212,400$17.3Mshares
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC157,320$15.1Mshares
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC187,600$13.9Mshares
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION73,900$13.8Mshares
ADBEADOBE INC38,698$13.7Mshares
KVUEKENVUE INC5,785$9.39Mcall
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INC301,000$8.79Mshares
ASMLASML HLDG NV8,740$8.46Mshares
NTRANATERA INC46,497$7.48Mshares
DHID R HORTON INC44,000$7.46Mshares
DUOLDUOLINGO INC22,200$7.14Mshares
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INC174,000$6.6Mshares
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL234$5.52Mcall
CALXCALIX INC89,500$5.49Mshares
QUREUNIQURE NV90,000$5.25Mshares
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INC31,000$5.19Mshares
SPNTSIRIUSPOINT LTD260,000$4.7Mshares
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC81,300$4.6Mshares
KMLMKRANESHARES TRUST1,000$4.2Mcall
AVGOBROADCOM INC11,500$3.79Mshares
AIC3 AI INC2,103$3.65Mput
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC80,000$3.2Mshares
RXSTRXSIGHT INC354,907$3.19Mshares
NTSKNETSKOPE INC114,000$2.59Mshares
HTFLHEARTFLOW INC69,000$2.32Mshares
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC30,000$2.21Mshares
INFYINFOSYS LTD1,000$1.63Mput
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN500$1.5Mcall
ZURAZURA BIO LTD276,000$1.2Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS2,708$764Kshares
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INC25,000$756Kshares
STAASTAAR SURGICAL CO16,400$441Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001658 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set