Skip to content

Atika Capital Management LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1599731, NEW YORK, NY

Atika Capital Management LLC reported $1,241,749,695 across 86 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 44.13% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016379

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.24B
Holdings
86
Top 10 weight
44.13%
New
35
Sold out
12

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
STXnew+118,096$27.9M
CDTXnew+157,320$15.1M
TSLAnew+31,000$13.8M
INSMnew+95,000$13.7M
NBISadded+110,380$12.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
HOODreduced-97,100-$13.9M
SLNOexited-120,500-$10.1M
GKOSreduced-107,100-$8.73M
TWexited-50,000-$7.32M
WWDexited-28,600-$7.01M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-016379, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,173,873,622, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 352,100 shares; 2024Q4: 352,951 shares; 2025Q1: 487,100 shares; 2025Q2: 613,100 shares; 2025Q3: 613,100 shares 613,100$92.5M7.88%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 232,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,250 shares; 2025Q1: 313,249 shares; 2025Q2: 398,249 shares; 2025Q3: 397,049 shares 397,049$87.2M7.43%-1,200Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,500 shares; 2024Q4: 107,500 shares; 2025Q1: 107,500 shares; 2025Q2: 158,000 shares; 2025Q3: 165,000 shares 165,000$85.5M7.28%+7,000Timeline
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 40,700 shares; 2024Q4: 41,600 shares; 2025Q1: 61,800 shares; 2025Q2: 62,520 shares; 2025Q3: 62,870 shares 62,870$43.9M3.74%+350Timeline
MLMMARTIN MARIETTA MATLS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,500 shares; 2024Q4: 47,100 shares; 2025Q1: 55,633 shares; 2025Q2: 72,533 shares; 2025Q3: 68,483 shares 68,483$43.2M3.68%-4,050Timeline
BWXTBWX TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 107,400 shares; 2024Q4: 107,400 shares; 2025Q1: 107,400 shares; 2025Q2: 210,400 shares; 2025Q3: 217,400 shares 217,400$40.1M3.41%+7,000Timeline
ANETARISTA NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 209,600 shares; 2025Q1: 213,988 shares; 2025Q2: 261,608 shares; 2025Q3: 231,208 shares 231,208$33.7M2.87%-30,400Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 32,650 shares; 2024Q4: 32,650 shares; 2025Q1: 33,100 shares; 2025Q2: 41,100 shares; 2025Q3: 41,100 shares 41,100$31.4M2.67%0Timeline
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 66,500 shares; 2024Q4: 47,400 shares; 2025Q1: 41,300 shares; 2025Q2: 94,800 shares; 2025Q3: 94,800 shares 94,800$31.2M2.66%0Timeline
TLNTALEN ENERGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 89,000 shares; 2024Q4: 86,000 shares; 2025Q1: 72,160 shares; 2025Q2: 59,800 shares; 2025Q3: 69,300 shares 69,300$29.5M2.51%+9,500Timeline
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 118,096 shares 118,096$27.9M2.37%newTimeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,450 shares; 2025Q1: 37,450 shares; 2025Q2: 42,550 shares; 2025Q3: 42,439 shares 42,439$26.1M2.22%-111Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,000 shares; 2024Q4: 21,800 shares; 2025Q1: 19,001 shares; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 35,500 shares 35,500$26.1M2.22%-2,500Timeline
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 54,200 shares; 2024Q4: 53,600 shares; 2025Q1: 55,100 shares; 2025Q2: 59,600 shares; 2025Q3: 57,236 shares 57,236$25.6M2.18%-2,364Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,000 shares; 2024Q4: 73,500 shares; 2025Q1: 116,000 shares; 2025Q2: 124,000 shares; 2025Q3: 123,000 shares 123,000$24.1M2.05%-1,000Timeline
CYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELCYBERARK SOFTWARE LTD/ISRAELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 45,500 shares; 2025Q1: 42,700 shares; 2025Q2: 38,855 shares; 2025Q3: 44,855 shares 44,855$21.7M1.85%+6,000
NFLXNETFLIX INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,850 shares; 2025Q1: 16,200 shares; 2025Q2: 12,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$21.6M1.84%+6,000Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,000 shares; 2024Q4: 71,800 shares; 2025Q1: 36,000 shares; 2025Q2: 68,801 shares; 2025Q3: 98,010 shares 98,010$21M1.79%+29,209Timeline
NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,500 shares; 2025Q3: 179,880 shares 179,880$20.2M1.72%+110,380Timeline
RBLXROBLOX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 109,000 shares; 2025Q3: 142,500 shares 142,500$19.7M1.68%+33,500Timeline
VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 72,000 shares; 2024Q4: 212,000 shares; 2025Q1: 208,134 shares; 2025Q2: 212,500 shares; 2025Q3: 176,000 shares 176,000$18.8M1.6%-36,500
MELIMERCADOLIBRE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 22,250 shares; 2024Q4: 7,750 shares; 2025Q1: 7,929 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,930 shares 7,930$18.5M1.58%-2,070Timeline
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 143,000 shares; 2025Q2: 218,100 shares; 2025Q3: 121,000 shares 121,000$17.3M1.48%-97,100Timeline
GKOSGLAUKOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 241,000 shares; 2024Q4: 239,500 shares; 2025Q1: 263,500 shares; 2025Q2: 319,500 shares; 2025Q3: 212,400 shares 212,400$17.3M1.48%-107,100Timeline
DASHDOORDASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 101,000 shares; 2024Q4: 80,400 shares; 2025Q1: 82,785 shares; 2025Q2: 66,400 shares; 2025Q3: 63,201 shares 63,201$17.2M1.46%-3,199Timeline
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 157,320 shares 157,320$15.1M1.28%newTimeline
INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 160,000 shares; 2024Q4: 157,600 shares; 2025Q1: 160,600 shares; 2025Q2: 161,900 shares; 2025Q3: 187,600 shares 187,600$13.9M1.19%+25,700Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 616,000 shares; 2024Q4: 46,500 shares; 2025Q1: 52,000 shares; 2025Q2: 58,800 shares; 2025Q3: 73,900 shares 73,900$13.8M1.17%+15,100Timeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$13.8M1.17%newTimeline
INSMINSMED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 62,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 96,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares 95,000$13.7M1.17%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 18,000 shares; 2024Q4: 18,000 shares; 2025Q1: 21,400 shares; 2025Q2: 22,298 shares; 2025Q3: 38,698 shares 38,698$13.7M1.16%+16,400Timeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 72,200 shares; 2025Q2: 44,600 shares; 2025Q3: 133,000 shares 133,000$13.3M1.13%+88,400Timeline
APPFAPPFOLIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 59,000 shares; 2024Q4: 57,300 shares; 2025Q1: 44,500 shares; 2025Q2: 44,500 shares; 2025Q3: 44,500 shares 44,500$12.3M1.04%0Timeline
SHOPSHOPIFY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 61,000 shares; 2025Q1: 49,767 shares; 2025Q2: 69,400 shares; 2025Q3: 78,500 shares 78,500$11.7M0.99%+9,100Timeline
CIENCIENA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$11.7M0.99%newTimeline
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 31,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 27,700 shares; 2025Q3: 22,206 shares 22,206$10.1M0.86%-5,494Timeline
GEGE AEROSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,200 shares; 2025Q1: 48,500 shares; 2025Q2: 31,441 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares 33,000$9.93M0.85%+1,559Timeline
EYENATIONAL VISION HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 414,200 shares; 2025Q3: 301,000 shares 301,000$8.79M0.75%-113,200Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,740 shares 8,740$8.46M0.72%newTimeline
MTZMASTEC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 52,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 49,200 shares; 2025Q3: 39,500 shares 39,500$8.41M0.72%-9,700Timeline
GHGUARDANT HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 85,500 shares; 2025Q2: 89,200 shares; 2025Q3: 133,000 shares 133,000$8.31M0.71%+43,800Timeline
NTRANATERA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 64,000 shares; 2024Q4: 71,700 shares; 2025Q1: 71,663 shares; 2025Q2: 46,497 shares; 2025Q3: 46,497 shares 46,497$7.48M0.64%0Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 44,000 shares 44,000$7.46M0.64%newTimeline
DUOLDUOLINGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,500 shares; 2024Q4: 17,400 shares; 2025Q1: 23,300 shares; 2025Q2: 21,100 shares; 2025Q3: 22,200 shares 22,200$7.14M0.61%+1,100Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 45,500 shares 45,500$7.04M0.6%newTimeline
MLYSMINERALYS THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 174,000 shares 174,000$6.6M0.56%newTimeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 29,300 shares; 2024Q4: 29,300 shares; 2025Q1: 29,300 shares; 2025Q2: 29,300 shares; 2025Q3: 29,300 shares 29,300$6.58M0.56%0Timeline
AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 57,000 shares; 2024Q4: 22,000 shares; 2025Q1: 73,700 shares; 2025Q2: 46,121 shares; 2025Q3: 49,000 shares 49,000$5.95M0.51%+2,879Timeline
ABVXABIVAX SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 113,631 shares; 2024Q4: 103,929 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,000 shares 69,000$5.86M0.5%newTimeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 83,000 shares 83,000$5.51M0.47%newTimeline
CALXCALIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 89,500 shares 89,500$5.49M0.47%newTimeline
CWCURTISS WRIGHT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,500 shares; 2025Q3: 10,051 shares 10,051$5.46M0.46%-1,449Timeline
ECHOECHOSTAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 189,360 shares; 2025Q1: 203,300 shares; 2025Q2: 24,200 shares; 2025Q3: 69,000 shares 69,000$5.27M0.45%+44,800Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares 90,000$5.25M0.45%newTimeline
GNRCGENERAC HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 31,000 shares 31,000$5.19M0.44%newTimeline
SPNTSIRIUSPOINT LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 420,000 shares; 2025Q2: 269,300 shares; 2025Q3: 260,000 shares 260,000$4.7M0.4%-9,300Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 97,000 shares; 2024Q4: 136,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 146,600 shares; 2025Q3: 81,300 shares 81,300$4.6M0.39%-65,300Timeline
TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 436,900 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 224,000 shares 224,000$4.52M0.39%newTimeline
ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 43,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 35,200 shares; 2025Q2: 16,400 shares; 2025Q3: 22,160 shares 22,160$4.41M0.38%+5,760Timeline
TBBBBBB FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 182,000 shares; 2024Q4: 220,700 shares; 2025Q1: 182,827 shares; 2025Q2: 161,544 shares; 2025Q3: 159,000 shares 159,000$4.29M0.37%-2,544Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 85,500 shares; 2025Q3: 40,000 shares 40,000$4.13M0.35%-45,500Timeline
REALTHE REALREAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 745,600 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 374,000 shares 374,000$3.98M0.34%newTimeline
AVGOBROADCOM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 11,500 shares 11,500$3.79M0.32%newTimeline
LMNDLEMONADE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,000 shares 69,000$3.69M0.31%newTimeline
UUNITY SOFTWARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 80,000 shares 80,000$3.2M0.27%newTimeline
RXSTRXSIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 410,600 shares; 2024Q4: 408,600 shares; 2025Q1: 512,773 shares; 2025Q2: 354,907 shares; 2025Q3: 354,907 shares 354,907$3.19M0.27%0Timeline
NTSKNETSKOPE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 114,000 shares 114,000$2.59M0.22%newTimeline
HTFLHEARTFLOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 69,000 shares 69,000$2.32M0.2%newTimeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.21M0.19%newTimeline
FIGRFIGURE TECHNOLOGY SOLUTIOQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,000 shares 54,000$1.96M0.17%newTimeline
XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 126,000 shares; 2024Q4: 72,600 shares; 2025Q1: 24,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$1.53M0.13%newTimeline
IONSIONIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 21,500 shares 21,500$1.41M0.12%newTimeline
ZURAZURA BIO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 276,000 shares 276,000$1.2M0.1%newTimeline
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,708 shares 2,708$764K0.07%newTimeline
CAICARIS LIFE SCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$756K0.06%0Timeline
STAASTAAR SURGICAL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 16,400 shares; 2025Q3: 16,400 shares 16,400$441K0.04%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
ECHOECHOSTAR CORP CL Acall3,983$30.4M-387
KVUEKENVUE INC COMcall5,785$9.39Mnew
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INC Stockcall800$5.9M+500
STXSEAGATE TECHNOLOGY HLDNGS PL ORD SHScall234$5.52Mnew
UUNITY SOFTWARE INC Stockcall1,300$5.21Mnew
KMLMKRANESHARES TRUST KFA MOUNT LUCAScall1,000$4.2Mnew
AIC3 AI INC CL Aput2,103$3.65Mnew
INFYINFOSYS LTD ADRput1,000$1.63Mnew
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL IN COMcall500$1.5Mnew
CDTXCIDARA THERAPEUTICS INC COM NEWcall49$469Knew

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMZNAMAZON COM INC500$11Mcall
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC120,500$10.1Mshares
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC1,000$9.33Mcall
TWTRADEWEB MKTS INC50,000$7.32Mshares
WWDWOODWARD INC28,600$7.01Mshares
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC720$6.28Mcall
TKOTKO GROUP HOLDINGS INC26,200$4.77Mshares
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC10,000$2.26Mshares
HNGEHINGE HEALTH INC43,700$2.26Mshares
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC1,500$1.72Mput
NOVTNOVANTA INC10,600$1.37Mshares
WRBYWARBY PARKER INC44,800$982Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016379 base2025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set