Skip to content

Aquilo Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1591986, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Aquilo Capital Management, LLC reported $55,776,888 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 93.85% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001591986-25-000004

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$55.8M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
93.85%
New
1
Sold out
3

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
ZYMEnew+84,482$1.01M
DTILadded+189,773$905K
PTGXadded+5,100$247K
ARVNadded+32,000$225K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPreduced-45,674-$4.04M
SLNexited-367,214-$2.53M
ARWRreduced-157,459-$2.01M
KYMRreduced-45,000-$1.23M
RGNXreduced-75,000-$536K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001591986-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $37,083,888, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 254,827 shares; 2024Q1: 182,151 shares; 2024Q2: 114,600 shares; 2024Q3: 124,600 shares; 2024Q4: 129,600 shares; 2025Q1: 83,926 shares 83,926$7.43M20.03%-45,674
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 908,474 shares; 2024Q1: 908,474 shares; 2024Q2: 908,474 shares; 2024Q3: 795,813 shares; 2024Q4: 707,589 shares; 2025Q1: 550,130 shares 550,130$7.01M18.9%-157,459Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 76,592 shares; 2025Q1: 81,692 shares 81,692$3.95M10.65%+5,100Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 881,337 shares; 2024Q1: 388,743 shares; 2024Q2: 328,743 shares; 2024Q3: 208,743 shares; 2024Q4: 183,521 shares; 2025Q1: 138,521 shares 138,521$3.79M10.22%-45,000Timeline
DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 385,440 shares; 2024Q2: 381,803 shares; 2024Q3: 381,803 shares; 2024Q4: 536,376 shares; 2025Q1: 726,149 shares 726,149$3.46M9.34%+189,773Timeline
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 489,153 shares; 2024Q1: 405,766 shares; 2024Q2: 428,766 shares; 2024Q3: 388,766 shares; 2024Q4: 328,766 shares; 2025Q1: 360,766 shares 360,766$2.53M6.83%+32,000Timeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 802,424 shares; 2024Q1: 906,248 shares; 2024Q2: 906,248 shares; 2024Q3: 930,708 shares; 2024Q4: 346,302 shares; 2025Q1: 271,302 shares 271,302$1.94M5.23%-75,000Timeline
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,531,194 shares; 2024Q3: 2,531,194 shares; 2024Q4: 2,531,194 shares; 2025Q1: 2,456,194 shares 2,456,194$1.85M5%-75,000
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 156,692 shares; 2024Q3: 181,911 shares; 2024Q4: 221,911 shares; 2025Q1: 171,695 shares 171,695$1.46M3.93%-50,216Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 200,000 shares; 2024Q3: 333,502 shares; 2024Q4: 373,902 shares; 2025Q1: 304,902 shares 304,902$1.38M3.71%-69,000Timeline
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 633,271 shares; 2024Q1: 633,271 shares; 2024Q2: 956,932 shares; 2024Q3: 989,364 shares; 2024Q4: 1,293,715 shares; 2025Q1: 1,293,715 shares 1,293,715$1.28M3.44%0
ZYMEZYMEWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: not reported; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 84,482 shares 84,482$1.01M2.71%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
AMGNAMGEN INC COMcall60,000$18.7M+35,000

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC367,214$2.53Mshares
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN75,000$1.41Mcall
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INC498$916shares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001591986-25-000004 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set