Aquilo Capital Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1591986, SAN FRANCISCO, CA
Aquilo Capital Management, LLC reported $103,725,464 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.65% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001591986-24-000006
- Period
- 2024-06-30
- Reported value
- $104M
- Holdings
- 13
- Top 10 weight
- 92.65%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 0
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BCYCnew | +156,692 | $3.17M |
| ADICET BIO INCnew | +2,531,194 | $3.06M |
| IMTXnew | +200,000 | $2.32M |
| REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCadded | +323,661 | $1.07M |
| ARVNadded | +23,000 | $612K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPreduced | -67,551 | -$7.28M |
| MERUS N Vreduced | -107,000 | -$6.33M |
| KYMRreduced | -60,000 | -$1.79M |
| SLNreduced | -74,000 | -$1.41M |
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCreduced | -402,968 | -$1.18M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001591986-24-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,725,464, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS IN | 908,474 | $23.6M | 22.76% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORP | 114,600 | $12.4M | 11.91% | -67,551 | |||
| ARVNARVINAS INC | 428,766 | $11.4M | 11% | +23,000 | Timeline | ||
| RGNXREGENXBIO INC | 906,248 | $10.6M | 10.22% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INC | 328,743 | $9.81M | 9.46% | -60,000 | Timeline | ||
| SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLC | 500,214 | $9.5M | 9.16% | -74,000 | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 148,109 | $8.76M | 8.45% | -107,000 | |||
| DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INC | 381,803 | $3.71M | 3.58% | -3,637 | Timeline | ||
| BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLC | 156,692 | $3.17M | 3.06% | new | Timeline | ||
| REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INC | 956,932 | $3.16M | 3.04% | +323,661 | |||
| ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INC | 2,531,194 | $3.06M | 2.95% | new | |||
| IMTXIMMATICS N.V | 200,000 | $2.32M | 2.24% | new | Timeline | ||
| SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INC | 762,498 | $2.23M | 2.15% | -402,968 |
How Q2 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001591986-24-000006 | base | 2024-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |