Skip to content

Aquilo Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1591986, SAN FRANCISCO, CA

Aquilo Capital Management, LLC reported $103,725,464 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 92.65% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001591986-24-000006

Period
2024-06-30
Reported value
$104M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
92.65%
New
3
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BCYCnew+156,692$3.17M
ADICET BIO INCnew+2,531,194$3.06M
IMTXnew+200,000$2.32M
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCadded+323,661$1.07M
ARVNadded+23,000$612K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPreduced-67,551-$7.28M
MERUS N Vreduced-107,000-$6.33M
KYMRreduced-60,000-$1.79M
SLNreduced-74,000-$1.41M
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCreduced-402,968-$1.18M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2024

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001591986-24-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $103,725,464, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ARWRARROWHEAD PHARMACEUTICALS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 908,474 shares; 2024Q1: 908,474 shares; 2024Q2: 908,474 shares 908,474$23.6M22.76%0Timeline
BLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPBLUEPRINT MEDICINES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 254,827 shares; 2024Q1: 182,151 shares; 2024Q2: 114,600 shares 114,600$12.4M11.91%-67,551
ARVNARVINAS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 489,153 shares; 2024Q1: 405,766 shares; 2024Q2: 428,766 shares 428,766$11.4M11%+23,000Timeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 802,424 shares; 2024Q1: 906,248 shares; 2024Q2: 906,248 shares 906,248$10.6M10.22%0Timeline
KYMRKYMERA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 881,337 shares; 2024Q1: 388,743 shares; 2024Q2: 328,743 shares 328,743$9.81M9.46%-60,000Timeline
SLNSILENCE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 1,043,284 shares; 2024Q1: 574,214 shares; 2024Q2: 500,214 shares 500,214$9.5M9.16%-74,000Timeline
MERUS N VMERUS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 355,109 shares; 2024Q1: 255,109 shares; 2024Q2: 148,109 shares 148,109$8.76M8.45%-107,000
DTILPRECISION BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: 385,440 shares; 2024Q2: 381,803 shares 381,803$3.71M3.58%-3,637Timeline
BCYCBICYCLE THERAPEUTICS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 156,692 shares 156,692$3.17M3.06%newTimeline
REPARE THERAPEUTICS INCREPARE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 633,271 shares; 2024Q1: 633,271 shares; 2024Q2: 956,932 shares 956,932$3.16M3.04%+323,661
ADICET BIO INCADICET BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 2,531,194 shares 2,531,194$3.06M2.95%new
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: not reported; 2024Q1: not reported; 2024Q2: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.32M2.24%newTimeline
SUTRO BIOPHARMA INCSUTRO BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2022Q3: restricted; 2022Q4: restricted; 2023Q1: restricted; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: 420,649 shares; 2024Q1: 1,165,466 shares; 2024Q2: 762,498 shares 762,498$2.23M2.15%-402,968

How Q2 2024 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001591986-24-000006 base2024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set