Skip to content

Anson Funds Management LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1491072, DALLAS, TX

Anson Funds Management LP reported $1,061,282,492 across 122 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-17. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053482

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$1.06B
Holdings
122
Top 10 weight
53.18%
New
63
Sold out
53

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
MSOSnew+7,838,099$37M
NWAXUnew+2,968,491$30.9M
VLOSnew+2,840,317$30.2M
BLUWnew+2,485,000$25.6M
LIONadded+2,543,352$23.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
QUBTexited-5,373,455-$98.9M
STRIVE INCexited-35,250,000-$88.1M
SLMTexited-2,222,222-$66.7M
ODVreduced-6,873,344-$24M
QMMM HOLDINGS LTDexited-147,186-$17.6M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-26-053482, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $747,067,085, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
LIONLIONSGATE STUDIOS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,634,208 shares; 2025Q3: 7,013,596 shares; 2025Q4: 9,556,948 shares 9,556,948$87.3M11.68%+2,543,352Timeline
CCOCLEAR CHANNEL OUTDOOR HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,389,254 shares; 2024Q4: 16,765,506 shares; 2025Q1: 18,076,186 shares; 2025Q2: 18,154,124 shares; 2025Q3: 18,238,327 shares; 2025Q4: 19,842,452 shares 19,842,452$43.9M5.87%+1,604,125Timeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 135,090 shares; 2025Q2: 229,890 shares; 2025Q3: 229,890 shares; 2025Q4: 229,890 shares 229,890$42.9M5.74%0Timeline
MTCHMATCH GROUP INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,365,680 shares; 2024Q4: 1,505,680 shares; 2025Q1: 1,072,879 shares; 2025Q2: 1,372,879 shares; 2025Q3: 1,372,879 shares; 2025Q4: 1,307,879 shares 1,307,879$42.2M5.65%-65,000Timeline
MSOSADVISORSHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,562,463 shares; 2024Q4: 2,695,110 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,838,099 shares 7,838,099$37M4.95%newTimeline
NWAXUNEW AMER ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,968,491 shares 2,968,491$30.9M4.14%newTimeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,476,744 shares; 2024Q4: 772,786 shares; 2025Q1: 772,786 shares; 2025Q2: 772,786 shares; 2025Q3: 1,534,272 shares; 2025Q4: 1,539,371 shares 1,539,371$30.9M4.13%+5,099Timeline
VLOSVELOS ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,840,317 shares 2,840,317$30.2M4.04%newTimeline
FCRSUFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,450,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,588,965 shares 2,588,965$26.5M3.55%+138,965Timeline
BLUWBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,485,000 shares 2,485,000$25.6M3.43%newTimeline
TVATEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,199,942 shares; 2025Q4: 2,199,942 shares 2,199,942$23.4M3.14%0Timeline
CEPOCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 900,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,039,750 shares 2,039,750$21.2M2.84%newTimeline
MCGAYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,472,150 shares; 2025Q4: 1,774,150 shares 1,774,150$18M2.41%+302,000Timeline
LOVELOVESAC COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 814,363 shares; 2024Q4: 919,229 shares; 2025Q1: 932,261 shares; 2025Q2: 1,045,665 shares; 2025Q3: 1,045,665 shares; 2025Q4: 1,070,665 shares 1,070,665$15.8M2.11%+25,000Timeline
IMPPIMPERIAL PETE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,359,759 shares 4,359,759$15.8M2.11%newTimeline
ORBSEIGHTCO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,219,178 shares; 2025Q4: 8,219,178 shares 8,219,178$14.2M1.9%0Timeline
CCXIUCHURCHILL CAP CORP XIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,300,974 shares 1,300,974$13.3M1.78%newTimeline
BLUWWBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,261,031 shares 1,261,031$13M1.74%newTimeline
GROYGOLD ROYALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 403,250 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,750,000 shares 2,750,000$11.1M1.49%newTimeline
REKRREKOR SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 7,532,319 shares 7,532,319$10.4M1.39%newTimeline
EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,719,652 shares; 2025Q4: 2,231,294 shares 2,231,294$10.2M1.36%-1,488,358Timeline
TVACWTEXAS VENTURES ACQUISITION IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares 850,000$9.05M1.21%0Timeline
SVIASILVIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,453,276 shares 2,453,276$8.66M1.16%newTimeline
TSLATESLA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,812 shares; 2025Q2: 19,127 shares; 2025Q3: 19,127 shares; 2025Q4: 19,127 shares 19,127$8.6M1.15%0Timeline
NRXPNRX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 142,525 shares; 2024Q4: 185,660 shares; 2025Q1: 1,179,061 shares; 2025Q2: 1,604,975 shares; 2025Q3: 2,025,104 shares; 2025Q4: 3,043,957 shares 3,043,957$8.25M1.1%+1,018,853Timeline
BHVNBIOHAVEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 667,381 shares 667,381$7.53M1.01%newTimeline
LWLAMB WESTON HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 89,759 shares; 2025Q2: 133,812 shares; 2025Q3: 109,187 shares; 2025Q4: 149,187 shares 149,187$6.25M0.84%+40,000Timeline
TUTELUS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 400,000 shares 400,000$5.27M0.71%newTimeline
ALITALIGHT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,450,000 shares 2,450,000$4.78M0.64%newTimeline
MCGAWYORKVILLE ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,847 shares; 2025Q4: 457,467 shares 457,467$4.63M0.62%+306,620Timeline
IAUX/WSI-80 GOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 2,913,847 shares; 2025Q4: 3,013,847 shares 3,013,847$4.44M0.59%+100,000Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 117,838 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 155,000 shares; 2025Q4: 145,000 shares 145,000$4.41M0.59%-10,000Timeline
FGIWWFGI INDUSTRIES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 740,991 shares; 2024Q4: 740,991 shares; 2025Q1: 740,991 shares; 2025Q2: 740,991 shares; 2025Q3: 740,991 shares; 2025Q4: 740,991 shares 740,991$4.22M0.57%0Timeline
TPRTAPESTRY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 45,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.83M0.51%-15,000Timeline
MLCIMOUNT LOGAN CAP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 333,166 shares; 2025Q4: 459,666 shares 459,666$3.79M0.51%+126,500Timeline
TOONKARTOON STUDIOS INC.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 816,071 shares; 2025Q3: 1,778,384 shares; 2025Q4: 5,198,384 shares 5,198,384$3.74M0.5%+3,420,000Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,700 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$3.68M0.49%newTimeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 452,000 shares; 2024Q4: 180,000 shares; 2025Q1: 538,880 shares; 2025Q2: 782,001 shares; 2025Q3: 541,052 shares; 2025Q4: 339,491 shares 339,491$3.66M0.49%-201,561Timeline
BHRBRAEMAR HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,217,903 shares 1,217,903$3.5M0.47%newTimeline
REZIRESIDEO TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 90,000 shares 90,000$3.16M0.42%newTimeline
RSKDRISKIFIED LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 318,492 shares; 2025Q3: 268,492 shares; 2025Q4: 633,746 shares 633,746$3.15M0.42%+365,254Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 133,331 shares; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$3.05M0.41%-100,000Timeline
SGHCSUPER GROUP SGHC LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 569,401 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 255,000 shares 255,000$3.05M0.41%+5,000Timeline
TNYATENAYA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 4,152,966 shares 4,152,966$2.95M0.4%newTimeline
WELLWELLTOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 15,500 shares 15,500$2.88M0.39%newTimeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 21,990 shares; 2025Q1: 36,920 shares; 2025Q2: 34,220 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 23,000 shares 23,000$2.85M0.38%newTimeline
FRMIFERMI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 352,672 shares 352,672$2.82M0.38%newTimeline
GOLD ROYALTY CORPGOLD ROYALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,977,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,977,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,977,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,977,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,977,000 shares; 2025Q4: 675,000 shares 675,000$2.73M0.37%-1,302,000
KRCKILROY REALTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$2.62M0.35%newTimeline
SESEA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.55M0.34%newTimeline
CWKCUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 149,103 shares 149,103$2.41M0.32%newTimeline
ESSESSEX PPTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 9,100 shares 9,100$2.38M0.32%newTimeline
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 214,899 shares 214,899$2.33M0.31%newTimeline
GRTUFGRANITE REAL ESTATE INVESTMEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 129,500 shares; 2025Q1: 104,054 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,200 shares 38,200$2.27M0.3%newTimeline
FSVFIRSTSERVICE CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 14,100 shares 14,100$2.19M0.29%newTimeline
SITCSITE CTRS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 341,025 shares 341,025$2.19M0.29%newTimeline
KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 77,000 shares; 2025Q3: 90,000 shares; 2025Q4: 90,570 shares 90,570$2.17M0.29%+570Timeline
JAKKJAKKS PAC INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 81,556 shares; 2024Q4: 55,768 shares; 2025Q1: 95,182 shares; 2025Q2: 126,482 shares; 2025Q3: 126,482 shares; 2025Q4: 126,651 shares 126,651$2.14M0.29%+169Timeline
ZZILLOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$2.05M0.27%newTimeline
CAPRCAPRICOR THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 68,018 shares 68,018$1.96M0.26%newTimeline
APPAPPLOVIN CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,750 shares 2,750$1.85M0.25%newTimeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 26,656 shares 26,656$1.78M0.24%newTimeline
STISOLIDION TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 240,400 shares 240,400$1.7M0.23%newTimeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.68M0.22%newTimeline
SPROSPERO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,750,450 shares; 2024Q4: 3,839,886 shares; 2025Q1: 3,798,932 shares; 2025Q2: 1,615,469 shares; 2025Q3: 1,603,569 shares; 2025Q4: 625,062 shares 625,062$1.46M0.19%-978,507Timeline
AATAMERICAN ASSETS TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,785 shares 75,785$1.43M0.19%newTimeline
BNLBROADSTONE NET LEASE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares 80,000$1.39M0.19%newTimeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,100 shares 20,100$1.23M0.16%+10,100Timeline
BABAALIBABA GROUP HLDG LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 10,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 8,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.17M0.16%0Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 5,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 3,500 shares 3,500$1.06M0.14%newTimeline
BLUWUBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.05M0.14%newTimeline
LASELASER PHOTONICS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 412,087 shares; 2025Q4: 412,087 shares 412,087$1.02M0.14%0Timeline
CHWYCHEWY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares; 2025Q4: 30,000 shares 30,000$992K0.13%-5,000Timeline
ODVOSISKO DEVELOPMENT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 2,863,218 shares; 2025Q1: 3,581,267 shares; 2025Q2: 3,915,753 shares; 2025Q3: 7,150,761 shares; 2025Q4: 277,417 shares 277,417$968K0.13%-6,873,344Timeline
MKLMARKEL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 315 shares; 2024Q4: 315 shares; 2025Q1: 414 shares; 2025Q2: 414 shares; 2025Q3: 414 shares; 2025Q4: 441 shares 441$948K0.13%+27Timeline
SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares 20,000$917K0.12%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,983 shares; 2024Q4: 2,983 shares; 2025Q1: 3,839 shares; 2025Q2: 3,839 shares; 2025Q3: 3,839 shares; 2025Q4: 3,859 shares 3,859$891K0.12%+20Timeline
BRK-BBERKSHIRE HATHAWAY INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,218 shares; 2024Q4: 1,218 shares; 2025Q1: 1,611 shares; 2025Q2: 1,611 shares; 2025Q3: 1,611 shares; 2025Q4: 1,727 shares 1,727$868K0.12%+116Timeline
VSTVISTRA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 6,000 shares; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$807K0.11%-10,000Timeline
COSTCOSTCO WHOLESALE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 728 shares; 2024Q4: 728 shares; 2025Q1: 768 shares; 2025Q2: 768 shares; 2025Q3: 768 shares; 2025Q4: 913 shares 913$787K0.11%+145Timeline
WOLFWOLFSPEED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 43,194 shares; 2025Q4: 42,817 shares 42,817$745K0.1%-377Timeline
VYNEVYNE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,274,386 shares 1,274,386$739K0.1%newTimeline
TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 35,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$719K0.1%0Timeline
AVBPARRIVENT BIOPHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 99,887 shares; 2025Q4: 35,366 shares 35,366$712K0.1%-64,521Timeline
22ND CENTY GROUP INC22ND CENTY GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 33,038 shares; 2025Q3: 98,212 shares; 2025Q4: 763,212 shares 763,212$588K0.08%+665,000
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 40,000 shares; 2025Q1: 236,433 shares; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares; 2025Q3: 17,500 shares; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares 5,000$560K0.07%-12,500Timeline
USASAMERICAS GOLD AND SILVER CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 100,000 shares 100,000$513K0.07%newTimeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,000 shares 1,000$422K0.06%newTimeline
DAVEWDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,900 shares; 2025Q3: 1,900 shares; 2025Q4: 1,900 shares 1,900$421K0.06%0Timeline
ZETA NETWORK GROUPZETA NETWORK GROUPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 595,397 shares 595,397$345K0.05%new
UPSTUPSTART HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 7,829 shares; 2025Q4: 7,829 shares 7,829$342K0.05%0Timeline
SSMSONO GROUP N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 38,054 shares 38,054$266K0.04%newTimeline
PRPLPURPLE INNOVATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 300,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$207K0.03%0Timeline
ONFOWONFOLIO HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 178,490 shares 178,490$121K0.02%-21,510Timeline
XBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCXBP GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,537 shares; 2024Q4: 12,537 shares; 2025Q1: 12,537 shares; 2025Q2: 12,537 shares; 2025Q3: 12,537 shares; 2025Q4: 12,537 shares 12,537$85.4K0Value about 1,000 times the price other filers imply, kept as filed and left out of ratios.
ALURWALLURION TECHNOLOGIES INC WT PQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 59,881 shares 59,881$73.7K0.01%newTimeline
RVSNWRAIL VISION LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 226,120 shares; 2024Q4: 226,120 shares; 2025Q1: 226,120 shares; 2025Q2: 226,120 shares; 2025Q3: 226,120 shares; 2025Q4: 226,120 shares 226,120$73.3K0.01%0Timeline
BFRGWBULLFROG AI HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 80,750 shares; 2024Q4: 80,750 shares; 2025Q1: 80,750 shares; 2025Q2: 80,750 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 80,750 shares 80,750$71.3K0.01%newTimeline
MDCXWMEDICUS PHARMA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 42,400 shares; 2025Q1: 42,400 shares; 2025Q2: 42,400 shares; 2025Q3: 42,400 shares; 2025Q4: 42,400 shares 42,400$64.9K0.01%0Timeline
DIGITAL CURRENCY X TECHNOLO…DIGITAL CURRENCY X TECHNOLOG ORD …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 171,685 shares 171,685$63.9K0.01%new
EDBLWEDIBLE GARDEN AG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 50,000 shares; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$30.4K<0.01%0Timeline
OABIWOMNIAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,833 shares; 2024Q4: 11,833 shares; 2025Q1: 11,833 shares; 2025Q2: 11,833 shares; 2025Q3: 11,833 shares; 2025Q4: 11,833 shares 11,833$21.9K<0.01%0Timeline
RENXRENX ENTERPRISES CORP. COMMONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 71,840 shares 71,840$13.7K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockput750,000$114Mnew
EWCISHARES INC MSCI CDA ETFput1,000,000$53.9M+500,000
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput50,000$34.1Mnew
CPCANADIAN PACIFIC KANSAS CITY Stockcall300,000$22.1Mnew
AVBAVALONBAY CMNTYS INC REITcall100,000$18.1Mnew
GDXJVANECK ETF TRUST JUNIOR GOLD MINEput133,300$15.2Mnew
BCEBCE INC Stockcall500,000$11.9Mnew
MSOSADVISORSHARES TR PURE US CANNABIScall2,436,600$11.5M-66,500
ORCLORACLE CORP COMcall50,000$9.75Mnew
LOVELOVESAC CO COMcall300,000$4.42Mnew
HPPHUDSON PACIFIC PROPERTIES IN COMcall333,500$3.61Mnew
OROR ROYALTIES INC. Stockcall100,000$3.54M+50,000
NKENIKE INC COMcall50,000$3.19Mnew
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC REITcall205,000$2.64Mnew
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATION Stockcall507,800$2.22M0
EQXEQUINOX GOLD CORP COMcall100,000$1.4M-150,000
BBARRICK MNG CORP COM SHScall25,000$1.09Mnew
RRRICHTECH ROBOTICS INC CL Bcall300,000$969Knew
RIVNRIVIAN AUTOMOTIVE INC Stockcall25,000$493Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
QUBTQUANTUM COMPUTING INC5,373,455$98.9Mshares
STRIVE INCSTRIVE INC35,250,000$88.1Mshares
SLMTBRERA HOLDINGS PLC2,222,222$66.7Mshares
IYRISHARES TR333,500$32.4Mput
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR46,000$27.6Mput
APPAPPLOVIN CORP35,500$25.5Mput
QMMM HOLDINGS LTDQMMM HOLDINGS LTD147,186$17.6Mshares
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I1,130,702$11.7Mshares
ADSEWADS TEC ENERGY PLC913,642$11Mshares
DOCUDOCUSIGN INC150,000$10.8Mshares
SLSSELLAS LIFE SCIENCES GROUP I6,032,938$9.71Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC130,000$8.79Mcall
ARKKARK ETF TR100,000$8.63Mput
IYRISHARES TR81,900$7.95Mcall
GDXVANECK ETF TRUST100,000$7.64Mput
FORWARD INDUSTRIES INCFORWARD INDUSTRIES INC270,271$6.91Mshares
KRESPDR SERIES TRUST100,000$6.33Mcall
IWMISHARES TR25,000$6.05Mcall
AEXAAMERICAN EXCEPTIONALISM ACQU550,100$6.01Mshares
AQNALGONQUIN POWER & UTILITIES1,100,000$5.91Mshares
AGXARGAN INC20,000$5.4Mshares
JETSETF SER SOLUTIONS200,000$4.93Mput
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INC570,000$4.83Mcall
OXYOCCIDENTAL PETE CORP100,000$4.72Mshares
TECKTECK RESOURCES LTD100,000$4.39Mput
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO27,500$4.15Mshares
IAGIAMGOLD CORP300,000$3.88Mcall
ADSEADS TEC ENERGY PLC305,653$3.67Mshares
MYGNMYRIAD GENETICS INC504,382$3.65Mshares
MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC16,000$3.37Mshares
CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP10,000$3.29Mshares
DVLTDATAVAULT AI INC2,952,170$3.22Mshares
AVGOBROADCOM INC9,500$3.13Mshares
VREVERIS RESIDENTIAL INC200,801$3.05Mshares
CDECOEUR MNG INC150,000$2.81Mshares
INFQINFLEQTION INC183,569$2.36Mshares
TSHATAYSHA GENE THERAPIES INC603,500$1.97Mshares
XTIAXTI AEROSPACE INC1,319,687$1.94Mshares
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC50,000$1.72Mshares
LMFALM FDG AMER INC1,410,790$1.61Mshares
UMHUMH PPTYS INC100,000$1.49Mshares
CDLXCARDLYTICS INC561,500$1.36Mcall
SLSRSOLARIS RES INC149,800$956Kshares
ETNEATON CORP PLC2,500$936Kshares
BOXLIGHT CORPBOXLIGHT CORP332,970$802Kshares
CRWVCOREWEAVE INC5,000$684Kshares
SILOSILO PHARMA INC952,381$657Kshares
GAUGALIANO GOLD INC300,000$653Kshares
DDCDDC ENTERPRISE LTD64,498$548Kshares
JIUZI HOLDINGS INCJIUZI HOLDINGS INC616,216$263Kshares
ARQQWARQIT QUANTUM INC5,300$205Kshares
BFRGBULLFROG AI HLDGS INC80,750$113Kshares
HUBCWHUB CYBER SECURITY LTD10,113$19.9Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-26-053482 base2026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set