Skip to content

683 Capital Management, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1404574, NEW YORK, NY

683 Capital Management, LLC reported $1,914,169,810 across 139 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 39.36% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001404574-25-000002

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$1.91B
Holdings
139
Top 10 weight
39.36%
New
32
Sold out
27

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
UWMCadded+2,600,000$15.8M
MOHnew+81,000$15.5M
CCOIadded+370,000$14.2M
TGTXnew+325,000$11.7M
PRCHnew+450,000$7.55M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
Breduced-625,000-$20.5M
QUREreduced-215,000-$12.5M
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCexited-1,150,000-$10.5M
VIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCexited-1,261,772-$10M
CNCexited-170,000-$9.23M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001404574-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,100,796,049, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,000 shares; 2024Q4: 320,000 shares; 2025Q1: 308,000 shares; 2025Q2: 321,500 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares 325,000$69.1M6.28%+3,500Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,850,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,525,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,285,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,070,000 shares 1,070,000$62.5M5.67%-215,000Timeline
CVNACARVANA COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 225,000 shares; 2024Q4: 225,000 shares; 2025Q1: 172,000 shares; 2025Q2: 155,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$56.6M5.14%-5,000Timeline
UWMCUWM HOLDINGS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,800,000 shares; 2025Q3: 7,400,000 shares 7,400,000$45.1M4.09%+2,600,000Timeline
GXOGXO LOGISTICS INCORPORATEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 940,000 shares; 2025Q3: 775,000 shares 775,000$41M3.72%-165,000Timeline
WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 439,400 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 339,000 shares; 2025Q3: 339,000 shares 339,000$40.7M3.7%0Timeline
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 425,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,013,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,630,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,275,000 shares 1,275,000$30.5M2.77%-355,000Timeline
WVEWAVE LIFE SCIENCES LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,785,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,925,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,150,000 shares 4,150,000$30.4M2.76%+50,000Timeline
PTGXPROTAGONIST THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 420,000 shares; 2024Q4: 410,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 445,000 shares; 2025Q3: 407,500 shares 407,500$27.1M2.46%-37,500Timeline
HGVHILTON GRAND VACATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,225,000 shares; 2024Q4: 950,000 shares; 2025Q1: 766,000 shares; 2025Q2: 775,000 shares; 2025Q3: 625,000 shares 625,000$26.1M2.37%-150,000Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 380,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 295,000 shares; 2025Q2: 280,000 shares; 2025Q3: 650,000 shares 650,000$24.9M2.26%+370,000Timeline
BBARRICK MNG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 750,000 shares 750,000$24.6M2.23%-625,000Timeline
AMLXAMYLYX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,930,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,411,400 shares; 2025Q2: 2,160,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,760,000 shares 1,760,000$23.9M2.17%-400,000Timeline
MGTXMEIRAGTX HLDGS PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,415,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,690,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,625,000 shares 2,625,000$21.6M1.96%-65,000Timeline
PHATPHATHOM PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,010,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,025,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,445,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,105,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,820,380 shares 1,820,380$21.4M1.95%-284,620Timeline
SRPTSAREPTA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 87,222 shares; 2024Q4: 102,000 shares; 2025Q1: 165,000 shares; 2025Q2: 675,000 shares; 2025Q3: 990,000 shares 990,000$19.1M1.73%+315,000Timeline
LLYELI LILLY & COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 7,500 shares; 2025Q2: 17,750 shares; 2025Q3: 22,750 shares 22,750$17.4M1.58%+5,000Timeline
ANABANAPTYSBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 195,627 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 547,000 shares 547,000$16.7M1.52%+47,000Timeline
UNHUNITEDHEALTH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 52,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,500 shares; 2025Q3: 48,000 shares 48,000$16.6M1.51%-7,500Timeline
BBIOBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 550,000 shares; 2024Q4: 635,000 shares; 2025Q1: 575,000 shares; 2025Q2: 425,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$15.6M1.42%-125,000Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 81,000 shares 81,000$15.5M1.41%newTimeline
LEN-BLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 115,000 shares; 2025Q1: 115,000 shares; 2025Q2: 115,000 shares; 2025Q3: 115,000 shares 115,000$13.8M1.25%0Timeline
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,800,000 shares; 2024Q4: 6,975,000 shares; 2025Q1: 6,100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,340,000 shares; 2025Q3: 5,059,200 shares 5,059,200$13.3M1.21%-1,280,800Timeline
KNOPKNOT OFFSHORE PARTNERS LPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,570,200 shares; 2024Q4: 1,610,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,610,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,585,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,460,402 shares 1,460,402$12.9M1.17%-124,598Timeline
EROERO COPPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,468,367 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800,480 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 600,000 shares 600,000$12.1M1.1%-450,000Timeline
SNDKSANDISK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 140,000 shares; 2025Q2: 132,000 shares; 2025Q3: 106,000 shares 106,000$11.9M1.08%-26,000Timeline
TGTXTG THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,135,000 shares; 2024Q4: 697,000 shares; 2025Q1: 295,000 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares 325,000$11.7M1.07%newTimeline
IAGIAMGOLD CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 510,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares 900,000$11.6M1.06%+390,000Timeline
ASMLASML HLDG NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,000 shares; 2024Q4: 15,650 shares; 2025Q1: 15,650 shares; 2025Q2: 14,650 shares; 2025Q3: 11,000 shares 11,000$10.6M0.97%-3,650Timeline
INSEINSPIRED ENTMT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,785,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,700,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,563,552 shares; 2025Q2: 1,365,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,125,000 shares 1,125,000$10.6M0.96%-240,000Timeline
MREOMEREO BIOPHARMA GROUP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,849,800 shares; 2024Q4: 4,550,000 shares; 2025Q1: 4,635,000 shares; 2025Q2: 4,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,875,000 shares 4,875,000$10M0.91%+525,000Timeline
LENLENNAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,500 shares; 2025Q1: 35,000 shares; 2025Q2: 79,000 shares; 2025Q3: 79,000 shares 79,000$9.96M0.9%0Timeline
ZVRAZEVRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,225,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,225,834 shares; 2025Q1: 1,225,834 shares; 2025Q2: 1,125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 975,000 shares 975,000$9.27M0.84%-150,000Timeline
XHRXENIA HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,001,990 shares; 2025Q1: 890,000 shares; 2025Q2: 890,000 shares; 2025Q3: 645,000 shares 645,000$8.85M0.8%-245,000Timeline
ARISARIS MINING CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,850,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,798,900 shares; 2025Q1: 1,625,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 900,000 shares 900,000$8.82M0.8%-600,000Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 36,000 shares; 2025Q3: 36,000 shares 36,000$8.75M0.8%0Timeline
WALWESTERN ALLIANCE BANCORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 117,500 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$8.67M0.79%-17,500Timeline
HRMYHARMONY BIOSCIENCES HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 300,000 shares; 2024Q4: 300,000 shares; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 302,000 shares; 2025Q3: 282,000 shares 282,000$7.77M0.71%-20,000Timeline
PRCHPORCH GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 450,000 shares 450,000$7.55M0.69%newTimeline
GUTSFRACTYL HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 625,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 650,000 shares; 2025Q2: 645,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,650,000 shares 4,650,000$7.39M0.67%+4,005,000Timeline
IVVDINVIVYD INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,000,000 shares; 2024Q4: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,070,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,300,000 shares 6,300,000$6.93M0.63%+3,230,000Timeline
TVRDTVARDI THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 176,030 shares; 2025Q3: 176,030 shares 176,030$6.77M0.61%0Timeline
FOLDAMICUS THERAPEUTICQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 960,000 shares; 2025Q3: 835,000 shares 835,000$6.58M0.6%-125,000Timeline
APLSAPELLIS PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 235,000 shares; 2024Q4: 360,000 shares; 2025Q1: 333,000 shares; 2025Q2: 410,000 shares; 2025Q3: 288,000 shares 288,000$6.52M0.59%-122,000Timeline
VTOLBRISTOW GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 88,133 shares; 2025Q3: 175,300 shares 175,300$6.32M0.57%+87,167Timeline
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 320,000 shares; 2024Q4: 280,000 shares; 2025Q1: 305,000 shares; 2025Q2: 254,000 shares; 2025Q3: 240,000 shares 240,000$6.31M0.57%-14,000Timeline
LXEOLEXEO THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 922,662 shares 922,662$6.13M0.56%newTimeline
SDRLSEADRILL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 60,000 shares; 2025Q2: 215,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$6.04M0.55%-15,000Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,000 shares; 2025Q3: 26,500 shares 26,500$5.82M0.53%-1,500Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 27,000 shares; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 18,000 shares 18,000$5.82M0.53%-7,000Timeline
PAXPATRIA INVESTMENTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 400,000 shares; 2025Q3: 380,000 shares 380,000$5.55M0.5%-20,000Timeline
FRNMPERCEPTIVE CAP SOLUTIONS CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 500,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares 500,000$5.3M0.48%0Timeline
CACICACI INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 11,500 shares; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 10,500 shares 10,500$5.24M0.48%-500Timeline
SAICSCIENCE APPLICATIONS INTL COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 49,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,500 shares; 2025Q3: 52,500 shares 52,500$5.22M0.47%-3,000Timeline
CZRCAESARS ENTERTAINMENT INC NEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 301,900 shares; 2025Q1: 375,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares 190,000$5.13M0.47%-10,000Timeline
STGWSTAGWELL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 385,000 shares; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: 750,000 shares; 2025Q2: 950,000 shares; 2025Q3: 890,000 shares 890,000$5.01M0.46%-60,000Timeline
IMTXIMMATICS N.VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 700,000 shares; 2024Q4: 650,000 shares; 2025Q1: 615,000 shares; 2025Q2: 540,000 shares; 2025Q3: 520,000 shares 520,000$4.43M0.4%-20,000Timeline
GSATGLOBALSTAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 131,012 shares; 2025Q2: 123,000 shares; 2025Q3: 120,000 shares 120,000$4.37M0.4%-3,000Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 38,000 shares; 2025Q3: 36,000 shares 36,000$4.37M0.4%-2,000Timeline
ALDXALDEYRA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 290,000 shares; 2025Q1: 476,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,080,000 shares; 2025Q3: 820,000 shares 820,000$4.28M0.39%-260,000Timeline
GERNGERON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,850,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,010,000 shares 3,010,000$4.12M0.37%-90,000Timeline
ABEOABEONA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 675,000 shares; 2024Q4: 791,845 shares; 2025Q1: 675,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 770,000 shares 770,000$4.07M0.37%+20,000Timeline
CRESYCRESUD S A C I F Y AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 841,000 shares; 2024Q4: 885,000 shares; 2025Q1: 830,000 shares; 2025Q2: 889,000 shares; 2025Q3: 440,775 shares 440,775$4.06M0.37%-448,225Timeline
IRSIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,070,000 shares; 2024Q4: 400,000 shares; 2025Q1: 501,000 shares; 2025Q2: 905,000 shares; 2025Q3: 334,179 shares 334,179$3.96M0.36%-570,821Timeline
STTKSHATTUCK LABS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,095,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,532,216 shares 1,532,216$3.66M0.33%+437,216Timeline
NENOBLE CORP PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 167,118 shares; 2024Q4: 262,118 shares; 2025Q1: 215,000 shares; 2025Q2: 136,000 shares; 2025Q3: 128,000 shares 128,000$3.62M0.33%-8,000Timeline
HCCWARRIOR MET COAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 65,000 shares; 2025Q2: 61,000 shares; 2025Q3: 55,000 shares 55,000$3.5M0.32%-6,000Timeline
BNEDBARNES & NOBLE ED INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 515,000 shares; 2025Q2: 487,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$3.48M0.32%-137,000Timeline
HDSNHUDSON TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,790 shares; 2024Q4: 635,900 shares; 2025Q1: 402,583 shares; 2025Q2: 375,000 shares; 2025Q3: 350,000 shares 350,000$3.48M0.32%-25,000Timeline
RAREULTRAGENYX PHARMACEUTICAL INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 106,000 shares 106,000$3.19M0.29%newTimeline
HHHHOWARD HUGHES HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,000 shares; 2024Q4: 135,000 shares; 2025Q1: 120,000 shares; 2025Q2: 40,000 shares; 2025Q3: 38,000 shares 38,000$3.12M0.28%-2,000Timeline
VTYXVENTYX BIOSCIENCES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$3.11M0.28%newTimeline
IFRXINFLARX NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,070,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,070,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,625,000 shares; 2025Q2: 2,475,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,250,000 shares 2,250,000$3.02M0.27%-225,000Timeline
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 100,000 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 100,000 shares; 2025Q2: 100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 56,000 shares 56,000$2.97M0.27%-44,000Timeline
ALECALECTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$2.96M0.27%newTimeline
CDLXCARDLYTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,225,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,310,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,175,000 shares 1,175,000$2.86M0.26%-475,000Timeline
DDIDOUBLEDOWN INTERACTIVE CO LTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 275,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares 300,000$2.8M0.25%+25,000Timeline
NVGSNAVIGATOR HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 190,000 shares; 2025Q1: 190,000 shares; 2025Q2: 190,000 shares; 2025Q3: 180,000 shares 180,000$2.79M0.25%-10,000Timeline
PANLPANGAEA LOGISTICS SOLUTION LQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 607,147 shares; 2025Q1: 609,990 shares; 2025Q2: 565,000 shares; 2025Q3: 535,000 shares 535,000$2.72M0.25%-30,000Timeline
MBCMASTERBRAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.63M0.24%newTimeline
RNACCARTESIAN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 75,431 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 219,000 shares; 2025Q3: 230,000 shares 230,000$2.35M0.21%+11,000Timeline
WLACWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 500,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2.32M0.21%-300,000Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 250,000 shares; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: 110,000 shares; 2025Q2: 63,000 shares; 2025Q3: 33,000 shares 33,000$2.15M0.19%-30,000Timeline
SVMSILVERCORP METALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 600,000 shares; 2024Q4: 575,000 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 325,000 shares 325,000$2.05M0.19%-25,000Timeline
MRPMILLROSE PPTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 355,000 shares; 2025Q2: 303,800 shares; 2025Q3: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.02M0.18%-243,800Timeline
CHECUCHENGHE ACQUISITION III COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$2M0.18%newTimeline
SBLKSTAR BULK CARRIERS CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 360,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 300,000 shares; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.86M0.17%-125,000Timeline
VALVALARIS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 40,000 shares; 2025Q2: 37,500 shares; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.71M0.16%-2,500Timeline
AMRZAMRIZE LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 35,000 shares 35,000$1.7M0.15%newTimeline
HYLNHYLIION HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 350,000 shares; 2025Q1: 950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 850,000 shares; 2025Q3: 825,000 shares 825,000$1.63M0.15%-25,000Timeline
BLUWBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.5M0.14%newTimeline
EVACEQV VENTURES AC CORP. IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$1.49M0.14%newTimeline
FLNAFILANA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 425,000 shares 425,000$1.24M0.11%newTimeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 414,656 shares; 2024Q4: 415,000 shares; 2025Q1: 550,000 shares; 2025Q2: 545,000 shares; 2025Q3: 525,000 shares 525,000$1.17M0.11%-20,000Timeline
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 3,000 shares 3,000$1.01M0.09%newTimeline
LWACLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$995K0.09%newTimeline
MERSANA THERAPEUTICS INCMERSANA THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 100,000 shares 100,000$776K0.07%new
OYSEOYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$752K0.07%newTimeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares 25,000$741K0.07%newTimeline
MODDMODULAR MED INC COM NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,520,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,600,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,980,000 shares; 2025Q2: 1,919,600 shares; 2025Q3: 982,103 shares 982,103$687K0.06%-937,497Timeline
ORIQORIGIN INVT CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 30,000 shares 30,000$302K0.03%newTimeline
WLACWWILLOW LANE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 85,000 shares 85,000$238K0.02%-165,000Timeline
GCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCGCT SEMICONDUCTOR HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,309,995 shares; 2024Q4: 1,127,690 shares; 2025Q1: 775,000 shares; 2025Q2: 775,000 shares; 2025Q3: 764,391 shares 764,391$143K0.01%-10,609
SAFXXCF GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 41,667 shares; 2025Q3: 41,667 shares 41,667$54.6K<0.01%0Timeline
BRLSWBOREALIS FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 200,000 shares; 2024Q4: 200,000 shares; 2025Q1: 200,000 shares; 2025Q2: 200,000 shares; 2025Q3: 200,000 shares 200,000$15.3K<0.01%0Timeline
OYSEROYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$12.8K<0.01%newTimeline
EQV VENTURES AC CORP. IIEQV VENTURES AC CORP. IIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$12K<0.01%new
BLUWWBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares 75,000$10.6K<0.01%newTimeline
LWACWLIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares 50,000$9.6K<0.01%newTimeline
ECXWWECARX HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 125,000 shares; 2024Q4: 125,000 shares; 2025Q1: 125,000 shares; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares 125,000$7.5K<0.01%0Timeline
MSAIWMULTISENSOR AI HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 150,000 shares; 2024Q4: 150,000 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 150,000 shares 150,000$5.7K<0.01%0Timeline
ORIQWORIGIN INVT CORP IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares 15,000$2.7K<0.01%newTimeline
APLMWAPOLLOMICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,000 shares; 2024Q4: 130,000 shares; 2025Q1: 130,000 shares; 2025Q2: 130,000 shares; 2025Q3: 130,000 shares 130,000$2.48K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMput1,134,100$207M+448,900
LLYELI LILLY & CO COMput150,000$114M+45,000
TSLATESLA INC COMput210,500$93.6M-77,500
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockput152,000$69.7M0
ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC Stockput135,700$61.9M-5,600
INSMINSMED INC Stockput375,000$54M+325,800
MSTRSTRATEGY INC Stockput138,600$44.7M-6,200
NVONOVO-NORDISK A S ADRput599,200$33.2M+195,000
UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL Stockput75,200$31.5Mnew
COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC Stockput61,000$20.6M+10,000
HIMSHIMS & HERS HEALTH INC COM CL Aput310,000$17.6M0
COFCAPITAL ONE FINL CORP COMput75,000$15.9M0
IONQIONQ INC Stockput205,000$12.6M+50,000
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INC Stockput20,000$10.3Mnew
LENLENNAR CORP Stockput50,000$6.3M0
MBXMBX BIOSCIENCES INC Stockput283,800$4.97Mnew
LULULULULEMON ATHLETICA INC COMput25,000$4.45Mnew
ARKKARK ETF TR INNOVATION ETFput37,500$3.24Mnew
VKTXVIKING THERAPEUTICS INC COMcall100,000$2.63Mnew
TMDXTRANSMEDICS GROUP INC COMput20,000$2.24Mnew
GLDSPDR GOLD TR GOLD SHScall5,000$1.78Mnew
GOSSGOSSAMER BIO INC Stockcall300,100$789K0

Principal amounts

Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
BRIDGEBIO PHARMA INCBRIDGEBIO PHARMA INC NOTE 2.500% 3/1principal21,750,000$30.4M-3,000,000
STRATEGY INCSTRATEGY INC NOTE 0.875% 3/1principal5,000,000$7.86M0
CARDLYTICS INCCARDLYTICS INC NOTE 4.250% 4/0principal15,000,000$7.76M0
GOSSAMER BIO INCGOSSAMER BIO INC NOTE 5.000% 6/0principal5,145,000$3.58M-8,000,000

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
ASMLASML HLDG NV15,000$12Mput
SAGE THERAPEUTICS INCSAGE THERAPEUTICS INC1,150,000$10.5Mshares
VIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INCVIGIL NEUROSCIENCE INC1,261,772$10Mshares
CNCCENTENE CORP DEL170,000$9.23Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC100,000$8.51Mput
MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC24,865$7.53Mshares
SNSHARKNINJA INC70,000$6.93Mshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP225,000$4.95Mshares
CCITIGROUP INC50,000$4.26Mshares
SLNOSOLENO THERAPEUTICS INC42,000$3.52Mshares
PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I74,300$3.12Mput
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC10,000$1.82Mshares
MIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INCMIRUM PHARMACEUTICALS INC1,000,000$1.77Mprincipal
BLUWUBLUE WTR ACQUISITION CORP. I150,000$1.5Mshares
THRDTHIRD HARMONIC BIO INC200,000$1.09Mshares
LWACULIGHTWAVE ACQUISITION CORP100,000$1.01Mshares
OYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUISOYSTER ENTERPRISES II ACQUIS75,000$759Kshares
IRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S AIRSA INVERSIONES Y REP S A443,824$746Kshares
Mersana Therapeutics IncMersana Therapeutics Inc1,990,000$589Kshares
QUREUNIQURE NV37,500$523Kput
SOLVSOLVENTUM CORP6,500$493Kshares
CYPHCYPHERPUNK TECHNOLOGIES INC1,444,143$429Kshares
Reviva Pharmaceuticals Hold…Reviva Pharmaceuticals Holdings I…1,000,000$381Kshares
Cresud S A C I F Y A Warran…Cresud S A C I F Y A Warrant Exp …107,733$90.5Kshares
IMUXIMMUNIC INC62,458$43.6Kshares
CRGOWFREIGHTOS LTD195,000$38.8Kshares
IMMATICS N.VIMMATICS N.V348,032$209shares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001404574-25-000002 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set