Skip to content

Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1607278, SHAWNEE MISSION, KS

Whetstone Capital Advisors, LLC reported $353,967,282 across 32 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 78.18% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012246

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$354M
Holdings
32
Top 10 weight
78.18%
New
10
Sold out
6

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SERAnew+3,632,371$10.1M
LPROnew+4,371,704$8.48M
HCATadded+2,026,278$7.64M
FRSHnew+492,234$7.34M
OPRAnew+370,472$7M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
OKTAexited-89,646-$9.43M
RELYexited-311,372-$6.48M
FIVNexited-202,178-$5.49M
VYXexited-506,952-$4.94M
DHexited-869,275-$2.51M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-25-012246, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $353,967,282, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
DAVEDAVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 208,021 shares; 2024Q4: 283,392 shares; 2025Q1: 283,017 shares; 2025Q2: 276,747 shares 276,747$74.3M20.99%-6,270Timeline
NETCLOUDFLARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 323,272 shares; 2024Q4: 318,067 shares; 2025Q1: 316,960 shares; 2025Q2: 315,685 shares 315,685$61.8M17.47%-1,275Timeline
MNDYMONDAY COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 79,083 shares; 2024Q4: 78,780 shares; 2025Q1: 79,270 shares; 2025Q2: 79,172 shares 79,172$24.9M7.03%-98Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,373 shares; 2024Q4: 130,373 shares; 2025Q1: 130,373 shares; 2025Q2: 130,373 shares 130,373$23.1M6.53%0Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 93,509 shares; 2024Q4: 93,240 shares; 2025Q1: 93,240 shares; 2025Q2: 93,240 shares 93,240$20.5M5.78%0Timeline
OPRXOPTIMIZERX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,350,423 shares; 2025Q1: 1,508,303 shares; 2025Q2: 1,508,303 shares 1,508,303$20.4M5.75%0Timeline
TOSTTOAST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 334,871 shares; 2024Q4: 334,963 shares; 2025Q1: 334,963 shares; 2025Q2: 334,963 shares 334,963$14.8M4.19%0Timeline
HCATHEALTH CATALYST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,705,072 shares; 2025Q2: 3,731,350 shares 3,731,350$14.1M3.97%+2,026,278Timeline
THRYTHRYV HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 280,911 shares; 2024Q4: 650,674 shares; 2025Q1: 652,733 shares; 2025Q2: 1,053,468 shares 1,053,468$12.8M3.62%+400,735Timeline
SERASERA PROGNOSTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,632,371 shares 3,632,371$10.1M2.84%newTimeline
GTLBGITLAB INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 110,544 shares; 2024Q4: 111,846 shares; 2025Q1: 117,745 shares; 2025Q2: 192,532 shares 192,532$8.69M2.45%+74,787Timeline
LPROOPEN LENDING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,371,704 shares 4,371,704$8.48M2.4%newTimeline
FRSHFRESHWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 492,234 shares 492,234$7.34M2.07%newTimeline
OPRAOPERA LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 370,472 shares 370,472$7M1.98%newTimeline
DKNGDRAFTKINGS INC NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 126,073 shares; 2025Q1: 158,864 shares; 2025Q2: 159,516 shares 159,516$6.84M1.93%+652Timeline
BLZEBACKBLAZE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,587,009 shares; 2024Q4: 1,220,102 shares; 2025Q1: 697,083 shares; 2025Q2: 1,194,879 shares 1,194,879$6.57M1.86%+497,796Timeline
ZETAZETA GLOBAL HOLDINGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 370,961 shares; 2025Q2: 416,867 shares 416,867$6.46M1.82%+45,906Timeline
PROPROS Holdings IncQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 396,160 shares; 2024Q4: 396,160 shares; 2025Q1: 396,160 shares; 2025Q2: 396,160 shares 396,160$6.2M1.75%0Timeline
ASANASANA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 381,716 shares; 2024Q4: 381,716 shares; 2025Q1: 381,716 shares; 2025Q2: 381,716 shares 381,716$5.15M1.46%0Timeline
DSPVIANT TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 118,631 shares; 2025Q2: 382,859 shares 382,859$5.07M1.43%+264,228Timeline
ETORETORO GROUP LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 34,562 shares 34,562$2.3M0.65%newTimeline
TRUETRUECAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,355 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 985,232 shares 985,232$1.87M0.53%newTimeline
BODITHE BEACHBODY COMPANY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 187,237 shares; 2024Q4: 188,096 shares; 2025Q1: 335,562 shares; 2025Q2: 354,467 shares 354,467$1.46M0.41%+18,905Timeline
KPLTKATAPULT HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 151,245 shares 151,245$1.21M0.34%newTimeline
CBZCBIZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,385 shares 11,385$816K0.23%newTimeline
LAWCS DISCO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 185,970 shares; 2025Q2: 79,567 shares 79,567$348K0.1%-106,403Timeline
UISUNISYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 617,959 shares; 2025Q2: 72,404 shares 72,404$328K0.09%-545,555Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,620 shares; 2024Q4: 1,736 shares; 2025Q1: 1,761 shares; 2025Q2: 1,761 shares 1,761$310K0.09%0Timeline
FERGFERGUSON ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,017 shares 1,017$221K0.06%newTimeline
CGCARLYLE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,093 shares 4,093$210K0.06%newTimeline
OUTOUTFRONT MEDIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,816 shares; 2025Q2: 11,567 shares 11,567$189K0.05%+751Timeline
KREFKKR REAL ESTATE FIN TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,541 shares; 2024Q4: 16,430 shares; 2025Q1: 15,957 shares; 2025Q2: 20,396 shares 20,396$179K0.05%+4,439Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
OKTAOKTA INC89,646$9.43Mshares
RELYREMITLY GLOBAL INC311,372$6.48Mshares
FIVNFIVE9 INC202,178$5.49Mshares
VYXNCR VOYIX CORPORATION506,952$4.94Mshares
DHDEFINITIVE HEALTHCARE CORP869,275$2.51Mshares
FORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INCFORGE GLOBAL HOLDINGS INC371,008$209Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-25-012246 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set