Skip to content

Voss Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730145, HOUSTON, TX

Voss Capital, LP reported $1,884,468,629 across 53 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 60.71% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006306

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$1.88B
Holdings
53
Top 10 weight
60.71%
New
14
Sold out
18

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SREnew+1,255,000$122M
CHHnew+967,500$100M
LRNadded+711,726$62.8M
CELHadded+1,040,000$36.9M
CSRadded+470,495$27M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
POWLreduced-214,000-$116M
PHINreduced-807,443-$55.3M
KNFexited-710,048-$50M
EQTexited-924,841-$49.6M
SNreduced-263,952-$28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-006306, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,748,795,579, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,485,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,934,986 shares; 2025Q2: 8,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,619,798 shares; 2025Q4: 11,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,625,000 shares 13,625,000$159M9.07%+1,875,000Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,843,602 shares; 2025Q2: 5,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,775,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,050,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,675,000 shares 9,675,000$133M7.62%+1,625,000Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,205,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,332,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,535,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,760,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,825,000 shares 1,825,000$133M7.58%+65,000Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,255,000 shares 1,255,000$122M6.97%newTimeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 516,764 shares; 2024Q4: 630,000 shares; 2025Q1: 824,589 shares; 2025Q2: 805,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,340,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,430,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,575,000 shares 1,575,000$105M5.98%+145,000Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 967,500 shares 967,500$100M5.73%newTimeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,043,827 shares; 2025Q2: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,895,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,825,000 shares 5,825,000$88.4M5.05%-70,000Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,274 shares; 2026Q1: 850,000 shares 850,000$74.9M4.29%+711,726Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,626 shares; 2025Q3: 547,500 shares; 2025Q4: 958,952 shares; 2026Q1: 695,000 shares 695,000$73.6M4.21%-263,952Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 184,860 shares; 2025Q3: 295,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 136,000 shares 136,000$73.6M4.21%-214,000Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,958,482 shares; 2026Q1: 4,871,270 shares 4,871,270$69.9M3.99%+912,788Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,547,128 shares; 2024Q4: 1,460,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,706,362 shares; 2025Q2: 1,710,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,975,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,340,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,880,100 shares 4,880,100$65.1M3.72%+540,100Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,075,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,417,081 shares; 2025Q1: 2,067,342 shares; 2025Q2: 2,290,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,680,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,727,468 shares; 2026Q1: 920,025 shares 920,025$63M3.6%-807,443Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,789,403 shares; 2024Q4: 7,923,432 shares; 2025Q1: 9,269,519 shares; 2025Q2: 8,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,075,000 shares 13,075,000$57.9M3.31%+1,975,000Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,441,662 shares; 2024Q4: 1,447,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,895,424 shares; 2025Q2: 1,965,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,640,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,715,000 shares 1,715,000$56M3.2%+75,000Timeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 330,751 shares; 2026Q1: 801,246 shares 801,246$46M2.63%+470,495Timeline
TTAMTITAN AMER SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 787,036 shares; 2025Q2: 1,513,423 shares; 2025Q3: 1,715,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,950,000 shares 2,950,000$44.2M2.53%+350,000Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,205,000 shares 1,205,000$42.8M2.44%+1,040,000Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,838,088 shares; 2024Q4: 2,940,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,232,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,033,653 shares; 2026Q1: 6,458,653 shares 6,458,653$38.9M2.22%+425,000Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,525,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,102,790 shares; 2026Q1: 4,447,083 shares 4,447,083$34.9M1.99%+344,293Timeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,200,000 shares 4,200,000$22.9M1.31%newTimeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 495,000 shares 495,000$19.6M1.12%+195,000Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,650,000 shares 1,650,000$17.4M0.99%newTimeline
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares; 2025Q3: 75,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 182,974 shares 182,974$15.8M0.9%newTimeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,995,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,915,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,980,816 shares; 2025Q2: 2,960,100 shares; 2025Q3: 2,886,559 shares; 2025Q4: 2,824,199 shares; 2026Q1: 2,424,100 shares 2,424,100$13M0.74%-400,099Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,665 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 285,000 shares; 2025Q3: 365,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 217,552 shares 217,552$12.5M0.71%+57,552Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 854,512 shares; 2024Q4: 928,599 shares; 2025Q1: 851,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,067,249 shares; 2025Q4: 765,000 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares 600,000$12.3M0.7%-165,000Timeline
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 432,613 shares; 2026Q1: 932,500 shares 932,500$11.8M0.67%+499,887Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares; 2026Q1: 605,000 shares 605,000$9.89M0.57%+395,000Timeline
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 319,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 371,709 shares; 2026Q1: 1,386,927 shares 1,386,927$8.04M0.46%+1,015,218Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$5.8M0.33%+50,000Timeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 956,195 shares; 2025Q1: 990,716 shares; 2025Q2: 1,433,686 shares; 2025Q3: 2,666,532 shares; 2025Q4: 4,243,969 shares; 2026Q1: 4,388,362 shares 4,388,362$5.7M0.33%+144,393Timeline
ACTUACTUATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,246 shares; 2025Q1: 142,381 shares; 2025Q2: 286,140 shares; 2025Q3: 896,278 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,725,000 shares 1,725,000$4.73M0.27%+425,000Timeline
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.92M0.17%newTimeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 332,814 shares; 2025Q1: 390,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 295,000 shares; 2026Q1: 295,787 shares 295,787$2.48M0.14%+787Timeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000,849 shares; 2024Q4: 5,164,178 shares; 2025Q1: 5,676,715 shares; 2025Q2: 6,299,042 shares; 2025Q3: 4,350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,625,000 shares; 2026Q1: 372,988 shares 372,988$2M0.11%-1,252,012Timeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares 65,000$1.62M0.09%-385,000Timeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 279,340 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares 200,000$152K0.01%-79,340Timeline
LTRNLANTERN PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$68.5K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput222,500$82.7M-130,000
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall95,000$19.8M+30,000
KKRKKR & CO INC COMcall100,000$9.25Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall17,500$5.03M-45,000
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORP COMcall296,500$3.95M+287,200
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INC COMcall700,000$3.81Mnew
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC Stockcall125,000$2.98Mnew
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD Stockcall200,000$2.76Mnew
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATION COM VTGcall154,500$1.8Mnew
NOWSERVICENOW INC COMcall10,000$1.05Mnew
OMCLOMNICELL COM Stockput25,000$834Knew
QUREUNIQURE NV SHScall50,000$818Knew
FIVNFIVE9 INC COMcall50,000$758K-100,000
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC COMcall22,500$130K0

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
KNFKNIFE RIVER CORP710,048$50Mshares
EQTEQT CORP924,841$49.6Mshares
AIOTPOWERFLEET INC3,949,990$21Mshares
DHID R HORTON INC115,000$16.6Mshares
OCOWENS CORNING NEW115,000$12.9Mshares
CRHCRH PLC85,809$10.7Mshares
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INC1,296,915$7.21Mshares
AMZNAMAZON COM INC25,000$5.77Mshares
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASS29,485$5.69Mshares
HSYHERSHEY CO20,000$3.64Mput
OKLOOKLO INC50,000$3.59Mput
ALXALEXANDERS INC15,000$3.27Mshares
GOOGLALPHABET INC10,000$3.13Mshares
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INC125,000$2.63Mshares
IRDOPUS GENETICS INC441,891$888Kshares
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC10,200$776Kcall
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INC29,737$309Kshares
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DEL70,000$272Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006306 base2026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set