Skip to content

Voss Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730145, HOUSTON, TX

Voss Capital, LP reported $2,084,363,856 across 57 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 67.84% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001649

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$2.08B
Holdings
57
Top 10 weight
67.84%
New
20
Sold out
21

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EQTnew+924,841$49.6M
PARadded+1,365,000$49.5M
SNadded+411,452$46M
SHCadded+2,108,482$37.2M
GENIadded+2,900,000$32M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CROXexited-665,000-$55.6M
CNHexited-2,775,000-$30.1M
RTOexited-1,100,000-$27.8M
ABGexited-90,000-$22M
CRHreduced-139,191-$17.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-001649, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,879,746,305, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,485,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,934,986 shares; 2025Q2: 8,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,619,798 shares; 2025Q4: 11,750,000 shares 11,750,000$166M8.85%+2,130,202Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,547,128 shares; 2024Q4: 1,460,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,706,362 shares; 2025Q2: 1,710,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,975,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,340,000 shares 4,340,000$157M8.38%+1,365,000Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,200,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,843,602 shares; 2025Q2: 5,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,775,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,050,000 shares 8,050,000$145M7.72%+1,275,000Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,205,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,332,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,535,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,760,000 shares 1,760,000$130M6.9%+225,000Timeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,789,403 shares; 2024Q4: 7,923,432 shares; 2025Q1: 9,269,519 shares; 2025Q2: 8,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100,000 shares 11,100,000$122M6.51%+2,900,000Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,043,827 shares; 2025Q2: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,895,000 shares 5,895,000$118M6.29%+1,345,000Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 184,860 shares; 2025Q3: 295,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares 350,000$112M5.94%+55,000Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 516,764 shares; 2024Q4: 630,000 shares; 2025Q1: 824,589 shares; 2025Q2: 805,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,340,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,430,000 shares 1,430,000$109M5.79%+90,000Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,075,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,417,081 shares; 2025Q1: 2,067,342 shares; 2025Q2: 2,290,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,680,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,727,468 shares 1,727,468$108M5.76%+47,468Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,626 shares; 2025Q3: 547,500 shares; 2025Q4: 958,952 shares 958,952$107M5.71%+411,452Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,958,482 shares 3,958,482$69.8M3.71%+2,108,482Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,441,662 shares; 2024Q4: 1,447,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,895,424 shares; 2025Q2: 1,965,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,640,000 shares 1,640,000$59.5M3.17%-410,000Timeline
KNFKNIFE RIVER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 440,000 shares; 2025Q4: 710,048 shares 710,048$50M2.66%+270,048Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,838,088 shares; 2024Q4: 2,940,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,232,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,033,653 shares 6,033,653$49.7M2.64%+2,801,153Timeline
EQTEQT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 924,841 shares 924,841$49.6M2.64%newTimeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,525,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,102,790 shares 4,102,790$47M2.5%-422,210Timeline
TTAMTITAN AMER SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 787,036 shares; 2025Q2: 1,513,423 shares; 2025Q3: 1,715,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,600,000 shares 2,600,000$42.8M2.28%+885,000Timeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 330,751 shares 330,751$22.1M1.17%newTimeline
AIOTPOWERFLEET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,933,592 shares; 2024Q4: 1,933,592 shares; 2025Q1: 2,720,591 shares; 2025Q2: 5,559,491 shares; 2025Q3: 5,800,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,949,990 shares 3,949,990$21M1.12%-1,850,010Timeline
DHID R HORTON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 60,000 shares; 2025Q1: 25,000 shares; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares 115,000$16.6M0.88%newTimeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 854,512 shares; 2024Q4: 928,599 shares; 2025Q1: 851,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,067,249 shares; 2025Q4: 765,000 shares 765,000$14.9M0.79%-302,249Timeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,995,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,915,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,980,816 shares; 2025Q2: 2,960,100 shares; 2025Q3: 2,886,559 shares; 2025Q4: 2,824,199 shares 2,824,199$13M0.69%-62,360Timeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares 300,000$12.9M0.69%0Timeline
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 115,000 shares 115,000$12.9M0.68%newTimeline
INVHINVITATION HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 450,000 shares 450,000$12.5M0.67%newTimeline
CRHCRH PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,105,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,020,000 shares; 2025Q1: 929,015 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 225,000 shares; 2025Q4: 85,809 shares 85,809$10.7M0.57%-139,191Timeline
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,000,849 shares; 2024Q4: 5,164,178 shares; 2025Q1: 5,676,715 shares; 2025Q2: 6,299,042 shares; 2025Q3: 4,350,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,625,000 shares 1,625,000$10.3M0.55%-2,725,000Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 60,665 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 285,000 shares; 2025Q3: 365,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares 160,000$9.5M0.51%-205,000Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,274 shares 138,274$8.98M0.48%newTimeline
ACTUACTUATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,246 shares; 2025Q1: 142,381 shares; 2025Q2: 286,140 shares; 2025Q3: 896,278 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares 1,300,000$7.96M0.42%+403,722Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 165,000 shares 165,000$7.55M0.4%newTimeline
MCWMISTER CAR WASH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,296,915 shares 1,296,915$7.21M0.38%newTimeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.77M0.31%newTimeline
UNFUNIFIRST CORP MASSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 163,962 shares; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 29,485 shares 29,485$5.69M0.3%newTimeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares 210,000$5.03M0.27%+85,000Timeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 956,195 shares; 2025Q1: 990,716 shares; 2025Q2: 1,433,686 shares; 2025Q3: 2,666,532 shares; 2025Q4: 4,243,969 shares 4,243,969$4.92M0.26%+1,577,437Timeline
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 432,613 shares 432,613$4.9M0.26%newTimeline
RGNXREGENXBIO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 332,814 shares; 2025Q1: 390,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,000 shares; 2025Q3: 500,000 shares; 2025Q4: 295,000 shares 295,000$4.25M0.23%-205,000Timeline
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 75,000 shares 75,000$3.67M0.2%newTimeline
ALXALEXANDERS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 17,210 shares; 2025Q2: 25,290 shares; 2025Q3: 25,290 shares; 2025Q4: 15,000 shares 15,000$3.27M0.17%-10,290Timeline
GOOGLALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.13M0.17%newTimeline
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 275,000 shares; 2025Q2: 319,800 shares; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 371,709 shares 371,709$2.92M0.16%newTimeline
SNDXSYNDAX PHARMACEUTICALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 125,000 shares 125,000$2.63M0.14%newTimeline
IRDOPUS GENETICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 190,958 shares; 2025Q1: 150,000 shares; 2025Q2: 541,159 shares; 2025Q3: 562,377 shares; 2025Q4: 441,891 shares 441,891$888K0.05%-120,486Timeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 279,340 shares 279,340$377K0.02%-20,660Timeline
KURAKURA ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 275,000 shares; 2025Q1: 250,000 shares; 2025Q2: 305,659 shares; 2025Q3: 305,659 shares; 2025Q4: 29,737 shares 29,737$309K0.02%-275,922Timeline
RMNIRIMINI STR INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 250,000 shares; 2025Q4: 70,000 shares 70,000$272K0.01%-180,000Timeline
LTRNLANTERN PHARMA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 50,000 shares; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 50,000 shares 50,000$152K0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
TSLATESLA INC COMput352,500$159M-150,500
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall62,500$19.6M+37,500
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMcall65,000$15Mnew
HSYHERSHEY CO Stockput20,000$3.64M+10,000
OKLOOKLO INC Stockput50,000$3.59Mnew
FIVNFIVE9 INC COMcall150,000$3.01Mnew
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INC Stockcall10,200$776Knew
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORP COMcall9,300$337K0
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC COMcall22,500$177Knew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
CROXCROCS INC665,000$55.6Mshares
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR55,000$33Mput
CNHCNH INDL N V2,775,000$30.1Mshares
RTORENTOKIL INITIAL PLC1,100,000$27.8Mshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC90,000$22Mshares
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T25,000$16.7Mput
IMXIINTERNATIONAL MONEY EXPRESS1,167,390$16.3Mshares
AMTMAMENTUM HOLDINGS INC625,000$15Mshares
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP75,000$7.04Mshares
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS17,500$4.91Mput
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INC60,000$4.38Mshares
ARKOARKO CORP957,247$4.37Mshares
ARKKARK ETF TR25,000$2.16Mput
AMRZAMRIZE LTD44,305$2.15Mshares
IOVAIOVANCE BIOTHERAPEUTICS INC650,000$1.41Mshares
CGEMCULLINAN THERAPEUTICS INC221,473$1.31Mshares
RCKTROCKET PHARMACEUTICALS INC300,000$978Kshares
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATION50,000$677Kcall
RCLROYAL CARIBBEAN GROUP1,000$324Kput
EOLSEVOLUS INC50,000$307Kcall
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD2,300$42.6Kput

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001649 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set