Skip to content

Voss Capital, LP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1730145, HOUSTON, TX

Voss Capital, LP reported $2,154,079,689 across 59 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 66.46% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010308

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.15B
Holdings
59
Top 10 weight
66.46%
New
20
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SREadded+781,737$72.5M
RXTnew+7,593,772$49.6M
VGNTnew+1,007,203$42.3M
TDOCadded+3,846,679$32.6M
CLBTadded+1,766,874$25.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
EEFTreduced-900,000-$65.9M
PHINreduced-676,708-$55.7M
GENIreduced-6,225,000-$37.7M
POWLreduced-116,000-$33.2M
GFFreduced-308,143-$30.1M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001214659-26-010308, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,000,638,409, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,485,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,934,986 shares; 2025Q2: 8,100,000 shares; 2025Q3: 9,619,798 shares; 2025Q4: 11,750,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,625,000 shares; 2026Q2: 13,629,500 shares 13,629,500$239M11.97%+4,500Timeline
SRESEMPRAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,255,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,036,737 shares 2,036,737$189M9.44%+781,737Timeline
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 3,200,300 shares; 2024Q4: 3,240,000 shares; 2025Q1: 3,843,602 shares; 2025Q2: 5,150,000 shares; 2025Q3: 6,775,000 shares; 2025Q4: 8,050,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,675,000 shares; 2026Q2: 11,441,874 shares 11,441,874$167M8.35%+1,766,874Timeline
GFFGRIFFON CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,275,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,205,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,332,051 shares; 2025Q2: 1,350,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,535,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,760,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,825,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,516,857 shares 1,516,857$148M7.39%-308,143Timeline
FIVNFIVE9 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,043,827 shares; 2025Q2: 3,250,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,550,000 shares; 2025Q4: 5,895,000 shares; 2026Q1: 5,825,000 shares; 2026Q2: 4,865,000 shares 4,865,000$104M5.18%-960,000Timeline
SHCSOTERA HEALTH COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 350,000 shares; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 500,000 shares; 2025Q2: 750,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,850,000 shares; 2025Q4: 3,958,482 shares; 2026Q1: 4,871,270 shares; 2026Q2: 5,825,000 shares 5,825,000$103M5.17%+953,730Timeline
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,547,128 shares; 2024Q4: 1,460,000 shares; 2025Q1: 1,706,362 shares; 2025Q2: 1,710,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,975,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,340,000 shares; 2026Q1: 4,880,100 shares; 2026Q2: 5,925,000 shares 5,925,000$103M5.16%+1,044,900Timeline
CHHCHOICE HOTELS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 967,500 shares; 2026Q2: 910,000 shares 910,000$100M5.02%-57,500Timeline
SNSHARKNINJA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 170,000 shares; 2025Q2: 575,626 shares; 2025Q3: 547,500 shares; 2025Q4: 958,952 shares; 2026Q1: 695,000 shares; 2026Q2: 630,000 shares 630,000$95.9M4.79%-65,000Timeline
PRKSUNITED PARKS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,441,662 shares; 2024Q4: 1,447,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,895,424 shares; 2025Q2: 1,965,000 shares; 2025Q3: 2,050,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,640,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,715,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,670,000 shares 1,670,000$79.7M3.99%-45,000Timeline
LRNSTRIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 138,274 shares; 2026Q1: 850,000 shares; 2026Q2: 885,605 shares 885,605$76.4M3.82%+35,605Timeline
CSRCENTERSPACEQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 330,751 shares; 2026Q1: 801,246 shares; 2026Q2: 1,230,000 shares 1,230,000$69.1M3.45%+428,754Timeline
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 4,200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 8,046,679 shares 8,046,679$68.2M3.41%+3,846,679Timeline
TTAMTITAN AMER SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 787,036 shares; 2025Q2: 1,513,423 shares; 2025Q3: 1,715,000 shares; 2025Q4: 2,600,000 shares; 2026Q1: 2,950,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,925,000 shares 2,925,000$54.6M2.73%-25,000Timeline
RXTRACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 7,593,772 shares 7,593,772$49.6M2.48%newTimeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 516,764 shares; 2024Q4: 630,000 shares; 2025Q1: 824,589 shares; 2025Q2: 805,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,340,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,430,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,575,000 shares; 2026Q2: 675,000 shares 675,000$49.4M2.47%-900,000Timeline
XPOFXPONENTIAL FITNESS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,838,088 shares; 2024Q4: 2,940,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,950,000 shares; 2025Q2: 3,000,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,232,500 shares; 2025Q4: 6,033,653 shares; 2026Q1: 6,458,653 shares; 2026Q2: 6,795,956 shares 6,795,956$47M2.35%+337,303Timeline
VGNTVERSIGENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,007,203 shares 1,007,203$42.3M2.11%newTimeline
GENIGENIUS SPORTS LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 6,789,403 shares; 2024Q4: 7,923,432 shares; 2025Q1: 9,269,519 shares; 2025Q2: 8,650,000 shares; 2025Q3: 8,200,000 shares; 2025Q4: 11,100,000 shares; 2026Q1: 13,075,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,850,000 shares 6,850,000$41.5M2.07%-6,225,000Timeline
PKPARK HOTELS & RESORTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,650,000 shares; 2026Q2: 2,160,000 shares 2,160,000$30.8M1.54%+510,000Timeline
AVTRAVANTOR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,525,000 shares; 2025Q4: 4,102,790 shares; 2026Q1: 4,447,083 shares; 2026Q2: 2,650,000 shares 2,650,000$26.2M1.31%-1,797,083Timeline
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 165,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,205,000 shares; 2026Q2: 825,000 shares 825,000$24.2M1.21%-380,000Timeline
QUREUNIQURE NVQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 125,000 shares; 2025Q3: 125,000 shares; 2025Q4: 210,000 shares; 2026Q1: 605,000 shares; 2026Q2: 450,361 shares 450,361$20.7M1.04%-154,639Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 1,075,000 shares; 2024Q4: 1,417,081 shares; 2025Q1: 2,067,342 shares; 2025Q2: 2,290,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,680,000 shares; 2025Q4: 1,727,468 shares; 2026Q1: 920,025 shares; 2026Q2: 243,317 shares 243,317$20M1%-676,708Timeline
LEGHLEGACY HOUSING CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 854,512 shares; 2024Q4: 928,599 shares; 2025Q1: 851,211 shares; 2025Q2: 1,050,000 shares; 2025Q3: 1,067,249 shares; 2025Q4: 765,000 shares; 2026Q1: 600,000 shares; 2026Q2: 597,117 shares 597,117$15.7M0.78%-2,883Timeline
LGIHLGI HOMES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 225,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 495,000 shares; 2026Q2: 125,000 shares 125,000$7.96M0.4%-370,000Timeline
ALTGALTA EQUIPMENT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 2,995,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,915,000 shares; 2025Q1: 2,980,816 shares; 2025Q2: 2,960,100 shares; 2025Q3: 2,886,559 shares; 2025Q4: 2,824,199 shares; 2026Q1: 2,424,100 shares; 2026Q2: 1,176,515 shares 1,176,515$7.61M0.38%-1,247,585Timeline
POWLPOWELL INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 184,860 shares; 2025Q3: 295,000 shares; 2025Q4: 350,000 shares; 2026Q1: 136,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$5.73M0.29%-116,000Timeline
RNTXREIN THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 956,195 shares; 2025Q1: 990,716 shares; 2025Q2: 1,433,686 shares; 2025Q3: 2,666,532 shares; 2025Q4: 4,243,969 shares; 2026Q1: 4,388,362 shares; 2026Q2: 5,261,921 shares 5,261,921$5.47M0.27%+873,559Timeline
CCSCENTURY COMMUNITIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 60,665 shares; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 75,000 shares; 2025Q2: 285,000 shares; 2025Q3: 365,000 shares; 2025Q4: 160,000 shares; 2026Q1: 217,552 shares; 2026Q2: 45,210 shares 45,210$3.24M0.16%-172,342Timeline
ACTUACTUATE THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 55,246 shares; 2025Q1: 142,381 shares; 2025Q2: 286,140 shares; 2025Q3: 896,278 shares; 2025Q4: 1,300,000 shares; 2026Q1: 1,725,000 shares; 2026Q2: 1,725,000 shares 1,725,000$2.64M0.13%0Timeline
PEBPEBBLEBROOK HOTEL TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 432,613 shares; 2026Q1: 932,500 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$1.94M0.1%-832,500Timeline
SEERSEER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 137,291 shares 137,291$228K0.01%newTimeline
RDZNROADZEN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 144,254 shares 144,254$211K0.01%newTimeline
CGTXCOGNITION THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 500,000 shares; 2025Q1: 450,000 shares; 2025Q2: 450,000 shares; 2025Q3: 300,000 shares; 2025Q4: 279,340 shares; 2026Q1: 200,000 shares; 2026Q2: 175,000 shares 175,000$201K0.01%-25,000Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMcall35,000$19.7Mnew
VVISA INC COMcall55,000$18.9Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput22,500$16.6Mnew
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMcall50,000$15.6M+32,500
ETNEATON CORP PLC COMcall33,300$14.2Mnew
MAMASTERCARD INCORPORATED COMcall20,000$10.3Mnew
RDDTREDDIT INC Stockcall59,000$10.2Mnew
PCGPG&E CORP Stockcall400,000$6.73Mnew
NOWSERVICENOW INC COMcall60,000$5.96M+50,000
TDOCTELADOC HEALTH INC COMcall700,000$5.94M0
RXTRACKSPACE TECHNOLOGY INC COMcall800,000$5.22Mnew
CRBGCOREBRIDGE FINL INC Stockcall125,000$3.58M0
CLBTCELLEBRITE DI LTD Stockcall200,000$2.92M0
NABLN-ABLE INC Stockcall780,800$2.87Mnew
FLYWFLYWIRE CORPORATION COM VTGcall150,000$2.64M-4,500
CELHCELSIUS HLDGS INC COM NEWcall85,000$2.49Mnew
KKRKKR & CO INC COMcall25,000$2.29M-75,000
ADBEADOBE INC COMcall10,000$2.05Mnew
CNXCCONCENTRIX CORP COMcall60,000$1.32Mnew
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INC Stockcall50,000$966Knew
CSRCENTERSPACE REITcall15,000$843Knew
RPDRAPID7 INC Stockcall100,000$810Knew
PARPAR TECHNOLOGY CORP COMcall46,400$808K-250,100
KDKYNDRYL HLDGS INC COMMON STOCKcall49,000$554Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
TSLATESLA INC222,500$82.7Mput
AMZNAMAZON COM INC95,000$19.8Mcall
SXTSENSIENT TECHNOLOGIES CORP182,974$15.8Mshares
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC1,386,927$8.04Mshares
AREALEXANDRIA REAL ESTATE EQ IN125,000$5.8Mshares
ACHCACADIA HEALTHCARE COMPANY IN125,000$2.92Mshares
RGNXREGENXBIO INC295,787$2.48Mshares
SWIMLATHAM GROUP INC372,988$2Mshares
INVHINVITATION HOMES INC65,000$1.62Mshares
OMCLOMNICELL COM25,000$834Kput
QUREUNIQURE NV50,000$818Kcall
FIVNFIVE9 INC50,000$758Kcall
XERSXERIS BIOPHARMA HOLDINGS INC22,500$130Kcall
LTRNLANTERN PHARMA INC50,000$68.5Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010308 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001214659-26-010308 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-006306 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-26-001649 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001214659-25-016989 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-20acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-016365 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-011958 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-007536 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-25-002550 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-018845 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-014404 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-009037 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-24-001402 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-01-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-013686 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-10-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-010156 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-07-28acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-006891 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-23-002156 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-012977 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-02acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001214659-22-009774 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-09acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-009535 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-22-003244 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001398344-21-021729 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-18acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001398344-21-021671 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-002460 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-001770 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-21-000674 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002894 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-002174 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001085146-20-001604 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001420506-20-000323 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set