Vision Capital Corp
Follow13F filer, CIK 1764403, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada
Vision Capital Corp reported $397,404,473 across 14 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000002
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $397M
- Holdings
- 14
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 3
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| FRadded | +199,925 | $11.6M |
| SUIadded | +47,462 | $5.98M |
| CBREadded | +36,963 | $5.01M |
| JANnew | +150,000 | $3.54M |
| NMRKadded | +22,429 | $336K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KWexited | -1,309,261 | -$12.7M |
| IVTreduced | -300,515 | -$9.15M |
| DLRreduced | -30,000 | -$5.41M |
| EQIXreduced | -5,504 | -$5.4M |
| ADCexited | -54,428 | -$3.92M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $183,152,131, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUISUN CMNTYS INC | 330,796 | $41.7M | 22.75% | +47,462 | Timeline | ||
| EQIXEQUINIX INC | 39,788 | $39M | 21.29% | -5,504 | Timeline | ||
| FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC | 483,844 | $28M | 15.28% | +199,925 | Timeline | ||
| IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORP | 716,866 | $21.8M | 11.92% | -300,515 | Timeline | ||
| CUBECUBESMART | 516,356 | $18.9M | 10.33% | -30,300 | Timeline | ||
| CBRECBRE GROUP INC | 108,211 | $14.7M | 8% | +36,963 | Timeline | ||
| DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC | 64,434 | $11.6M | 6.34% | -30,000 | Timeline | ||
| NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INC | 261,995 | $3.93M | 2.14% | +22,429 | Timeline | ||
| JANJANUS LIVING INC | 150,000 | $3.54M | 1.93% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T PUT | put | 233,500 | $152M | new |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR CALL | call | 239,700 | $22.7M | new |
| EQUINIX INCEQUINIX INC COM | put | 20,000 | $19.6M | -25,100 |
| AMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INCAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC CALL | call | 1,070,000 | $12.3M | new |
| EQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIESEQUITY LIFESTYLE PROPERTIES CALL | call | 126,000 | $7.86M | new |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC | 1,309,261 | $12.7M | shares |
| CBRE GROUP INCCBRE GROUP INC | 70,000 | $11.3M | call |
| ADCAGREE RLTY CORP | 54,428 | $3.92M | shares |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000002 | base | 2026-05-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |