Vision Capital Corp
Follow13F filer, CIK 1764403, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada
Vision Capital Corp reported $342,144,516 across 11 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001764403-25-000007
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $342M
- Holdings
- 11
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 4
- Sold out
- 7
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EQIXadded | +12,000 | $9.4M |
| DLRadded | +35,000 | $6.05M |
| EGPadded | +30,000 | $5.08M |
| IVTadded | +116,402 | $3.33M |
| NMRKnew | +138,632 | $2.59M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| UDRexited | -774,000 | -$31.6M |
| SLGexited | -330,000 | -$20.4M |
| HPPexited | -3,482,555 | -$9.54M |
| KRGexited | -293,822 | -$6.66M |
| AIVexited | -624,036 | -$5.4M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001764403-25-000007, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $171,727,396, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUISUN CMNTYS INC | 281,860 | $36.4M | 21.17% | +7,000 | Timeline | ||
| EQIXEQUINIX INC | 45,075 | $35.3M | 20.56% | +12,000 | Timeline | ||
| IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORP | 1,105,874 | $31.7M | 18.43% | +116,402 | Timeline | ||
| COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC | 1,999,050 | $24.5M | 14.25% | +86,730 | Timeline | ||
| EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INC | 111,000 | $18.8M | 10.94% | +30,000 | Timeline | ||
| DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC | 93,969 | $16.2M | 9.46% | +35,000 | Timeline | ||
| CBRECBRE GROUP INC | 40,148 | $6.33M | 3.68% | -4,852 | Timeline | ||
| NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INC | 138,632 | $2.59M | 1.51% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR | 1,225,400 | $116M | put |
| ISHARES TRISHARES TR | 408,000 | $38M | put |
| UDRUDR INC | 774,000 | $31.6M | shares |
| SLGSL GREEN RLTY CORP | 330,000 | $20.4M | shares |
| HPPHUDSON PAC PPTYS INC | 3,482,555 | $9.54M | shares |
| KRGKITE REALTY GROUP TRUST | 293,822 | $6.66M | shares |
| AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO | 624,036 | $5.4M | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001764403-25-000007 | base | 2025-11-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |