Skip to content

Vision Capital Corp

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1764403, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

Vision Capital Corp reported $227,086,186 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000001

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$227M
Holdings
12
Top 10 weight
100%
New
6
Sold out
5

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CUBEnew+546,656$19.7M
FRnew+283,919$16.3M
KWnew+1,309,261$12.7M
CBREadded+31,100$5M
ADCnew+54,428$3.92M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
COLDexited-1,999,050-$24.5M
EGPexited-111,000-$18.8M
IVTreduced-88,493-$2.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,277,070, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
SUISUN CMNTYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 274,860 shares; 2024Q4: 274,860 shares; 2025Q1: 274,860 shares; 2025Q2: 274,860 shares; 2025Q3: 281,860 shares; 2025Q4: 283,334 shares 283,334$35.1M19.37%+1,474Timeline
EQIXEQUINIX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 33,075 shares; 2025Q1: 33,075 shares; 2025Q2: 33,075 shares; 2025Q3: 45,075 shares; 2025Q4: 45,292 shares 45,292$34.7M19.14%+217Timeline
IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 89,543 shares; 2025Q1: 350,000 shares; 2025Q2: 989,472 shares; 2025Q3: 1,105,874 shares; 2025Q4: 1,017,381 shares 1,017,381$28.7M15.83%-88,493Timeline
CUBECUBESMARTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 546,656 shares 546,656$19.7M10.87%newTimeline
FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 227,760 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 283,919 shares 283,919$16.3M8.97%newTimeline
DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 379,469 shares; 2024Q4: 118,969 shares; 2025Q1: 58,969 shares; 2025Q2: 58,969 shares; 2025Q3: 93,969 shares; 2025Q4: 94,434 shares 94,434$14.6M8.06%+465Timeline
KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,309,261 shares 1,309,261$12.7M6.98%newTimeline
CBRECBRE GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 26,300 shares; 2025Q1: 155,000 shares; 2025Q2: 45,000 shares; 2025Q3: 40,148 shares; 2025Q4: 71,248 shares 71,248$11.5M6.32%+31,100Timeline
NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,107,714 shares; 2024Q4: 869,168 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 138,632 shares; 2025Q4: 239,566 shares 239,566$4.15M2.29%+100,934Timeline
ADCAGREE RLTY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 54,428 shares 54,428$3.92M2.16%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
EQUINIX INCEQUINIX INC COMput45,100$34.6Mnew
CBRE GROUP INCCBRE GROUP INC CALLcall70,000$11.3Mnew

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T200,000$133Mput
COLDAMERICOLD REALTY TRUST INC1,999,050$24.5Mshares
OHIOMEGA HEALTHCARE INVS INC500,000$21.1Mcall
EGPEASTGROUP PPTYS INC111,000$18.8Mshares
CBRECBRE GROUP INC102,000$16.1Mcall

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001764403-26-000001 base2026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set