Vision Capital Corp
Follow13F filer, CIK 1764403, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada
Vision Capital Corp reported $227,086,186 across 12 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 100% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000001
- Period
- 2025-12-31
- Reported value
- $227M
- Holdings
- 12
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 6
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CUBEnew | +546,656 | $19.7M |
| FRnew | +283,919 | $16.3M |
| KWnew | +1,309,261 | $12.7M |
| CBREadded | +31,100 | $5M |
| ADCnew | +54,428 | $3.92M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COLDexited | -1,999,050 | -$24.5M |
| EGPexited | -111,000 | -$18.8M |
| IVTreduced | -88,493 | -$2.5M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $181,277,070, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SUISUN CMNTYS INC | 283,334 | $35.1M | 19.37% | +1,474 | Timeline | ||
| EQIXEQUINIX INC | 45,292 | $34.7M | 19.14% | +217 | Timeline | ||
| IVTINVENTRUST PPTYS CORP | 1,017,381 | $28.7M | 15.83% | -88,493 | Timeline | ||
| CUBECUBESMART | 546,656 | $19.7M | 10.87% | new | Timeline | ||
| FRFIRST INDL RLTY TR INC | 283,919 | $16.3M | 8.97% | new | Timeline | ||
| DLRDIGITAL RLTY TR INC | 94,434 | $14.6M | 8.06% | +465 | Timeline | ||
| KWKENNEDY-WILSON HOLDINGS INC | 1,309,261 | $12.7M | 6.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| CBRECBRE GROUP INC | 71,248 | $11.5M | 6.32% | +31,100 | Timeline | ||
| NMRKNEWMARK GROUP INC | 239,566 | $4.15M | 2.29% | +100,934 | Timeline | ||
| ADCAGREE RLTY CORP | 54,428 | $3.92M | 2.16% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EQUINIX INCEQUINIX INC COM | put | 45,100 | $34.6M | new |
| CBRE GROUP INCCBRE GROUP INC CALL | call | 70,000 | $11.3M | new |
Sold out in Q4 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001764403-26-000001 | base | 2026-02-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |