Valliance Asset Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1846639, CENTRAL, Hong Kong
Valliance Asset Management Ltd reported $82,033,993 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-10-31.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846639-24-000006
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $82M
- Holdings
- 7
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 11
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TCOMadded | +619,500 | $36.8M |
| AVGOnew | +30,000 | $5.17M |
| AMDnew | +30,000 | $4.92M |
| FUTUnew | +10,000 | $956K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MUexited | -39,000 | -$5.13M |
| TSMexited | -25,000 | -$4.35M |
| NVDAexited | -28,880 | -$3.57M |
| AAPLreduced | -15,000 | -$3.5M |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPexited | -2,980 | -$3.17M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846639-24-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $82,033,993, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TCOMTRIP COM GROUP LTD | 702,600 | $41.8M | 50.9% | +619,500 | Timeline | ||
| AVGOBROADCOM INC | 30,000 | $5.17M | 6.31% | new | Timeline | ||
| AMDADVANCED MICRO DEVICES INC | 30,000 | $4.92M | 6% | new | Timeline | ||
| AAPLAPPLE INC | 10,000 | $2.33M | 2.84% | -15,000 | Timeline | ||
| FUTUFUTU HLDGS LTD | 10,000 | $956K | 1.17% | new | Timeline | ||
| SUMMIT HEALTHCARE ACQUISITI…SUMMIT HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION | 750,000 | $49.6K | 0.06% | 0 |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IQIYI INCIQIYI INC NOTE 6.500% 3/1 | principal | 28,000,000 | $26.8M | -2,400,000 |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 39,000 | $5.13M | shares |
| TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC | 25,000 | $4.35M | shares |
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 28,880 | $3.57M | shares |
| LAM RESEARCH CORPLAM RESEARCH CORP | 2,980 | $3.17M | shares |
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 3,000 | $3.07M | shares |
| FLEXFLEX LTD | 90,000 | $2.65M | shares |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 19,000 | $2.5M | put |
| EQIXEQUINIX INC | 1,200 | $908K | shares |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 6,000 | $811K | call |
| APHAMPHENOL CORP | 12,000 | $808K | shares |
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 3,080 | $528K | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001846639-24-000006 | base | 2024-10-31 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |