Valliance Asset Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1846639, CENTRAL, Hong Kong
Valliance Asset Management Ltd reported $12,679,972 across 5 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-07-31.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846639-25-000006
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $12.7M
- Holdings
- 5
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 23
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| COHRnew | +50,000 | $4.46M |
| COINnew | +10,000 | $3.5M |
| TTMInew | +68,972 | $2.82M |
| VNETadded | +70,900 | $489K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| LRCXexited | -50,000 | -$3.63M |
| VSTexited | -20,000 | -$2.35M |
| ECXexited | -1,787,105 | -$2.25M |
| QRVOexited | -30,000 | -$2.17M |
| CFLTexited | -75,000 | -$1.76M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846639-25-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $12,679,972, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 50,000 | $4.46M | 35.18% | new | Timeline | ||
| COINCOINBASE GLOBAL INC | 10,000 | $3.5M | 27.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| TTMITTM TECHNOLOGIES INC | 68,972 | $2.82M | 22.2% | new | Timeline | ||
| VNETVNET GROUP INC | 270,900 | $1.87M | 14.74% | +70,900 | Timeline | ||
| SUMMIT HEALTHCARE ACQUISITI…SUMMIT HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION | 750,000 | $29.9K | 0.24% | 0 |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASHRDBX ETF TR | 670,000 | $17.8M | call |
| LRCXLAM RESEARCH CORP | 50,000 | $3.63M | shares |
| VSTVISTRA CORP | 20,000 | $2.35M | shares |
| ECXECARX HOLDINGS INC | 1,787,105 | $2.25M | shares |
| QRVOQORVO INC | 30,000 | $2.17M | shares |
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 75,000 | $1.76M | shares |
| GEVGE VERNOVA INC | 5,550 | $1.69M | shares |
| VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO | 20,000 | $1.44M | shares |
| FORMFORMFACTOR INC | 50,000 | $1.41M | shares |
| RBRKRUBRIK INC. | 20,000 | $1.22M | shares |
| AFRMAFFIRM HLDGS INC | 25,000 | $1.13M | shares |
| AMBAAMBARELLA INC | 20,000 | $1.01M | shares |
| SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC | 5,000 | $731K | shares |
| MNDYMONDAY COM LTD | 3,000 | $729K | shares |
| NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION | 5,000 | $542K | shares |
| CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | 2,500 | $504K | shares |
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 5,000 | $434K | shares |
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 10,065 | $419K | shares |
| KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 2,500 | $374K | shares |
| TWLOTWILIO INC | 2,500 | $245K | shares |
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | 5,018 | $239K | shares |
| INTCINTEL CORP | 10,000 | $227K | shares |
| TERTERADYNE INC | 2,500 | $206K | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001846639-25-000006 | base | 2025-07-31 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |