Valliance Asset Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1846639, CENTRAL, Hong Kong
Valliance Asset Management Ltd reported $55,709,075 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-02-04. Its ten largest share positions make up 90.87% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846639-25-000001
- Period
- 2024-12-31
- Reported value
- $55.7M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 90.87%
- New
- 16
- Sold out
- 5
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| CRDOnew | +75,000 | $5.04M |
| CFLTnew | +135,000 | $3.77M |
| DDOGnew | +25,000 | $3.57M |
| ANETnew | +25,000 | $2.76M |
| NOWnew | +2,000 | $2.12M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TCOMexited | -702,600 | -$41.8M |
| AVGOexited | -30,000 | -$5.17M |
| AMDexited | -30,000 | -$4.92M |
| AAPLexited | -10,000 | -$2.33M |
| FUTUexited | -10,000 | -$956K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q4 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846639-25-000001, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $55,709,075, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI | 75,000 | $5.04M | 9.05% | new | Timeline | ||
| CFLTCONFLUENT INC-CLASS A | 135,000 | $3.77M | 6.78% | new | Timeline | ||
| DDOGDATADOG INC | 25,000 | $3.57M | 6.41% | new | Timeline | ||
| ANETARISTA NETWORKS INC | 25,000 | $2.76M | 4.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| NOWSERVICENOW INC | 2,000 | $2.12M | 3.81% | new | Timeline | ||
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 25,000 | $2.1M | 3.77% | new | Timeline | ||
| CRMSALESFORCE INC | 6,000 | $2.01M | 3.6% | new | Timeline | ||
| HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC | 50,000 | $1.86M | 3.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| APPAPPLOVIN CORP | 5,000 | $1.62M | 2.91% | new | Timeline | ||
| KEYSKEYSIGHT TECHNOLOGIES INC | 10,000 | $1.61M | 2.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| IOTSAMSARA INC | 25,000 | $1.09M | 1.96% | new | Timeline | ||
| HUBSHUBSPOT INC | 1,500 | $1.05M | 1.88% | new | Timeline | ||
| ESTCELASTIC N V | 4,265 | $423K | 0.76% | new | Timeline | ||
| WDCWESTERN DIGITAL CORP | 6,110 | $364K | 0.65% | new | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 3,292 | $277K | 0.5% | new | Timeline | ||
| BTDRBITDEER TECHNOLOGIES GROUP | 10,000 | $217K | 0.39% | new | Timeline | ||
| SUMMIT HEALTHCARE ACQUISITI…SUMMIT HEALTHCARE ACQUISITION | 750,000 | $59.5K | 0.11% | 0 |
Principal amounts
Notes and convertibles filed as a face amount (PRN). A face amount is never added to a share count (H6).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| IQIYI INCIQIYI INC NOTE 6.500% 3/1 | principal | 27,000,000 | $25.8M | -1,000,000 |
Sold out in Q4 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
How Q4 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001846639-25-000001 | base | 2025-02-04 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |