Valliance Asset Management Ltd
Follow13F filer, CIK 1846639, CENTRAL, Hong Kong
Valliance Asset Management Ltd reported $121,912,507 across 8 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-12.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001846639-26-000004
- Period
- 2026-03-31
- Reported value
- $122M
- Holdings
- 8
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 5
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| TSEMnew | +130,200 | $22.8M |
| LITEadded | +27,640 | $19.4M |
| NBISnew | +171,100 | $17.8M |
| AXTInew | +112,600 | $6.42M |
| GLWnew | +29,950 | $4.07M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| MUreduced | -37,300 | -$12.6M |
| CRWVexited | -165,000 | -$11.8M |
| ASMLexited | -10,000 | -$10.7M |
| COHRexited | -50,000 | -$9.23M |
| BEexited | -88,000 | -$7.65M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2026
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001846639-26-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $121,912,507, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC | 47,640 | $33.5M | 27.46% | +27,640 | Timeline | ||
| SNDKSANDISK CORP | 46,330 | $29.4M | 24.14% | -3,670 | Timeline | ||
| TSEMTOWER SEMICONDUCTOR LTD | 130,200 | $22.8M | 18.74% | new | Timeline | ||
| NBISNEBIUS GROUP N.V. | 171,100 | $17.8M | 14.56% | new | Timeline | ||
| AXTIAXT INC | 112,600 | $6.42M | 5.26% | new | Timeline | ||
| MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC | 12,700 | $4.29M | 3.52% | -37,300 | Timeline | ||
| GLWCORNING INC | 29,950 | $4.07M | 3.34% | new | Timeline | ||
| PPLTABRDN PLATINUM ETF TRUST | 20,300 | $3.62M | 2.97% | new | Timeline |
Sold out in Q1 2026
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| CEGCONSTELLATION ENERGY CORP | 290,600 | $103M | call |
| BIDUBAIDU INC | 270,000 | $35.3M | call |
| ORCLORACLE CORP | 115,000 | $22.4M | call |
| CRWVCOREWEAVE INC | 165,000 | $11.8M | shares |
| ASMLASML HLDG NV | 10,000 | $10.7M | shares |
| COHRCOHERENT CORP | 50,000 | $9.23M | shares |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 88,000 | $7.65M | shares |
| CRWVCOREWEAVE INC | 100,000 | $7.16M | call |
How Q1 2026 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001846639-26-000004 | base | 2026-05-12 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |