Ursa Fund Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1693838, Danville, CA
Ursa Fund Management, LLC reported $89,122,877 across 18 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.93% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001693838-25-000004
- Period
- 2025-09-30
- Reported value
- $89.1M
- Holdings
- 18
- Top 10 weight
- 99.93%
- New
- 14
- Sold out
- 27
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| AIVnew | +3,100,000 | $24.6M |
| MR COOPER GROUP INCnew | +92,695 | $19.5M |
| IBITadded | +17,400 | $1.13M |
| FBTCnew | +10,000 | $998K |
| SRGnew | +170,000 | $722K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KWEBexited | -450,000 | -$15.4M |
| SKXexited | -150,000 | -$9.46M |
| CRFexited | -725,000 | -$5.62M |
| CLMexited | -275,000 | -$2.23M |
| FOOT LOCKER INCexited | -61,500 | -$1.51M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001693838-25-000004, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $51,604,981, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO | 3,100,000 | $24.6M | 47.64% | new | Timeline | ||
| MR COOPER GROUP INCMR COOPER GROUP INC | 92,695 | $19.5M | 37.86% | new | |||
| IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | 55,000 | $3.58M | 6.93% | +17,400 | Timeline | ||
| FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN | 10,000 | $998K | 1.93% | new | Timeline | ||
| WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR | 197,292 | $835K | 1.62% | +71,992 | |||
| SRGSERITAGE GROWTH PPTYS | 170,000 | $722K | 1.4% | new | Timeline | ||
| SEMLER SCIENTIFIC INCSEMLER SCIENTIFIC INC | 17,500 | $525K | 1.02% | new | |||
| PLUGPLUG PWR INC | 200,000 | $466K | 0.9% | new | Timeline | ||
| SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INC | 50,000 | $193K | 0.37% | new | Timeline | ||
| DDCDDC ENTERPRISE LTD | 15,400 | $131K | 0.25% | +5,400 | Timeline | ||
| MSP RECOVERY INCMSP RECOVERY INC | 18,878,649 | $37.8K | 0.07% | 0 |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AIVAPARTMENT INVT & MGMT CO REIT | put | 2,000,000 | $15.9M | new |
| RKTROCKET COS INC COM CL A | put | 491,700 | $9.53M | new |
| FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN SHS | put | 60,000 | $5.99M | new |
| IWMISHARES TR SHS | put | 15,000 | $3.63M | new |
| STRIVE INCSTRIVE INC CL A COM | put | 560,200 | $1.4M | new |
| RIOTRIOT PLATFORMS INC COM | call | 50,000 | $952K | new |
| STRIVE INCSTRIVE INC CL A COM | call | 63,500 | $159K | new |
Sold out in Q3 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST | 450,000 | $15.4M | shares |
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST | 450,000 | $15.4M | put |
| FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC | 537,500 | $13.2M | put |
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC | 150,000 | $9.46M | shares |
| CRFCORNERSTONE TOTAL RETURN FD | 725,000 | $5.62M | shares |
| FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC | 190,700 | $4.67M | call |
| WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC | 344,200 | $3.95M | call |
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC | 625,400 | $2.37M | call |
| CLMCORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVEST | 275,000 | $2.23M | shares |
| FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC | 61,500 | $1.51M | shares |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INCCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INC | 19,500 | $542K | shares |
| TACOBERTO ACQUISITION CORP | 38,000 | $396K | shares |
| PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL | 28,800 | $372K | call |
| RTACRENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | 25,000 | $318K | shares |
| CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I | 25,000 | $264K | shares |
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 10,000 | $239K | shares |
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. I | 20,000 | $212K | shares |
| HAPNHAPPEN INC | 15,000 | $180K | shares |
| CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN | 15,000 | $165K | shares |
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | 13,000 | $139K | shares |
| PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL | 10,000 | $129K | put |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INCCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INC | 4,500 | $125K | put |
| CEPOCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | 10,000 | $119K | shares |
| VLOSVELOS ACQUISITION I CORP | 10,000 | $113K | shares |
| GNSGENIUS GROUP LTD | 37,500 | $51K | shares |
| MPUMEGA MATRIX INC | 25,000 | $29K | shares |
| SILOSILO PHARMA INC | 37,500 | $23.6K | shares |
How Q3 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001693838-25-000004 | base | 2025-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |