Ursa Fund Management, LLC
Follow13F filer, CIK 1693838, Danville, CA
Ursa Fund Management, LLC reported $80,241,332 across 31 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 95.79% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001879202-25-000034
- Period
- 2025-06-30
- Reported value
- $80.2M
- Holdings
- 31
- Top 10 weight
- 95.79%
- New
- 25
- Sold out
- 15
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| KWEBnew | +450,000 | $15.4M |
| SKXnew | +150,000 | $9.46M |
| CRFadded | +675,000 | $5.23M |
| CLMadded | +250,000 | $2.03M |
| FOOT LOCKER INCnew | +61,500 | $1.51M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| EQCexited | -7,025,000 | -$11.3M |
| ABexited | -200,000 | -$7.66M |
| LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPexited | -313,336 | -$2.77M |
| FBTCexited | -18,000 | -$1.3M |
| PPLIexited | -24,000 | -$1.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q2 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001879202-25-000034, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $40,008,691, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST | 450,000 | $15.4M | 38.61% | new | Timeline | ||
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC | 150,000 | $9.46M | 23.66% | new | Timeline | ||
| CRFCORNERSTONE TOTAL RETURN FD | 725,000 | $5.62M | 14.04% | +675,000 | Timeline | ||
| IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | 37,600 | $2.3M | 5.75% | +2,100 | Timeline | ||
| CLMCORNERSTONE STRATEGIC INVEST | 275,000 | $2.23M | 5.58% | +250,000 | Timeline | ||
| FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC | 61,500 | $1.51M | 3.77% | new | |||
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INCCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INC | 19,500 | $542K | 1.35% | new | |||
| WHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TRWHEELER REAL ESTATE INVT TR | 125,300 | $496K | 1.24% | new | |||
| TACOBERTO ACQUISITION CORP | 38,000 | $396K | 0.99% | new | Timeline | ||
| RTACRENATUS TACTICAL ACQUIS | 25,000 | $318K | 0.8% | new | Timeline | ||
| CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I | 25,000 | $264K | 0.66% | new | Timeline | ||
| BEBLOOM ENERGY CORP | 10,000 | $239K | 0.6% | 0 | Timeline | ||
| COLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. ICOLUMBUS CIRCLE CAP CORP. I | 20,000 | $212K | 0.53% | new | |||
| HAPNHAPPEN INC | 15,000 | $180K | 0.45% | new | Timeline | ||
| CEPTCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS II IN | 15,000 | $165K | 0.41% | new | Timeline | ||
| PROCAP ACQUISITION CORPPROCAP ACQUISITION CORP | 13,000 | $139K | 0.35% | new | |||
| CEPOCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS I INC | 10,000 | $119K | 0.3% | new | Timeline | ||
| VLOSVELOS ACQUISITION I CORP | 10,000 | $113K | 0.28% | new | Timeline | ||
| DDCDDC ENTERPRISE LTD | 10,000 | $109K | 0.27% | new | Timeline | ||
| GNSGENIUS GROUP LTD | 37,500 | $51K | 0.13% | new | Timeline | ||
| MSP RECOVERY INCMSP RECOVERY INC | 18,878,649 | $37.8K | 0.09% | 0 | |||
| MPUMEGA MATRIX INC | 25,000 | $29K | 0.07% | new | Timeline | ||
| SILOSILO PHARMA INC | 37,500 | $23.6K | 0.06% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNET | put | 450,000 | $15.4M | new |
| FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC COM | put | 537,500 | $13.2M | new |
| FOOT LOCKER INCFOOT LOCKER INC COM | call | 190,700 | $4.67M | new |
| WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC COM | call | 344,200 | $3.95M | +163,200 |
| SKXSKECHERS U S A INC CL A | call | 625,400 | $2.37M | new |
| PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL COMMON STOCK | call | 28,800 | $372K | new |
| PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL COMMON STOCK | put | 10,000 | $129K | new |
| CANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INCCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS INC SHS CL A | put | 4,500 | $125K | new |
Sold out in Q2 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| EQCEQUITY COMMONWEALTH | 7,025,000 | $11.3M | shares |
| ABALLIANCEBERNSTEIN HLDG L P | 200,000 | $7.66M | shares |
| DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COM | 920,900 | $4.57M | call |
| LIONS GATE ENTMNT CORPLIONS GATE ENTMNT CORP | 313,336 | $2.77M | shares |
| PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL | 150,000 | $1.79M | call |
| IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETF | 37,500 | $1.76M | put |
| FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN | 18,000 | $1.3M | shares |
| FBTCFIDELITY WISE ORIGIN BITCOIN | 18,000 | $1.3M | put |
| PPLIPEOPLE INC | 24,000 | $1.1M | shares |
| PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL | 89,000 | $1.06M | put |
| SGOVISHARES TR | 6,000 | $604K | shares |
| Checkpoint Therapeutics IncCheckpoint Therapeutics Inc | 100,000 | $404K | shares |
| PARAMOUNT GLOBALPARAMOUNT GLOBAL | 26,200 | $313K | shares |
| CORZCORE SCIENTIFIC INC NEW | 30,000 | $217K | shares |
| SNAPSNAP INC | 15,000 | $131K | shares |
How Q2 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001879202-25-000034 | base | 2025-08-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |