Skip to content

UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 314957, CHICAGO, IL

UNIVERSITY OF CHICAGO reported $323,405,870 across 13 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-05-07. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.82% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-056991

Period
2026-03-31
Reported value
$323M
Holdings
13
Top 10 weight
99.82%
New
2
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
XLKnew+1,533,165$204M
XLCnew+260,298$28.9M
VTadded+41,547$5.75M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-165,472-$108M
VOOreduced-7,956-$4.75M
EXPexited-1,000-$207K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-056991, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $323,405,870, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
XLKSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,533,165 shares 1,533,165$204M63%newTimeline
VTVANGUARD INTL EQUITY INDEX FQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 335,471 shares; 2024Q4: 285,449 shares; 2025Q1: 279,374 shares; 2025Q2: 255,417 shares; 2025Q3: 239,037 shares; 2025Q4: 239,037 shares; 2026Q1: 280,584 shares 280,584$38.8M12%+41,547Timeline
VOOVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 68,413 shares; 2024Q4: 60,891 shares; 2025Q1: 60,891 shares; 2025Q2: 60,891 shares; 2025Q3: 62,572 shares; 2025Q4: 58,449 shares; 2026Q1: 50,493 shares 50,493$30.2M9.33%-7,956Timeline
XLCSELECT SECTOR SPDR TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 260,298 shares 260,298$28.9M8.92%newTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 76,903 shares; 2025Q3: 195,789 shares; 2025Q4: 195,789 shares; 2026Q1: 30,317 shares 30,317$19.8M6.12%-165,472Timeline
BKNGBOOKING HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 73 shares; 2025Q2: 73 shares; 2025Q3: 73 shares; 2025Q4: 73 shares; 2026Q1: 73 shares 73$307K0.1%0Timeline
ODFLOLD DOMINION FREIGHT LINE INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,500 shares; 2025Q2: 1,500 shares; 2025Q3: 1,500 shares; 2025Q4: 1,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,500 shares 1,500$293K0.09%0Timeline
FIVEFIVE BELOW INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,250 shares; 2026Q1: 1,250 shares 1,250$286K0.09%0Timeline
SPGIS&P GLOBAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 650 shares; 2025Q2: 650 shares; 2025Q3: 650 shares; 2025Q4: 650 shares; 2026Q1: 650 shares 650$276K0.09%0Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,250 shares; 2025Q2: 3,250 shares; 2025Q3: 3,250 shares; 2025Q4: 3,250 shares; 2026Q1: 3,250 shares 3,250$268K0.08%0Timeline
RACEFERRARI N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 750 shares; 2025Q2: 750 shares; 2025Q3: 750 shares; 2025Q4: 750 shares; 2026Q1: 750 shares 750$254K0.08%0Timeline
PANWPALO ALTO NETWORKS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,560 shares; 2025Q2: 1,560 shares; 2025Q3: 1,560 shares; 2025Q4: 1,560 shares; 2026Q1: 1,560 shares 1,560$250K0.08%0Timeline
PYXSPYXIS ONCOLOGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 48,731 shares; 2024Q4: 48,731 shares; 2025Q1: 48,731 shares; 2025Q2: 48,731 shares; 2025Q3: 48,731 shares; 2025Q4: 48,731 shares; 2026Q1: 48,731 shares 48,731$71.1K0.02%0Timeline

Sold out in Q1 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
EXPEAGLE MATLS INC1,000$207Kshares

How Q1 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-056991 base2026-05-07acceptance time not in the bulk data set