Skip to content

UNC Management Company, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911286, Chapel Hill, NC

UNC Management Company, Inc. reported $888,993,000 across 4 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911286-25-000005

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$889M
Holdings
4
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
PRnew+643,774$8.24M
IOTnew+98,160$3.66M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-65,734-$44M
IWVreduced-53,332-$20.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911286-25-000005, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $888,993,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 741,832 shares; 2024Q4: 1,363,821 shares; 2025Q1: 1,333,345 shares; 2025Q2: 1,078,791 shares; 2025Q3: 1,013,057 shares 1,013,057$678M76.27%-65,734Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 573,920 shares; 2024Q4: 575,639 shares; 2025Q1: 577,129 shares; 2025Q2: 578,635 shares; 2025Q3: 525,303 shares 525,303$199M22.39%-53,332Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 643,774 shares 643,774$8.24M0.93%newTimeline
IOTSAMSARA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 98,160 shares 98,160$3.66M0.41%newTimeline

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911286-25-000005 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set