Skip to content

UNC Management Company, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911286, Chapel Hill, NC

UNC Management Company, Inc. reported $932,759,000 across 3 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001911286-25-000002

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$933M
Holdings
3
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
2

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IWVadded+1,490$473K
WRBYnew+12,798$233K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVreduced-30,476-$17.1M
REPXexited-3,752-$120K
METCexited-10,614-$109K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001911286-25-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $932,759,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 741,832 shares; 2024Q4: 1,363,821 shares; 2025Q1: 1,333,345 shares 1,333,345$749M80.32%-30,476Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 573,920 shares; 2024Q4: 575,639 shares; 2025Q1: 577,129 shares 577,129$183M19.65%+1,490Timeline
WRBYWARBY PARKER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 12,798 shares 12,798$233K0.02%newTimeline

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
REPXRILEY EXPLORATION PERMIAN IN3,752$120Kshares
METCRAMACO RES INC10,614$109Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001911286-25-000002 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set