Skip to content

UNC Management Company, Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1911286, Chapel Hill, NC

UNC Management Company, Inc. reported $2,068,100,000 across 6 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089493

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.07B
Holdings
6
Top 10 weight
100%
New
1
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
IVVadded+155,370$116M
IEFAadded+566,485$54.7M
IEMGadded+279,541$23.2M
CBRSnew+20,084$4.44M
IWVadded+1,183$504K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

None.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001213900-26-089493, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,068,100,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
IVVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 741,832 shares; 2024Q4: 1,363,821 shares; 2025Q1: 1,333,345 shares; 2025Q2: 1,078,791 shares; 2025Q3: 1,013,057 shares; 2025Q4: 1,302,361 shares; 2026Q1: 1,870,773 shares; 2026Q2: 2,026,143 shares 2,026,143$1.52B73.37%+155,370Timeline
IWVISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 573,920 shares; 2024Q4: 575,639 shares; 2025Q1: 577,129 shares; 2025Q2: 578,635 shares; 2025Q3: 525,303 shares; 2025Q4: 526,768 shares; 2026Q1: 527,834 shares; 2026Q2: 529,017 shares 529,017$226M10.91%+1,183Timeline
IEFAISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,470,995 shares; 2026Q2: 2,037,480 shares 2,037,480$197M9.52%+566,485Timeline
IEMGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 1,109,418 shares; 2026Q2: 1,388,959 shares 1,388,959$115M5.56%+279,541Timeline
PRPERMIAN RESOURCES CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 643,774 shares; 2025Q4: 643,774 shares; 2026Q1: 482,830 shares; 2026Q2: 482,830 shares 482,830$8.89M0.43%0Timeline
CBRSCEREBRAS SYSTEMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,084 shares 20,084$4.44M0.21%newTimeline

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089493 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001213900-26-089493 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-26-000002 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-25-000005 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-25-000003 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-25-000002 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-25-000001 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001812881-24-000005 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-24-000001 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001812881-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001812881-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-23-000005 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-23-000004 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-23-000001 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-22-000004 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-22-000003 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-22-000002 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001911286-22-000001 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set