Skip to content

TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484148, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $3,313,434,035 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 53.99% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281378

Period
2025-09-30
Reported value
$3.31B
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
53.99%
New
4
Sold out
4

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
FISVnew+777,450$100M
WEXnew+592,200$93.3M
ENSGnew+456,332$78.8M
WSCadded+3,645,350$77M
CCOIadded+1,811,222$69.5M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BWAreduced-2,785,803-$122M
OTEXreduced-3,101,343-$116M
AMCOR PLCexited-8,400,523-$77.2M
DOOreduced-1,268,625-$77.1M
CIGIreduced-434,400-$67.9M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q3 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001193125-25-281378, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,313,434,035, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 956,106 shares; 2024Q4: 3,506,440 shares; 2025Q1: 4,505,365 shares; 2025Q2: 4,227,765 shares; 2025Q3: 5,115,365 shares 5,115,365$215M6.5%+887,600Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,813,083 shares; 2024Q4: 1,866,359 shares; 2025Q1: 1,465,207 shares; 2025Q2: 1,402,760 shares; 2025Q3: 1,461,810 shares 1,461,810$194M5.86%+59,050Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,477,048 shares; 2024Q4: 2,965,460 shares; 2025Q1: 3,765,617 shares; 2025Q2: 3,574,617 shares; 2025Q3: 2,926,223 shares 2,926,223$185M5.58%-648,394Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,901,605 shares; 2024Q4: 3,594,848 shares; 2025Q1: 4,157,442 shares; 2025Q2: 5,084,997 shares; 2025Q3: 8,730,347 shares 8,730,347$184M5.56%+3,645,350Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,583,616 shares; 2024Q4: 3,740,994 shares; 2025Q1: 4,004,747 shares; 2025Q2: 3,594,596 shares; 2025Q3: 3,283,546 shares 3,283,546$183M5.53%-311,050Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,906,269 shares; 2024Q4: 8,338,573 shares; 2025Q1: 8,301,528 shares; 2025Q2: 7,590,538 shares; 2025Q3: 6,973,010 shares 6,973,010$183M5.51%-617,528Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,200 shares; 2025Q1: 161,577 shares; 2025Q2: 2,792,711 shares; 2025Q3: 4,603,933 shares 4,603,933$177M5.33%+1,811,222Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 997,976 shares; 2024Q4: 971,426 shares; 2025Q1: 2,041,178 shares; 2025Q2: 1,929,978 shares; 2025Q3: 1,820,727 shares 1,820,727$160M4.84%-109,251Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,196,333 shares; 2024Q4: 1,371,683 shares; 2025Q1: 1,777,356 shares; 2025Q2: 2,257,799 shares; 2025Q3: 2,155,011 shares 2,155,011$159M4.79%-102,788Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,764,158 shares; 2024Q4: 1,728,416 shares; 2025Q1: 1,881,619 shares; 2025Q2: 1,834,176 shares; 2025Q3: 1,798,850 shares 1,798,850$149M4.49%-35,326Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,328,623 shares; 2024Q4: 1,284,723 shares; 2025Q1: 1,303,883 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,533 shares; 2025Q3: 816,133 shares 816,133$127M3.85%-434,400Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,533,165 shares; 2024Q4: 2,590,071 shares; 2025Q1: 2,602,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,690,850 shares; 2025Q3: 2,707,477 shares 2,707,477$121M3.67%+16,627Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,966,497 shares; 2024Q4: 1,667,147 shares; 2025Q1: 1,623,179 shares; 2025Q2: 1,359,695 shares; 2025Q3: 1,332,045 shares 1,332,045$111M3.35%-27,650Timeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,302,073 shares; 2024Q4: 2,970,680 shares; 2025Q1: 3,616,521 shares; 2025Q2: 2,986,371 shares; 2025Q3: 1,717,746 shares 1,717,746$104M3.15%-1,268,625Timeline
FISVFISERV INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 777,450 shares 777,450$100M3.03%newTimeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,349 shares; 2024Q4: 244,823 shares; 2025Q1: 260,873 shares; 2025Q2: 200,254 shares; 2025Q3: 225,920 shares 225,920$96.1M2.9%+25,666Timeline
WEXWEX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 592,200 shares 592,200$93.3M2.82%newTimeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,593,029 shares; 2024Q4: 2,284,378 shares; 2025Q1: 2,701,152 shares; 2025Q2: 2,556,802 shares; 2025Q3: 1,949,952 shares 1,949,952$92.4M2.79%-606,850Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,142,430 shares; 2024Q4: 2,605,480 shares; 2025Q1: 1,739,830 shares; 2025Q2: 1,590,755 shares; 2025Q3: 1,474,955 shares 1,474,955$85.3M2.57%-115,800Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 856,606 shares; 2024Q4: 819,157 shares; 2025Q1: 741,149 shares; 2025Q2: 705,670 shares; 2025Q3: 955,346 shares 955,346$83.9M2.53%+249,676Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,842,920 shares; 2024Q4: 14,842,920 shares; 2025Q1: 15,329,275 shares; 2025Q2: 16,217,610 shares; 2025Q3: 16,625,557 shares 16,625,557$81.6M2.46%+407,947Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100,941 shares; 2024Q4: 1,953,588 shares; 2025Q1: 1,039,174 shares; 2025Q2: 996,043 shares; 2025Q3: 918,149 shares 918,149$81.5M2.46%-77,894Timeline
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,092,643 shares; 2024Q4: 2,057,143 shares; 2025Q1: 2,145,105 shares; 2025Q2: 2,039,490 shares; 2025Q3: 1,947,490 shares 1,947,490$81.3M2.45%-92,000Timeline
ENSGENSIGN GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 456,332 shares 456,332$78.8M2.38%newTimeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,122,487 shares; 2024Q4: 2,564,237 shares; 2025Q1: 2,822,866 shares; 2025Q2: 2,525,469 shares; 2025Q3: 1,804,022 shares 1,804,022$75.7M2.29%-721,447Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 565,450 shares 565,450$39.5M1.19%newTimeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,811,530 shares; 2024Q4: 4,078,780 shares; 2025Q1: 4,199,489 shares; 2025Q2: 3,578,489 shares; 2025Q3: 792,686 shares 792,686$34.8M1.05%-2,785,803Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,240 shares; 2024Q4: 19,140 shares; 2025Q1: 32,940 shares; 2025Q2: 66,590 shares; 2025Q3: 56,540 shares 56,540$6.86M0.21%-10,050Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,863 shares; 2024Q4: 240,063 shares; 2025Q1: 173,263 shares; 2025Q2: 163,513 shares; 2025Q3: 173,213 shares 173,213$6.84M0.21%+9,700Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,500 shares; 2024Q4: 68,100 shares; 2025Q1: 74,700 shares; 2025Q2: 78,700 shares; 2025Q3: 47,450 shares 47,450$4.91M0.15%-31,250Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,564 shares; 2025Q3: 26,264 shares 26,264$4.69M0.14%-5,300Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 572,587 shares; 2025Q1: 314,733 shares; 2025Q2: 314,733 shares; 2025Q3: 314,733 shares 314,733$3.69M0.11%0Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares; 2025Q3: 4,800 shares 4,800$2.47M0.07%-6,200Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,257,153 shares; 2024Q4: 5,366,703 shares; 2025Q1: 5,120,053 shares; 2025Q2: 3,154,503 shares; 2025Q3: 53,160 shares 53,160$1.99M0.06%-3,101,343Timeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,600 shares; 2025Q3: 24,990 shares 24,990$1.78M0.05%-3,610Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,150 shares; 2024Q4: 18,350 shares; 2025Q1: 16,050 shares; 2025Q2: 17,250 shares; 2025Q3: 17,350 shares 17,350$1.18M0.04%+100Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,700 shares; 2025Q3: 5,300 shares 5,300$430K0.01%+600Timeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares; 2025Q3: 12,000 shares 12,000$303K0.01%+5,500Timeline
DCBODOCEBO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares; 2025Q3: 9,700 shares 9,700$265K0.01%-500Timeline
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,200 shares; 2024Q4: 9,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,700 shares; 2025Q3: 12,200 shares 12,200$253K0.01%+1,500Timeline
LULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGLULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares; 2025Q3: 3,668 shares 3,668$17.2K<0.01%-51,332

Sold out in Q3 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLC8,400,523$77.2Mshares
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEW32,040$994Kshares
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP10,500$724Kshares
PHINPHINIA INC2,400$107Kshares

How Q3 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001193125-25-281378 base2025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set