Skip to content

TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484148, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $3,444,966,415 across 41 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 55.79% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007962

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$3.44B
Holdings
41
Top 10 weight
55.79%
New
4
Sold out
1

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CCOIadded+2,631,134$127M
AMCOR PLCnew+8,400,523$77.2M
FNDadded+480,443$36.5M
WSCadded+927,555$25.4M
KMXadded+88,600$5.95M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCexited-2,381,600-$166M
CVSreduced-1,687,941-$116M
OTEXreduced-1,965,550-$57.4M
DOOreduced-630,150-$30.5M
KNSLreduced-60,619-$29.3M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-007962, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,444,966,415, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,906,269 shares; 2024Q4: 8,338,573 shares; 2025Q1: 8,301,528 shares; 2025Q2: 7,590,538 shares 7,590,538$242M7.02%-710,990Timeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 956,106 shares; 2024Q4: 3,506,440 shares; 2025Q1: 4,505,365 shares; 2025Q2: 4,227,765 shares 4,227,765$234M6.79%-277,600Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,583,616 shares; 2024Q4: 3,740,994 shares; 2025Q1: 4,004,747 shares; 2025Q2: 3,594,596 shares 3,594,596$205M5.96%-410,151Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,813,083 shares; 2024Q4: 1,866,359 shares; 2025Q1: 1,465,207 shares; 2025Q2: 1,402,760 shares 1,402,760$202M5.86%-62,447Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,477,048 shares; 2024Q4: 2,965,460 shares; 2025Q1: 3,765,617 shares; 2025Q2: 3,574,617 shares 3,574,617$197M5.73%-191,000Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,533,165 shares; 2024Q4: 2,590,071 shares; 2025Q1: 2,602,250 shares; 2025Q2: 2,690,850 shares 2,690,850$181M5.25%+88,600Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 997,976 shares; 2024Q4: 971,426 shares; 2025Q1: 2,041,178 shares; 2025Q2: 1,929,978 shares 1,929,978$173M5.02%-111,200Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,196,333 shares; 2024Q4: 1,371,683 shares; 2025Q1: 1,777,356 shares; 2025Q2: 2,257,799 shares 2,257,799$172M4.98%+480,443Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,328,623 shares; 2024Q4: 1,284,723 shares; 2025Q1: 1,303,883 shares; 2025Q2: 1,250,533 shares 1,250,533$163M4.74%-53,350Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,764,158 shares; 2024Q4: 1,728,416 shares; 2025Q1: 1,881,619 shares; 2025Q2: 1,834,176 shares 1,834,176$153M4.43%-47,443Timeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,302,073 shares; 2024Q4: 2,970,680 shares; 2025Q1: 3,616,521 shares; 2025Q2: 2,986,371 shares 2,986,371$145M4.2%-630,150Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,901,605 shares; 2024Q4: 3,594,848 shares; 2025Q1: 4,157,442 shares; 2025Q2: 5,084,997 shares 5,084,997$139M4.04%+927,555Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,200 shares; 2025Q1: 161,577 shares; 2025Q2: 2,792,711 shares 2,792,711$135M3.91%+2,631,134Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,811,530 shares; 2024Q4: 4,078,780 shares; 2025Q1: 4,199,489 shares; 2025Q2: 3,578,489 shares 3,578,489$120M3.48%-621,000Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,966,497 shares; 2024Q4: 1,667,147 shares; 2025Q1: 1,623,179 shares; 2025Q2: 1,359,695 shares 1,359,695$111M3.21%-263,484Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,593,029 shares; 2024Q4: 2,284,378 shares; 2025Q1: 2,701,152 shares; 2025Q2: 2,556,802 shares 2,556,802$98.7M2.87%-144,350Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,349 shares; 2024Q4: 244,823 shares; 2025Q1: 260,873 shares; 2025Q2: 200,254 shares 200,254$96.9M2.81%-60,619Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,122,487 shares; 2024Q4: 2,564,237 shares; 2025Q1: 2,822,866 shares; 2025Q2: 2,525,469 shares 2,525,469$93.2M2.71%-297,397Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,257,153 shares; 2024Q4: 5,366,703 shares; 2025Q1: 5,120,053 shares; 2025Q2: 3,154,503 shares 3,154,503$92.1M2.67%-1,965,550Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100,941 shares; 2024Q4: 1,953,588 shares; 2025Q1: 1,039,174 shares; 2025Q2: 996,043 shares 996,043$82.5M2.39%-43,131Timeline
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,092,643 shares; 2024Q4: 2,057,143 shares; 2025Q1: 2,145,105 shares; 2025Q2: 2,039,490 shares 2,039,490$78.9M2.29%-105,615Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,142,430 shares; 2024Q4: 2,605,480 shares; 2025Q1: 1,739,830 shares; 2025Q2: 1,590,755 shares 1,590,755$78.3M2.27%-149,075Timeline
AMCOR PLCAMCOR PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 8,400,523 shares 8,400,523$77.2M2.24%new
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 856,606 shares; 2024Q4: 819,157 shares; 2025Q1: 741,149 shares; 2025Q2: 705,670 shares 705,670$71.5M2.08%-35,479Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,842,920 shares; 2024Q4: 14,842,920 shares; 2025Q1: 15,329,275 shares; 2025Q2: 16,217,610 shares 16,217,610$63.6M1.85%+888,335Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,240 shares; 2024Q4: 19,140 shares; 2025Q1: 32,940 shares; 2025Q2: 66,590 shares 66,590$7.77M0.23%+33,650Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,500 shares; 2024Q4: 68,100 shares; 2025Q1: 74,700 shares; 2025Q2: 78,700 shares 78,700$7.26M0.21%+4,000Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,863 shares; 2024Q4: 240,063 shares; 2025Q1: 173,263 shares; 2025Q2: 163,513 shares 163,513$7.23M0.21%-9,750Timeline
ITTITT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 31,564 shares 31,564$4.95M0.14%newTimeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 572,587 shares; 2025Q1: 314,733 shares; 2025Q2: 314,733 shares 314,733$3.8M0.11%0Timeline
MEDPMEDPACE HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 11,000 shares 11,000$3.45M0.1%newTimeline
SYFSYNCHRONY FINANCIALQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 28,600 shares 28,600$1.91M0.06%newTimeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,150 shares; 2024Q4: 18,350 shares; 2025Q1: 16,050 shares; 2025Q2: 17,250 shares 17,250$1.26M0.04%+1,200Timeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,740 shares; 2024Q4: 42,040 shares; 2025Q1: 32,040 shares; 2025Q2: 32,040 shares 32,040$994K0.03%0Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,097,667 shares; 2024Q4: 1,952,991 shares; 2025Q1: 1,698,441 shares; 2025Q2: 10,500 shares 10,500$724K0.02%-1,687,941Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,900 shares; 2025Q2: 4,700 shares 4,700$364K0.01%+1,800Timeline
DCBODOCEBO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,200 shares 10,200$295K0.01%+4,500Timeline
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,200 shares; 2024Q4: 9,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,700 shares; 2025Q2: 10,700 shares 10,700$291K0.01%+1,000Timeline
LULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGLULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares; 2025Q2: 55,000 shares 55,000$248K0.01%0
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares; 2025Q2: 6,500 shares 6,500$194K0.01%-2,500Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares; 2025Q2: 2,400 shares 2,400$107K<0.01%+600Timeline

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INC2,381,600$166Mshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-007962 base2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set