Skip to content

TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1484148, TORONTO, Ontario, Canada

TURTLE CREEK ASSET MANAGEMENT INC. reported $3,556,587,399 across 38 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-15. Its ten largest share positions make up 54.11% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005402

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$3.56B
Holdings
38
Top 10 weight
54.11%
New
0
Sold out
0

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TFIIadded+1,069,752$82.9M
CEadded+998,925$56.7M
BCadded+800,157$43.1M
FNDadded+405,673$32.6M
DOOadded+645,841$21.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SSNCreduced-914,414-$76.4M
MIDDreduced-401,152-$61M
GILreduced-865,650-$38.3M
CVSreduced-254,550-$17.2M
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCreduced-234,249-$16.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000950123-25-005402, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $3,556,587,401, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CECELANESE CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 956,106 shares; 2024Q4: 3,506,440 shares; 2025Q1: 4,505,365 shares 4,505,365$256M7.19%+998,925Timeline
MIDDMIDDLEBY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,813,083 shares; 2024Q4: 1,866,359 shares; 2025Q1: 1,465,207 shares 1,465,207$223M6.26%-401,152Timeline
ATSATS CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,906,269 shares; 2024Q4: 8,338,573 shares; 2025Q1: 8,301,528 shares 8,301,528$207M5.82%-37,045Timeline
BCBRUNSWICK CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,477,048 shares; 2024Q4: 2,965,460 shares; 2025Q1: 3,765,617 shares 3,765,617$203M5.7%+800,157Timeline
KMXCARMAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,533,165 shares; 2024Q4: 2,590,071 shares; 2025Q1: 2,602,250 shares 2,602,250$203M5.7%+12,179Timeline
BFHBREAD FINANCIAL HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 4,583,616 shares; 2024Q4: 3,740,994 shares; 2025Q1: 4,004,747 shares 4,004,747$201M5.64%+263,753Timeline
BERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCBERRY GLOBAL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,913,779 shares; 2024Q4: 2,615,849 shares; 2025Q1: 2,381,600 shares 2,381,600$166M4.67%-234,249
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,328,623 shares; 2024Q4: 1,284,723 shares; 2025Q1: 1,303,883 shares 1,303,883$158M4.45%+19,160Timeline
TFIITFI INTERNATIONAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 997,976 shares; 2024Q4: 971,426 shares; 2025Q1: 2,041,178 shares 2,041,178$158M4.44%+1,069,752Timeline
IRINGERSOLL RAND INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,764,158 shares; 2024Q4: 1,728,416 shares; 2025Q1: 1,881,619 shares 1,881,619$151M4.23%+153,203Timeline
FNDFLOOR & DECOR HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,196,333 shares; 2024Q4: 1,371,683 shares; 2025Q1: 1,777,356 shares 1,777,356$143M4.02%+405,673Timeline
SCISERVICE CORP INTLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,966,497 shares; 2024Q4: 1,667,147 shares; 2025Q1: 1,623,179 shares 1,623,179$130M3.66%-43,968Timeline
OTEXOPEN TEXT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 5,257,153 shares; 2024Q4: 5,366,703 shares; 2025Q1: 5,120,053 shares 5,120,053$129M3.64%-246,650Timeline
KNSLKINSALE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 261,349 shares; 2024Q4: 244,823 shares; 2025Q1: 260,873 shares 260,873$127M3.57%+16,050Timeline
DOOBRP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,302,073 shares; 2024Q4: 2,970,680 shares; 2025Q1: 3,616,521 shares 3,616,521$122M3.44%+645,841Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,811,530 shares; 2024Q4: 4,078,780 shares; 2025Q1: 4,199,489 shares 4,199,489$120M3.38%+120,709Timeline
WSCWILLSCOT HLDGS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,901,605 shares; 2024Q4: 3,594,848 shares; 2025Q1: 4,157,442 shares 4,157,442$116M3.25%+562,594Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,097,667 shares; 2024Q4: 1,952,991 shares; 2025Q1: 1,698,441 shares 1,698,441$115M3.24%-254,550Timeline
VNTVONTIER CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,122,487 shares; 2024Q4: 2,564,237 shares; 2025Q1: 2,822,866 shares 2,822,866$92.7M2.61%+258,629Timeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,593,029 shares; 2024Q4: 2,284,378 shares; 2025Q1: 2,701,152 shares 2,701,152$91.8M2.58%+416,774Timeline
JELDJELD-WEN HLDG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,842,920 shares; 2024Q4: 14,842,920 shares; 2025Q1: 15,329,275 shares 15,329,275$91.5M2.57%+486,355Timeline
SSNCSS&C TECH HLDGSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100,941 shares; 2024Q4: 1,953,588 shares; 2025Q1: 1,039,174 shares 1,039,174$86.8M2.44%-914,414Timeline
EEFTEURONET WORLDWIDE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 856,606 shares; 2024Q4: 819,157 shares; 2025Q1: 741,149 shares 741,149$79.2M2.23%-78,008Timeline
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,142,430 shares; 2024Q4: 2,605,480 shares; 2025Q1: 1,739,830 shares 1,739,830$76.9M2.16%-865,650Timeline
ECPGENCORE CAP GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,092,643 shares; 2024Q4: 2,057,143 shares; 2025Q1: 2,145,105 shares 2,145,105$73.5M2.07%+87,962Timeline
CCOICOGENT COMM HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 125,200 shares; 2025Q1: 161,577 shares 161,577$9.91M0.28%+36,377Timeline
KNXKNIGHT-SWIFT TRANSN HLDGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 259,863 shares; 2024Q4: 240,063 shares; 2025Q1: 173,263 shares 173,263$7.54M0.21%-66,800Timeline
PATKPATRICK INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 41,500 shares; 2024Q4: 68,100 shares; 2025Q1: 74,700 shares 74,700$6.32M0.18%+6,600Timeline
MAGNMAGNERA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 572,587 shares; 2025Q1: 314,733 shares 314,733$5.72M0.16%-257,854Timeline
BLDRBUILDERS FIRSTSOURCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 13,240 shares; 2024Q4: 19,140 shares; 2025Q1: 32,940 shares 32,940$4.12M0.12%+13,800Timeline
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,150 shares; 2024Q4: 18,350 shares; 2025Q1: 16,050 shares 16,050$1.23M0.03%-2,300Timeline
SEESEALED AIR CORP NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 177,740 shares; 2024Q4: 42,040 shares; 2025Q1: 32,040 shares 32,040$926K0.03%-10,000Timeline
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 8,200 shares; 2024Q4: 9,200 shares; 2025Q1: 9,700 shares 9,700$246K0.01%+500Timeline
TNCTENNANT COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 3,200 shares; 2025Q1: 2,900 shares 2,900$231K0.01%-300Timeline
PNTGPENNANT GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,000 shares; 2024Q4: 2,500 shares; 2025Q1: 9,000 shares 9,000$226K0.01%+6,500Timeline
DCBODOCEBO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,100 shares; 2024Q4: 3,300 shares; 2025Q1: 5,700 shares 5,700$164K<0.01%+2,400Timeline
PHINPHINIA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,100 shares; 2024Q4: 1,500 shares; 2025Q1: 1,800 shares 1,800$76.4K<0.01%+300Timeline
LULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGLULUS FASHION LOUNGE HOLDINGQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 55,000 shares; 2024Q4: 55,000 shares; 2025Q1: 55,000 shares 55,000$22K<0.01%0

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000950123-25-005402 base2025-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set