Skip to content

Trium Capital LLP

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1963860, LONDON, United Kingdom

Trium Capital LLP reported $801,231,000 across 55 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-04-30. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001963860-25-000017

Changes against Q4 2024 are not shown: its report omitted holdings under a confidential treatment request (38 positions on file), so every position would read as new.

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$801M
Holdings
55
Top 10 weight
79.34%
New
Sold out

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001963860-25-000017, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $246,273,000, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PARAGON 28 INCPARAGON 28 INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 2,795,307 shares 2,795,307$36.5M14.82%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 1,205,619 shares; 2025Q1: 1,485,759 shares 1,485,759$32.7M13.27%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 856,430 shares; 2024Q4: 510,070 shares; 2025Q1: 821,051 shares 821,051$28.7M11.64%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ENFUSION INCENFUSION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,739,870 shares 1,739,870$19.4M7.88%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
PAYCOR HCM INCPAYCOR HCM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 810,746 shares 810,746$18.2M7.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
SOLARWINDS CORPSOLARWINDS CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 970,966 shares 970,966$17.9M7.27%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
INTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCINTRA-CELLULAR THERAPIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,105 shares 102,105$13.5M5.47%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
VNMVANECK ETF TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,166,510 shares; 2024Q4: 1,043,084 shares; 2025Q1: 980,218 shares 980,218$12.2M4.97%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FXIISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 563,859 shares; 2024Q4: 242,218 shares; 2025Q1: 229,547 shares 229,547$8.23M3.34%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,655,536 shares 1,655,536$8.13M3.3%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AZNASTRAZENECA PLC-SPONS ADRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 102,641 shares 102,641$7.54M3.06%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CHIMERIX INC COMCHIMERIX INC COMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 544,153 shares 544,153$4.63M1.88%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
NEVRO CORPNEVRO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 778,990 shares 778,990$4.55M1.85%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
QTRXQUANTERIX CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 559,500 shares 559,500$3.64M1.48%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
THDISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 49,372 shares; 2024Q4: 43,860 shares; 2025Q1: 42,193 shares 42,193$2.19M0.89%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MARKFORGED HLDG CORP EQUCOR…MARKFORGED HLDG CORP EQUCORP ACT …Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 403,489 shares 403,489$1.89M0.77%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
WMWASTE MGMT INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 12,031 shares; 2024Q4: 9,184 shares; 2025Q1: 8,022 shares 8,022$1.86M0.75%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WABWABTECQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,107 shares; 2024Q4: 8,444 shares; 2025Q1: 9,710 shares 9,710$1.76M0.72%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TTTRANE TECHNOLOGIES PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,901 shares; 2024Q4: 4,145 shares; 2025Q1: 4,974 shares 4,974$1.68M0.68%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ALTUS POWER INCALTUS POWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 305,462 shares 305,462$1.51M0.61%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
OCOWENS CORNING NEWQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,868 shares; 2024Q4: 8,652 shares; 2025Q1: 10,082 shares 10,082$1.44M0.58%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LINLINDE PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,852 shares; 2024Q4: 4,962 shares; 2025Q1: 3,080 shares 3,080$1.43M0.58%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUT…LOGILITY SUPPLY CHAIN SOLUTIONSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 99,259 shares 99,259$1.42M0.57%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 25,402 shares; 2024Q4: 22,117 shares; 2025Q1: 18,920 shares 18,920$1.34M0.54%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
RSGREPUBLIC SVCS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 10,039 shares; 2024Q4: 11,178 shares; 2025Q1: 5,093 shares 5,093$1.23M0.5%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BLDTOPBUILD CORQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,919 shares; 2024Q4: 3,763 shares; 2025Q1: 3,602 shares 3,602$1.1M0.45%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WCNWASTE CONNECTIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 4,331 shares; 2025Q1: 5,038 shares 5,038$983K0.4%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NVTNVENT ELEC PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 17,602 shares; 2024Q4: 15,688 shares; 2025Q1: 18,548 shares 18,548$972K0.39%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VLTOVERALTO CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 19,228 shares; 2024Q4: 5,942 shares; 2025Q1: 9,618 shares 9,618$937K0.38%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SBTSTERLING BANCORP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 192,126 shares 192,126$930K0.38%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
FSLRFIRST SOLAR INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,127 shares; 2024Q4: 7,498 shares; 2025Q1: 6,254 shares 6,254$791K0.32%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SBSCOMPANHIA DE SANEAMENTO BASIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 51,826 shares; 2024Q4: 55,608 shares; 2025Q1: 43,265 shares 43,265$773K0.31%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENE…COMPANHIA PARANAENSE DE ENERGIQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 130,919 shares; 2024Q4: 119,096 shares; 2025Q1: 93,705 shares 93,705$685K0.28%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
BITFBITFARMS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 772,573 shares 772,573$609K0.25%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AYIACUITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,680 shares; 2024Q4: 2,562 shares; 2025Q1: 2,205 shares 2,205$581K0.24%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
HILLEVAX INCHILLEVAX INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 453,260 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 378,205 shares 378,205$548K0.22%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
DARDARLING INGREDIENTS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 5,385 shares; 2025Q1: 17,107 shares 17,107$534K0.22%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WMSADVANCED DRAIN SYS INC DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 3,080 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4,897 shares 4,897$532K0.22%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GEVGE VERNOVA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 1,598 shares; 2024Q4: 1,716 shares; 2025Q1: 1,470 shares 1,470$449K0.18%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BSYBENTLEY SYS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 7,148 shares; 2025Q1: 10,920 shares 10,920$430K0.17%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ITRIITRON INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,506 shares 3,506$367K0.15%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ENSENERSYSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3,872 shares 3,872$355K0.14%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
NXTNEXTPOWER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 6,453 shares; 2024Q4: 7,666 shares; 2025Q1: 7,969 shares 7,969$336K0.14%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BHMBLUEROCK HOMES TRUST INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 23,657 shares; 2024Q4: 23,657 shares; 2025Q1: 23,657 shares 23,657$269K0.11%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
WYWEYERHAEUSER COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,663 shares; 2024Q4: 19,854 shares; 2025Q1: 9,109 shares 9,109$267K0.11%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CDLRCADELER A SQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 15,951 shares; 2024Q4: 13,520 shares; 2025Q1: 12,942 shares 12,942$254K0.1%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
VILLAGE BK & TR FINL CORPVILLAGE BK & TR FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 865 shares 865$69K0.03%The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
VTSVITESSE ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 4 shares 4$00%Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CDECOEUR MNG INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 5 shares 5$00%Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 3 shares 3$00%Value filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput926,900$518M
XLISELECT SECTOR SPDR TR INDLput173,500$22.7M
CWANCLEARWATER ANALYTICS HLDGS I CL Aput375,300$10.1M
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput30,000$3.25M
DMDESKTOP METAL INC CLASS A COM COMMON STOCKcall83,600$410K

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001963860-25-000017 base2025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set