Tri Locum Partners LP
Follow13F filer, CIK 1826434, NEW YORK, NY
Tri Locum Partners LP reported $417,406,489 across 20 holdings for the quarter ended 2024-09-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2024-11-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 79.89% of the portfolio.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001826434-24-000009
- Period
- 2024-09-30
- Reported value
- $417M
- Holdings
- 20
- Top 10 weight
- 79.89%
- New
- 3
- Sold out
- 8
Largest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| PFEadded | +1,136,016 | $32.9M |
| STVNadded | +1,302,516 | $26.1M |
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSnew | +1,660,955 | $21.8M |
| PCVXadded | +158,578 | $18.1M |
| VERONA PHARMA PLCnew | +593,980 | $17.1M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| ASNDexited | -227,762 | -$31.1M |
| AMGNexited | -82,271 | -$25.7M |
| AXSMreduced | -214,792 | -$19.3M |
| REGNexited | -17,516 | -$18.4M |
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS, PLCexited | -1,189,518 | -$16.7M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q3 2024
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001826434-24-000009, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $417,406,489, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| PFEPFIZER INC | 1,732,935 | $50.2M | 12.01% | +1,136,016 | Timeline | ||
| TEVATEVA PHARMACEUTICAL INDS LTD | 2,755,737 | $49.7M | 11.9% | +205,430 | Timeline | ||
| NTRANATERA INC | 317,439 | $40.3M | 9.65% | +86,854 | Timeline | ||
| STVNSTEVANATO GROUP S P A | 1,867,938 | $37.4M | 8.95% | +1,302,516 | Timeline | ||
| ARGXARGENX SE | 62,474 | $33.9M | 8.11% | -12,084 | Timeline | ||
| INSPINSPIRE MED SYS INC | 151,429 | $32M | 7.66% | +18,153 | Timeline | ||
| PCVXVAXCYTE INC | 271,922 | $31.1M | 7.44% | +158,578 | Timeline | ||
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALSAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS | 1,660,955 | $21.8M | 5.22% | new | |||
| UTHRUNITED THERAPEUTICS CORP DEL | 54,926 | $19.7M | 4.72% | +4,826 | Timeline | ||
| LEGNLEGEND BIOTECH CORP | 362,270 | $17.7M | 4.23% | +5,738 | Timeline | ||
| VERONA PHARMA PLCVERONA PHARMA PLC | 593,980 | $17.1M | 4.09% | new | |||
| INSMINSMED INC | 143,920 | $10.5M | 2.52% | -172,581 | Timeline | ||
| BHVNBIOHAVEN LTD | 193,195 | $9.65M | 2.31% | new | Timeline | ||
| MERUS N VMERUS N V | 192,157 | $9.6M | 2.3% | -143,357 | |||
| MIND MEDICINE MINDMED INCMIND MEDICINE MINDMED INC | 1,662,953 | $9.46M | 2.27% | +1,280,898 | |||
| MDGLMADRIGAL PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 43,287 | $9.19M | 2.2% | -22,065 | Timeline | ||
| AXSMAXSOME THERAPEUTICS INC. | 91,721 | $8.24M | 1.97% | -214,792 | Timeline | ||
| NVONOVO-NORDISK A S | 67,257 | $8.01M | 1.92% | +3,446 | Timeline | ||
| KRROKORRO BIO INC | 64,014 | $2.14M | 0.51% | -7,414 | Timeline | ||
| FEMYFEMASYS INC | 30,606 | $34K | 0.01% | 0 | Timeline |
Sold out in Q3 2024
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| ASNDASCENDIS PHARMA A/S | 227,762 | $31.1M | shares |
| AMGNAMGEN INC | 82,271 | $25.7M | shares |
| REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS | 17,516 | $18.4M | shares |
| AVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS, PLCAVADEL PHARMACEUTICALS, PLC | 1,189,518 | $16.7M | shares |
| ALNYALNYLAM PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 45,000 | $10.9M | shares |
| XENEXENON PHARMACEUTICALS INC | 101,959 | $3.98M | shares |
| OCULOCULAR THERAPEUTIX INC | 514,642 | $3.52M | shares |
| PRAXPRAXIS PRECISION MEDICINES I | 75,319 | $3.12M | shares |
How Q3 2024 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0001826434-24-000009 | base | 2024-11-14 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |