Skip to content

Trek Financial, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1768195, Scottsdale, AZ

Trek Financial, LLC reported $2,014,774,703 across 504 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 24.34% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095623

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$2.01B
Holdings
504
Top 10 weight
24.34%
New
109
Sold out
77

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
VUGadded+381,533$32.9M
AAPLnew+104,919$30.4M
TUAnew+1,248,306$25.5M
XLIadded+128,552$23.8M
IVVadded+29,950$22.4M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SJBexited-2,680,859-$41.5M
VXXexited-1,103,222-$39.4M
TLTreduced-336,771-$29.1M
APPLE INCexited-102,560-$26M
AGGreduced-254,435-$25.2M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001104659-26-095623, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $2,012,645,584, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
CBATCBAK ENERGY TECHNOLOGY LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 14,964 shares 14,964$8.85K<0.01%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHScall55,200$1.45M+2,000
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput257,800$394Knew
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput52,100$290K+40,900

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SJBPROSHARES TR2,680,859$41.5Mshares
VXXBARCLAYS BANK PLC1,103,222$39.4Mshares
APPLE INCAPPLE INC102,560$26Mshares
BLVVANGUARD BD INDEX FDS292,118$20.1Mshares
TTETOTALENERGIES SE159,648$14.5Mshares
PBRPETROLEO BRASILEIRO S A694,853$14.4Mshares
QIDPROSHARES TR527,955$12Mshares
EEVPROSHARES TR699,739$11.8Mshares
SFMSPROUTS FMRS MKT INC148,947$11.5Mshares
DOWDOW HLDGS INC247,458$10.3Mshares
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TER209,562$10.2Mshares
TWMPROSHARES TR329,558$10.2Mshares
MOSMOSAIC CO370,974$9.46Mshares
WDSWOODSIDE ENERGY GROUP LTD349,810$8.35Mshares
CCCHEMOURS CO347,226$7.65Mshares
IAGGISHARES TR133,372$6.67Mshares
LYBLYONDELLBASELL INDUSTRIES NV82,343$6.63Mshares
CECELANESE CORP DEL93,495$6.15Mshares
AAALCOA CORP90,896$6.03Mshares
CFCF INDUSTRIES HOLD45,990$5.97Mshares
WLKWESTLAKE CORPORATION45,296$5.29Mshares
SUSUNCOR ENERGY INC NEW78,784$5.21Mshares
NENOBLE CORP PLC69,849$3.43Mshares
ROGROGERS CORP31,328$3.36Mshares
MEOHMETHANEX CORP55,390$3.3Mshares
FTAGFIRST TR EXCHANGE-TRADED FD96,339$2.85Mshares
BCIABRDN ETFS109,419$2.66Mshares
VRTVERTIV HOLDINGS CO8,842$2.22Mshares
HONHONEYWELL INTL INC9,202$2.08Mshares
TMOTHERMO FISHER SCIENTIFIC INC3,702$1.82Mshares
MODMODINE MFG CO7,042$1.53Mshares
TERTERADYNE INC4,660$1.38Mshares
ECHISHARES INC25,907$1.03Mshares
EISISHARES INC8,688$1.01Mshares
INDAISHARES TR20,804$974Kshares
HYDBISHARES TR20,412$950Kshares
LCIDLUCID GROUP INC80,015$763Kshares
POWLPOWELL INDS INC1,255$679Kshares
WWAYFAIR INC9,028$679Kshares
EATBRINKER INTL INC4,748$678Kshares
MFCMANULIFE FINL CORP19,392$668Kshares
SSRMSSR MINING IN21,869$642Kshares
CAAPCORPORACION AMER ARPTS S A24,484$619Kshares
KGCKINROSS GOLD CORP19,117$583Kshares
CDECOEUR MNG INC26,272$493Kshares
AMLPALPS ETF TR8,805$463Kshares
DFAXDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST13,503$459Kshares
EOGEOG RES INC3,062$443Kshares
XOPSPDR SERIES TRUST2,048$372Kshares
VCSHVANGUARD SCOTTSDALE FDS4,617$366Kshares
ASXASE TECHNOLOGY HLDG CO LTD16,726$363Kshares
IGSBISHARES TR6,691$352Kshares
NAUGINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST12,077$350Kshares
TFJLINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST17,277$341Kshares
AAXJISHARES TR3,465$334Kshares
TROWPRICE T ROWE GROUP INC3,162$285Kshares
DFACDIMENSIONAL ETF TRUST7,221$281Kshares
PFIXSIMPLIFY EXCHANGE TRADED FUN5,662$262Kshares
UIUBIQUITI INC330$261Kshares
VHTVANGUARD WORLD FD903$246Kshares
SHVISHARES TR2,201$243Kshares
DDFLINNOVATOR ETFS TRUST11,377$234Kshares
UFOPROCURE ETF TRUST II5,026$225Kshares
AVUVAMERICAN CENTY ETF TR1,974$218Kshares
REGNREGENERON PHARMACEUTICALS279$216Kshares
ETHAISHARES ETHEREUM TR13,454$213Kshares
ETHBISHARES STAKED ETHEREUM TR E7,785$210Kshares
OKEONEOK INC NEW2,300$208Kshares
ZTSZOETIS INC1,750$207Kshares
EEMISHARES TR3,615$205Kshares
BSXBOSTON SCIENTIFIC CORP3,245$204Kshares
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW1,538$201Kshares
AEGAEGON LTD14,416$105Kshares
DJTTRUMP MEDIA & TECHNOLOGY GRO10,043$93.2Kshares
MRCCMONROE CAP CORP10,650$49Kshares
GLDGGOLDMINING INC24,087$28.7Kshares
CBATCBAK ENERGY TECHNOLOGY INC14,964$12.4Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095623 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001104659-26-095623 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-059964 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-26-010107 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-04acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-104735 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-10-31acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-077438 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-041935 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-04-30acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-25-012598 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-118448 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-088225 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-061050 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-24-012208 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-117750 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-090664 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-059684 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-23-019656 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-117850 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-088528 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-058195 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-22-005270 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-01-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-138242 Quarter ended 2021-09-302021-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-101372 Quarter ended 2021-06-302021-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-068248 Quarter ended 2021-03-312021-05-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-21-023427 Quarter ended 2020-12-312021-02-16acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-125978 Quarter ended 2020-09-302020-11-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-094672 Quarter ended 2020-06-302020-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-062372 Quarter ended 2020-03-312020-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-20-022863 Quarter ended 2019-12-312020-02-19acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001104659-19-061787 Quarter ended 2019-09-302019-11-08acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-039672 Quarter ended 2019-06-302019-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-025974 Quarter ended 2019-03-312019-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001144204-19-013926 Quarter ended 2018-12-312019-03-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set