Skip to content

TOWLE & CO

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1224014, DENVER, CO

TOWLE & CO reported $378,324,236 across 44 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-12-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-02-12. Its ten largest share positions make up 30.09% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001224014-26-000002

Period
2025-12-31
Reported value
$378M
Holdings
44
Top 10 weight
30.09%
New
11
Sold out
14

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOLDnew+325,397$11.1M
LEGnew+953,080$10.5M
CWKnew+640,822$10.4M
BTUnew+314,195$9.33M
FOXFnew+524,074$8.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DKexited-536,133-$17.3M
DINOexited-264,829-$13.9M
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCexited-689,055-$11M
LUVexited-331,752-$10.6M
PARRreduced-274,549-$9.65M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q4 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001224014-26-000002, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $378,324,236, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
HOUSANYWHERE REAL ESTATE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 1,214,429 shares; 2025Q4: 1,135,724 shares 1,135,724$16.1M4.25%-78,705Timeline
AMRALPHA METALLURGICAL RESOUR IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 33,016 shares; 2024Q4: 26,068 shares; 2025Q1: 44,755 shares; 2025Q2: 76,744 shares; 2025Q3: 63,789 shares; 2025Q4: 60,601 shares 60,601$12.1M3.2%-3,188Timeline
UNFIUNITED NAT FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 776,466 shares; 2024Q4: 622,302 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 364,818 shares; 2025Q4: 339,796 shares 339,796$11.4M3.02%-25,022Timeline
GOLDGOLD COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 325,397 shares 325,397$11.1M2.93%newTimeline
MGAMAGNA INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 411,297 shares; 2024Q4: 282,558 shares; 2025Q1: 276,141 shares; 2025Q2: 234,743 shares; 2025Q3: 218,081 shares; 2025Q4: 202,374 shares 202,374$10.8M2.85%-15,707Timeline
LBRTLIBERTY ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 877,604 shares; 2024Q4: 676,498 shares; 2025Q1: 655,984 shares; 2025Q2: 545,525 shares; 2025Q3: 609,655 shares; 2025Q4: 580,336 shares 580,336$10.7M2.83%-29,319Timeline
PBFPBF ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 399,057 shares; 2024Q4: 535,451 shares; 2025Q1: 435,452 shares; 2025Q2: 367,190 shares; 2025Q3: 327,550 shares; 2025Q4: 386,834 shares 386,834$10.5M2.77%+59,284Timeline
LEGLEGGETT & PLATT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 953,080 shares 953,080$10.5M2.77%newTimeline
CWKCUSHMAN AND WAKEFIELD LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 640,822 shares 640,822$10.4M2.74%newTimeline
ZUMZZUMIEZ INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 556,223 shares; 2024Q4: 458,418 shares; 2025Q1: 441,646 shares; 2025Q2: 233,338 shares; 2025Q3: 412,501 shares; 2025Q4: 394,558 shares 394,558$10.3M2.72%-17,943Timeline
BXCBLUELINX HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 112,849 shares; 2024Q4: 120,972 shares; 2025Q1: 117,600 shares; 2025Q2: 55,331 shares; 2025Q3: 78,186 shares; 2025Q4: 167,196 shares 167,196$10.3M2.71%+89,010Timeline
PUMPPROPETRO HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 2,826,575 shares; 2024Q4: 2,292,289 shares; 2025Q1: 1,669,210 shares; 2025Q2: 1,013,654 shares; 2025Q3: 1,129,914 shares; 2025Q4: 1,074,554 shares 1,074,554$10.2M2.7%-55,360Timeline
ANAUTONATION INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 98,397 shares; 2024Q4: 80,880 shares; 2025Q1: 78,575 shares; 2025Q2: 62,278 shares; 2025Q3: 51,996 shares; 2025Q4: 49,335 shares 49,335$10.2M2.69%-2,661Timeline
BWABORGWARNER INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 26,837 shares; 2025Q3: 234,487 shares; 2025Q4: 223,757 shares 223,757$10.1M2.67%-10,730Timeline
LEALEAR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 7,891 shares; 2024Q4: 43,152 shares; 2025Q1: 124,757 shares; 2025Q2: 104,304 shares; 2025Q3: 84,821 shares; 2025Q4: 87,815 shares 87,815$10.1M2.66%+2,994Timeline
LYFTLYFT INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 546,294 shares; 2025Q4: 512,994 shares 512,994$9.94M2.63%-33,300Timeline
RYZRYERSON HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 536,943 shares; 2024Q4: 554,868 shares; 2025Q1: 544,851 shares; 2025Q2: 450,715 shares; 2025Q3: 374,431 shares; 2025Q4: 392,634 shares 392,634$9.88M2.61%+18,203Timeline
HOVHOVNANIAN ENTERPRISES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 69,704 shares; 2025Q3: 65,721 shares; 2025Q4: 99,402 shares 99,402$9.7M2.56%+33,681Timeline
PARRPAR PAC HOLDINGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 846,827 shares; 2024Q4: 569,738 shares; 2025Q1: 738,603 shares; 2025Q2: 659,963 shares; 2025Q3: 548,683 shares; 2025Q4: 274,134 shares 274,134$9.63M2.55%-274,549Timeline
ARCBARCBEST CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 162,823 shares; 2025Q3: 136,792 shares; 2025Q4: 127,899 shares 127,899$9.49M2.51%-8,893Timeline
MTUSMETALLUS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 777,733 shares; 2025Q2: 636,321 shares; 2025Q3: 530,753 shares; 2025Q4: 549,389 shares 549,389$9.43M2.49%+18,636Timeline
BTUPEABODY ENGR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 314,195 shares 314,195$9.33M2.47%newTimeline
OSKOSHKOSH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 54,966 shares; 2025Q4: 73,618 shares 73,618$9.25M2.44%+18,652Timeline
SNXTD SYNNEX CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 51,410 shares; 2025Q4: 61,109 shares 61,109$9.18M2.43%+9,699Timeline
FOXFFOX FACTORY HLDG CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 524,074 shares 524,074$8.97M2.37%newTimeline
SANMSANMINA CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 62,723 shares; 2025Q4: 58,546 shares 58,546$8.79M2.32%-4,177Timeline
SAHSONIC AUTOMOTIVE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 372,799 shares; 2024Q4: 313,309 shares; 2025Q1: 237,536 shares; 2025Q2: 178,910 shares; 2025Q3: 148,905 shares; 2025Q4: 141,087 shares 141,087$8.73M2.31%-7,818Timeline
ALLYALLY FINL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 417,801 shares; 2024Q4: 327,438 shares; 2025Q1: 323,027 shares; 2025Q2: 248,328 shares; 2025Q3: 203,337 shares; 2025Q4: 192,311 shares 192,311$8.71M2.3%-11,026Timeline
WNCWABASH NATL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 771,324 shares; 2025Q2: 942,037 shares; 2025Q3: 792,813 shares; 2025Q4: 978,330 shares 978,330$8.46M2.24%+185,517Timeline
ADNTADIENT PLCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 677,906 shares; 2024Q4: 302,369 shares; 2025Q1: 460,328 shares; 2025Q2: 321,767 shares; 2025Q3: 443,422 shares; 2025Q4: 425,168 shares 425,168$8.15M2.15%-18,254Timeline
BLMNBLOOMIN BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 1,100,376 shares; 2025Q3: 921,443 shares; 2025Q4: 1,317,776 shares 1,317,776$8.13M2.15%+396,333Timeline
MEIMETHODE ELECTRS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 955,921 shares; 2025Q3: 1,033,223 shares; 2025Q4: 1,158,777 shares 1,158,777$7.69M2.03%+125,554Timeline
BGBUNGE GLOBAL SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 11,611 shares; 2024Q4: 11,611 shares; 2025Q1: 120,535 shares; 2025Q2: 108,427 shares; 2025Q3: 90,837 shares; 2025Q4: 84,549 shares 84,549$7.53M1.99%-6,288Timeline
FLRFLUOR CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 188,599 shares 188,599$7.47M1.98%newTimeline
TWITITAN INTL INC ILLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 1,483,264 shares; 2025Q2: 1,212,988 shares; 2025Q3: 1,012,341 shares; 2025Q4: 946,940 shares 946,940$7.41M1.96%-65,401Timeline
HCSGHEALTHCARE SVCS GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 386,812 shares 386,812$7.4M1.95%newTimeline
ALKALASKA AIR GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 331,810 shares; 2024Q4: 268,919 shares; 2025Q1: 228,022 shares; 2025Q2: 170,906 shares; 2025Q3: 140,002 shares; 2025Q4: 132,291 shares 132,291$6.65M1.76%-7,711Timeline
CLWCLEARWATER PAPER CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 51,219 shares; 2025Q2: 326,223 shares; 2025Q3: 366,798 shares; 2025Q4: 349,661 shares 349,661$6.08M1.61%-17,137Timeline
WBSWEBSTER FINL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 63,290 shares 63,290$3.98M1.05%newTimeline
PBPROSPERITY BANCSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 57,087 shares 57,087$3.95M1.04%newTimeline
BUSEFIRST BUSEY CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 160,015 shares 160,015$3.81M1.01%newTimeline
EBCEASTERN BANKSHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 200,820 shares 200,820$3.7M0.98%newTimeline
SEBSEABOARD CORP DELQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 347 shares; 2024Q4: 347 shares; 2025Q1: 272 shares; 2025Q2: 286 shares; 2025Q3: 286 shares; 2025Q4: 286 shares 286$1.27M0.34%0Timeline
TXTERNIUM SAQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 30,072 shares; 2024Q4: 30,072 shares; 2025Q1: 23,683 shares; 2025Q2: 24,794 shares; 2025Q3: 24,794 shares; 2025Q4: 24,794 shares 24,794$947K0.25%0Timeline

Sold out in Q4 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DKDELEK US HLDGS INC NEW536,133$17.3Mshares
DINOHF SINCLAIR CORP264,829$13.9Mshares
CUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLCCUSHMAN WAKEFIELD PLC689,055$11Mshares
LUVSOUTHWEST AIRLS CO331,752$10.6Mshares
ARWARROW ELECTRS INC77,387$9.36Mshares
WKCWORLD KINECT CORPORATION329,213$8.54Mshares
ABGASBURY AUTOMOTIVE GROUP INC34,636$8.47Mshares
MYRGMYR GROUP INC39,966$8.31Mshares
DXCDXC TECHNOLOGY CO509,041$6.94Mshares
ACHACCENDRA HEALTH INC1,247,959$5.99Mshares
ACIALBERTSONS COMPANIES INC339,227$5.94Mshares
BBYBEST BUY INC11,642$880Kshares
IMKTAINGLES MKTS INC10,656$741Kshares
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WIS11,426$433Kshares

How Q4 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001224014-26-000002 base2026-02-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set