Skip to content

TORNO CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1974312, COHASSET, MA

TORNO CAPITAL, LLC reported $3,469,397,929 across 74 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.75% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0001974312-26-000006

The filing omits holdings under a confidential treatment request (H8). A later amendment may add them.

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$3.47B
Holdings
74
Top 10 weight
99.75%
New
60
Sold out
38

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
NVDAnew+2,425,000$485M
MSFTnew+870,000$325M
AMZNnew+1,000,000$238M
GOOGadded+580,000$205M
TSMnew+100,000$47.8M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
GOOGLexited-400,000-$115M
WIXexited-225,000-$20.3M
ORCLexited-100,000-$14.7M
SOXLexited-130,000-$6.23M
KWEBexited-210,000-$5.97M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0001974312-26-000006, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $1,450,258,876, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 13,800 shares; 2024Q4: 772,500 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 2,425,000 shares 2,425,000$485M33.46%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 870,000 shares 870,000$325M22.38%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 135,000 shares; 2024Q4: 295,000 shares; 2025Q1: 105,450 shares; 2025Q2: 387,500 shares; 2025Q3: 495,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 250,000 shares; 2026Q2: 830,000 shares 830,000$293M20.22%+580,000The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AMZNAMAZON COM INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 750,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,000,000 shares 1,000,000$238M16.43%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFACQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$47.8M3.29%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AAPLAPPLE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$28.9M2%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
METAMETA PLATFORMS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$16.9M1.17%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
TYGTORTOISE ENERGY INFRSTRCTR CQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 130,000 shares 130,000$5.57M0.38%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
XOMAXOMA ROYALTY CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 80,000 shares 80,000$3.4M0.23%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BOXXEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,350 shares; 2025Q3: 5,680 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 22,880 shares 22,880$2.68M0.18%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CVSCVS HEALTH CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$2.07M0.14%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BRUNWBOOST RUN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 15,259 shares 15,259$415K0.03%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EMPDEMPERY DIGITAL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 190,000 shares; 2025Q4: 850,000 shares; 2026Q1: 260,000 shares; 2026Q2: 116,000 shares 116,000$413K0.03%-144,000The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PLRXPLIANT THERAPEUTICS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 130,916 shares; 2025Q4: 320,000 shares; 2026Q1: 350,000 shares; 2026Q2: 351,445 shares 351,445$401K0.03%+1,445The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CVVCVD EQUIP CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$223K0.02%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
RGTIWRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,747 shares 4,747$42.5K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,588 shares 24,588$35.7K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MOBBWMOBILICOM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 16,082 shares 16,082$32.2K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
LFTOLIFTOFF MOBILE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$12K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
DRTSWALPHA TAU MEDICAL LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 3,800 shares 3,800$11.2K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
RGTIRIGETTI COMPUTING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 213 shares 213$4.12K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
BBCQBLEICHROEDER ACQUISITI CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 300 shares 300$3.1K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
ORGNORIGIN MATERIALS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1,800 shares 1,800$1.78K<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
SXTPW60 DEGREES PHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 47,169 shares; 2024Q4: 47,169 shares; 2025Q1: 47,169 shares; 2025Q2: 47,169 shares; 2025Q3: 47,169 shares; 2025Q4: 47,169 shares; 2026Q1: 47,169 shares; 2026Q2: 47,169 shares 47,169$1.43K<0.01%0The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
RQIRTCOHEN & STEERS QUALITY INCOMQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 51,176 shares 51,176$762<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
AACPWAPOGEE ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 4,500 shares 4,500$450<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
MGNMEGAN HLDGS LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 500 shares 500$76<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
PCTPURECYCLE TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$8<0.01%newThe filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
CELULARITY INCCELULARITY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.
EVLVWEVOLV TECHNOLOGIES HLDNGS INQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline
EVGOWEVGO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 1 shares 1$00%newValue filed as zero, left out of ratios.The filing omitted confidential holdings, a later amendment may add them.Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMput2,767,000$554Mnew
MSFTMICROSOFT CORP COMput870,000$325Mnew
GOOGALPHABET INC COMput750,000$265Mnew
AMZNAMAZON COM INC COMput1,000,000$238Mnew
EWYISHARES INC MSCI STH KOR ETFput545,700$110Mnew
MMM3M CO Stockcall467,000$75.6Mnew
MMM3M CO Stockput451,000$73Mnew
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput86,000$63.3M+70,600
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMcall480,000$48.1Mnew
TSMTAIWAN SEMICONDUCTOR MANUFAC SPONSORED ADSput100,000$47.8Mnew
NVDLGRANITESHARES ETF TR 2X LONG NVDA DAIput1,131,800$33.7M+1,083,800
SOXXISHARES TR COMput47,600$30.5M+46,800
AAPLAPPLE INC COMput100,000$28.9Mnew
GDGENERAL DYNAMICS CORP Stockcall54,200$19.2Mnew
TQQQPROSHARES TR ULTRAPRO QQQput223,900$18.1M-167,000
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC COMput30,000$16.9Mnew
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP COMcall120,000$12.4Mnew
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST DAI SEM BUL ETFput34,500$9.2M-894,200
HOODROBINHOOD MKTS INC COMput60,100$6.03Mnew
MUMICRON TECHNOLOGY INC COMput5,000$5.77Mnew
OPENOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC COMcall1,225,000$5.66M+930,000
CVSCVS HEALTH CORP COMput45,000$4.66Mnew
ROBNETF OPPORTUNITIES TRUST T REX 2X LONG HOput122,000$3.68Mnew
ALABASTERA LABS INC COMput7,500$3.62Mnew
TSLATESLA INC COMput8,300$3.49Mnew
IBKRINTERACTIVE BROKERS GROUP IN Stockcall40,000$3.48Mnew
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNETcall100,000$2.45M-500,000
KORUDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST DAIL MS KORE ETFput49,400$1.93Mnew
TSLLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST DAILY TSLA 2X SHput135,800$1.92Mnew
XOMAXOMA ROYALTY CORPORATION COMMON STOCKput41,000$1.74Mnew
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW Stockcall37,700$1.14M+7,700
TECLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST ETFput4,400$1.02M-26,800
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC COMcall11,200$983Knew
XOMAXOMA ROYALTY CORPORATION COMMON STOCKcall18,700$795Knew
ALABASTERA LABS INC COMcall1,500$725K-7,500
OPTUOPTIMUM COMMUNICATIONS INC CL Aput486,100$705Knew
MUUDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST DLY MU BULL 2Xput6,600$346Knew
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INC Stockcall5,000$186Knew
MIAXMIAMI INTL HLDGS INC Stockput2,700$100Knew
CONLGRANITESHARES ETF TR 2X LONG COIN ETFput17,000$72.6Knew
TET1 ENERGY INC Stockcall6,500$61.6Knew
NNENANO NUCLEAR ENERGY INC COMput400$8.46Knew
SPCEVIRGIN GALACTIC HOLDINGS INC COMMON STOCKput700$2.02Knew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
GOOGLALPHABET INC650,000$187Mput
SMHVANECK ETF TRUST346,300$133Mput
GOOGLALPHABET INC400,000$115Mshares
SNASNAP ON INC100,000$36.3Mcall
WIXWIX COM LTD225,000$20.3Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP100,000$14.7Mshares
ORCLORACLE CORP100,000$14.7Mput
WIXWIX COM LTD150,000$13.5Mput
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST250,000$7.11Mput
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST130,000$6.23Mshares
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST210,000$5.97Mshares
HWMHOWMET AEROSPACE INC17,700$4.08Mcall
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC55,700$2.8Mcall
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO45,100$2.77Mcall
BACBANK OF AMER CORP55,700$2.72Mcall
URAGLOBAL X FDS55,000$2.66Mshares
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION12,600$2.61Mcall
CSCOCISCO SYS INC29,200$2.27Mcall
JCIJOHNSON CONTROLS INTERNATION17,000$2.23Mcall
CCLCARNIVAL CORP77,100$2Mcall
ABBVABBVIE INC8,000$1.74Mcall
METMETLIFE INC19,600$1.39Mcall
CCLCARNIVAL CORP51,500$1.33Mput
TQQQPROSHARES TR25,000$1.04Mshares
ACLXARCELLX INC7,285$836Kshares
CNTACENTESSA PHARMACEUTICALS PLC20,000$794Kshares
TXNTEXAS INSTRS INC4,000$777Kcall
URAGLOBAL X FDS15,400$746Kput
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO10,000$614Kshares
CMCCOMMERCIAL METALS CO9,400$577Kput
YINNDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST16,600$545Kput
KZRKEZAR LIFE SCIENCES INC48,479$360Kshares
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC5,000$251Kshares
CCLCARNIVAL CORP7,500$194Kshares
TECLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST1,000$86.5Kshares
OPENLOPENDOOR TECHNOLOGIES INC75,000$18.4Kshares
UBRLGRANITESHARES ETF TR300$4.71Kput
UBRLGRANITESHARES ETF TR100$1.57Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001974312-26-000006 base2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR/A 0001974312-26-000011 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001974312-26-000010 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-08-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001974312-26-000009 Quarter ended 2025-09-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001974312-26-000008 Quarter ended 2025-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-26-000006 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-26-000004 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-26-000001 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-17acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-25-000012 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-25-000010 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-25-000008 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001974312-25-000007 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001974312-25-000006 Quarter ended 2024-09-302025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001974312-25-000005 Quarter ended 2024-06-302025-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-25-000002 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-24-000009 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-24-000004 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-24-000003 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0001974312-24-000002 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-15acceptance time not in the bulk data set