Skip to content

TORNO CAPITAL, LLC

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1974312, COHASSET, MA

TORNO CAPITAL, LLC reported $949,673,831 across 63 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-06-30, in a 13F-HR/A filed 2026-08-14. Its ten largest share positions make up 99.94% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR/A 0001974312-26-000008

A NEW HOLDINGS amendment repeated most of the original and was read as a restatement (H3).

Period
2025-06-30
Reported value
$950M
Holdings
63
Top 10 weight
99.94%
New
36
Sold out
48

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
KWEBnew+4,894,750$168M
GOOGadded+282,050$50M
SPYnew+23,000$14.2M
PEPnew+30,000$3.96M
ELVnew+10,000$3.89M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
DLTRexited-530,000-$39.8M
GOOGLexited-145,000-$22.4M
BOXXreduced-76,650-$8.64M
RHexited-10,000-$2.34M
IBITreduced-22,500-$1.38M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR/A 0001974312-26-000008, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $264,992,426, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 115,000 shares; 2024Q4: 210,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 4,894,750 shares 4,894,750$168M63.41%newTimeline
GOOGALPHABET INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,000 shares; 2024Q4: 295,000 shares; 2025Q1: 105,450 shares; 2025Q2: 387,500 shares 387,500$68.7M25.94%+282,050Timeline
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF TQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 23,000 shares 23,000$14.2M5.36%newTimeline
PEPPEPSICO INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$3.96M1.49%newTimeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$3.89M1.47%newTimeline
BOXXEA SERIES TRUSTQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 94,000 shares; 2025Q2: 17,350 shares 17,350$1.95M0.74%-76,650Timeline
IBITISHARES BITCOIN TRUST ETFQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 100,000 shares; 2025Q1: 42,500 shares; 2025Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$1.22M0.46%-22,500Timeline
EWGISHARES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$1.06M0.4%newTimeline
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDSQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$891K0.34%newTimeline
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$870K0.33%newTimeline
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 500 shares 500$109K0.04%newTimeline
KINSKINGSTONE COS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$46.2K0.02%newTimeline
SXTPW60 DEGREES PHARMACEUTICALS IQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 47,169 shares; 2024Q4: 47,169 shares; 2025Q1: 47,169 shares; 2025Q2: 47,169 shares 47,169$2.66K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNETput6,225,200$214Mnew
PEPPEPSICO INC COMcall687,000$90.7M+681,000
TQQQPROSHARES TR ULTRAPRO QQQput641,500$53.2M+11,600
GOOGLALPHABET INC COMput290,000$51.1Mnew
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY COMput93,900$36.5Mnew
XLESELECT SECTOR SPDR TR SHSput390,000$33.1Mnew
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLY COMcall78,000$30.3Mnew
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST DAI SEM BUL ETFput1,168,100$29.3M-671,100
TSLATESLA INC COMcall88,900$28.2Mnew
KWEBKRANESHARES TRUST CSI CHI INTERNETcall600,000$20.6Mnew
SNOWSNOWFLAKE INC Stockcall75,000$16.8M+52,900
SPOTSPOTIFY TECHNOLOGY S A STOKcall18,300$14Mnew
ISRGINTUITIVE SURGICAL INC COMcall19,000$10.3Mnew
SOXXISHARES TR COMcall20,000$4.77Mnew
JPMJPMORGAN CHASE & CO COMcall15,600$4.52M+2,400
STNGSCORPIO TANKERS INC SHScall110,000$4.3M-62,800
VNQVANGUARD INDEX FDS SHSput40,000$3.56Mnew
WALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INCWALGREENS BOOTS ALLIANCE INC COMcall280,000$3.21M+20,000
EWGISHARES INC MSCI GERMANY ETFcall67,900$2.87Mnew
CCLCARNIVAL CORP Stockput80,000$2.25Mnew
MSMORGAN STANLEY COMcall13,300$1.87M+1,500
IRENIREN LIMITED STOKput125,000$1.82M-6,000
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON COMcall11,900$1.82M+2,600
IBMINTERNATIONAL BUSINESS MACHS COMcall5,900$1.74M+600
PMPHILIP MORRIS INTL INC COMcall9,100$1.66M-5,700
NVDANVIDIA CORPORATION COMcall10,000$1.58Mnew
METMETLIFE INC Stockcall18,000$1.45M+600
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INC COMput49,400$1.43Mnew
IRENIREN LIMITED STOKcall95,400$1.39M-45,100
DUKDUKE ENERGY CORP NEW COMcall11,300$1.33Mnew
ABBVABBVIE INC COMcall6,900$1.28Mnew
AEPAMERICAN ELEC PWR CO INC Stockcall12,000$1.25M-200
VLOVALERO ENERGY CORP Stockcall8,800$1.18M+1,100
PGPROCTER & GAMBLE CO COMcall6,900$1.1M-23,700
CMECME GROUP INC COMcall3,500$965K+300
MDTMEDTRONIC PLC COMcall10,900$950K-2,900
HDHOME DEPOT INC COMcall2,500$917Knew
RFREGIONS FINANCIAL CORP NEW Stockcall38,500$906K+100
SBUXSTARBUCKS CORP COMcall9,700$889K-2,500
PCARPACCAR INC Stockcall9,000$856Knew
NEENEXTERA ENERGY INC COMcall11,600$805Knew
OMCOMNICOM GROUP INC Stockcall10,500$755Knew
CRSPCRISPR THERAPEUTICS AG Stockcall15,000$730Knew
OILKPROSHARES TR K-1 FREE CRD OILcall18,000$724Knew
WGOWINNEBAGO INDS INC COMcall20,000$580K-42,500
VIRVIR BIOTECHNOLOGY INC COMcall70,000$353K-4,800
KINSKINGSTONE COS INC COMMON STOCKcall22,500$347Knew
TRUPTRUPANION INC COMput4,400$244Knew
LKFTLAKEFRONT BIOTHERAPEUTICS NV SPON ADRcall7,500$210Knew
NXPINXP SEMICONDUCTORS N V Stockput100$21.8Knew

Sold out in Q2 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC695,000$52.2Mput
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC530,000$39.8Mshares
GOOGALPHABET INC250,000$39.1Mput
GOOGLALPHABET INC145,000$22.4Mshares
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC35,000$20.2Mcall
CVNACARVANA CO50,000$10.5Mput
RHRH40,000$9.38Mput
CMGCHIPOTLE MEXICAN GRILL INC135,000$6.78Mcall
SMTCSEMTECH CORP150,000$5.16Mcall
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL140,000$3.99Mcall
DLTRDOLLAR TREE INC50,000$3.75Mcall
TNADIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST124,000$3.63Mput
DXCMDEXCOM INC50,000$3.41Mcall
METAMETA PLATFORMS INC5,700$3.29Mput
TSNTYSON FOODS INC46,700$2.98Mcall
TJXTJX COS INC NEW23,300$2.84Mcall
RHRH10,000$2.34Mshares
UPSUNITED PARCEL SVCS INC20,000$2.2Mcall
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATION12,700$2.12Mcall
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC20,000$2.11Mcall
NBRNABORS INDUSTRIES LTD40,000$1.67Mput
VZVERIZON COMMUNICATIONS INC35,600$1.61Mcall
QCOMQUALCOMM INC10,400$1.6Mcall
COPCONOCOPHILLIPS11,200$1.18Mcall
APDAIR PRODUCTS AND CHEMICALS I3,500$1.03Mcall
AMGNAMGEN INC3,000$935Kcall
LITELUMENTUM HLDGS INC10,800$673Kcall
CAGCONAGRA BRANDS INC25,000$667Kcall
JNJJOHNSON & JOHNSON4,000$663Kshares
KMIKINDER MORGAN INC DEL22,500$642Kshares
SMTCSEMTECH CORP13,500$464Kshares
TQQQPROSHARES TR7,500$430Kshares
RHRH1,800$422Kcall
CONLGRANITESHARES ETF TR24,700$342Kput
DXCMDEXCOM INC5,000$341Kshares
CRDOCREDO TECHNOLOGY GROUP HOLDI5,000$201Kcall
SERVSERVE ROBOTICS INC33,400$192Kcall
SOXLDIREXION SHARES ETF TRUST10,000$160Kshares
TOLTOLL BROTHERS INC1,500$158Kshares
SOCSABLE OFFSHORE CORP4,000$101Kshares
FITBFIFTH THIRD BANCORP1,400$54.9Kput
DCHDAUCH CORP10,000$40.7Kput
BITSGLOBAL X FDS500$25.3Kput
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP200$23.8Kshares
XOMEXXON MOBIL CORP200$23.8Kput
DCHDAUCH CORP5,000$20.4Kshares
KINDLY MD INCKINDLY MD INC27,273$9.55Kshares
CONLGRANITESHARES ETF TR628$8.7Kshares

How Q2 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0001974312-25-000010 superseded2025-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR/A 0001974312-26-000008 basenew holdings2026-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set