Skip to content

Timelo Investment Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1851296, Aurora, Ontario, Canada

Timelo Investment Management Inc. reported $348,555,729 across 49 holdings for the quarter ended 2026-06-30, in a 13F-HR filed 2026-08-13. Its ten largest share positions make up 47.35% of the portfolio.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005127

Period
2026-06-30
Reported value
$349M
Holdings
49
Top 10 weight
47.35%
New
14
Sold out
16

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
CIGIadded+55,000$5.16M
BAXadded+130,000$2.77M
INTUnew+10,000$2.61M
WIXadded+56,000$2.54M
BCEnew+105,000$2.26M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
TLTexited-45,000-$3.9M
WMTexited-30,000-$3.73M
BAMexited-65,000-$2.89M
TUexited-195,000-$2.5M
SHYexited-27,100-$2.24M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q2 2026

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-26-005127, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $80,029,629, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 751,807 shares; 2024Q4: 911,761 shares; 2025Q1: 990,995 shares; 2025Q2: 840,656 shares; 2025Q3: 603,539 shares; 2025Q4: 979,967 shares; 2026Q1: 1,114,967 shares; 2026Q2: 1,114,967 shares 1,114,967$7.41M9.26%0Timeline
CIGICOLLIERS INTL GROUP INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 5,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$5.63M7.03%+55,000Timeline
MOHMOLINA HEALTHCARE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 22,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares; 2026Q2: 21,000 shares 21,000$4.8M6%+5,000Timeline
BAXBAXTER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 102,000 shares; 2025Q4: 142,000 shares; 2026Q1: 37,000 shares; 2026Q2: 167,000 shares 167,000$3.56M4.45%+130,000Timeline
CAECAE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 54,100 shares; 2026Q2: 122,100 shares 122,100$3.06M3.82%+68,000Timeline
WIXWIX COM LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 8,000 shares; 2026Q2: 64,000 shares 64,000$2.9M3.63%+56,000Timeline
BKDBROOKDALE SR LIVING INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 257,000 shares; 2026Q2: 166,000 shares 166,000$2.67M3.34%-91,000Timeline
GRALGRAIL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 15,000 shares; 2026Q2: 39,000 shares 39,000$2.66M3.33%+24,000Timeline
INTUINTUITQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$2.61M3.26%newTimeline
POOLPOOL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares; 2026Q2: 12,000 shares 12,000$2.58M3.22%+5,000Timeline
CVECENOVUS ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 285,000 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 100,000 shares 100,000$2.48M3.1%+50,000Timeline
BCEBCE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 50,000 shares; 2025Q3: 95,000 shares; 2025Q4: 80,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 105,000 shares 105,000$2.26M2.82%newTimeline
ACNACCENTURE PLC IRELANDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 18,000 shares 18,000$2.24M2.8%newTimeline
MSFTMICROSOFT CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 5,000 shares; 2026Q1: 9,000 shares; 2026Q2: 6,000 shares 6,000$2.24M2.8%-3,000Timeline
EATBRINKER INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 10,000 shares; 2025Q4: 20,000 shares; 2026Q1: 16,000 shares; 2026Q2: 13,000 shares 13,000$2.18M2.73%-3,000Timeline
TPBTURNING PT BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$2.04M2.54%newTimeline
MANMANPOWERGROUP INC WISQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$2.03M2.53%newTimeline
BROSDUTCH BROS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 28,000 shares; 2025Q4: 45,000 shares; 2026Q1: 48,000 shares; 2026Q2: 28,000 shares 28,000$2.01M2.51%-20,000Timeline
ELVELEVANCE HEALTH INC FORMERLYQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 14,000 shares; 2025Q4: 16,000 shares; 2026Q1: 7,000 shares; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$1.93M2.42%-2,000Timeline
NTRNUTRIEN LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 78,000 shares; 2024Q4: 63,000 shares; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 27,000 shares 27,000$1.7M2.12%newTimeline
VFFVILLAGE FARMS INTL INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 832,165 shares 832,165$1.66M2.08%newTimeline
ADBEADOBE INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 8,000 shares 8,000$1.64M2.05%newTimeline
YUMYUM BRANDS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$1.6M2%newTimeline
CNHCNH INDL N VQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 25,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 140,000 shares 140,000$1.57M1.96%+115,000Timeline
GIBCGI INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 15,000 shares; 2025Q4: 40,000 shares; 2026Q1: 43,000 shares; 2026Q2: 24,000 shares 24,000$1.55M1.94%-19,000Timeline
BIPCBROOKFIELD INFRASTRUCTURE COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 65,000 shares; 2026Q2: 40,000 shares 40,000$1.54M1.92%-25,000Timeline
EFXTENERFLEX LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: 258,700 shares; 2025Q3: 178,700 shares; 2025Q4: 403,200 shares; 2026Q1: 128,200 shares; 2026Q2: 53,200 shares 53,200$1.3M1.63%-75,000Timeline
BGSIBOYD GROUP SERVICES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 1,800 shares; 2026Q1: 12,800 shares; 2026Q2: 12,800 shares 12,800$1.21M1.51%0Timeline
ITRNITURAN LOCATION AND CONTROLQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 123,000 shares; 2025Q4: 123,000 shares; 2026Q1: 39,000 shares; 2026Q2: 19,000 shares 19,000$1.16M1.45%-20,000Timeline
DRVNDRIVEN BRANDS HLDGS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 125,000 shares; 2026Q2: 83,000 shares 83,000$1.16M1.45%-42,000Timeline
FURYFURY GOLD MINES LIMITEDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 2,066,500 shares; 2026Q1: 1,756,500 shares; 2026Q2: 2,021,500 shares 2,021,500$1.09M1.36%+265,000Timeline
DOCUDOCUSIGN INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$888K1.11%newTimeline
CVXCHEVRON CORPORATIONQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 5,000 shares 5,000$829K1.04%newTimeline
SOBOSOUTH BOW CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 20,000 shares; 2026Q2: 20,000 shares 20,000$705K0.88%0Timeline
PACHPIONEER ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 60,000 shares; 2026Q2: 60,000 shares 60,000$614K0.77%0Timeline
OBAOXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 50,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$511K0.64%0Timeline
VETVERMILION ENERGY INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: 76,400 shares; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 50,000 shares; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 50,000 shares 50,000$468K0.59%+25,000Timeline
CNQCANADIAN NAT RES LTD MED TERQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: 20,000 shares; 2025Q4: 65,000 shares; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$395K0.49%newTimeline
ELVAELECTROVAYA INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: not reported; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$315K0.39%newTimeline
FIGXFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$256K0.32%0Timeline
CALMCAL MAINE FOODS INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 25,000 shares; 2026Q1: 21,000 shares; 2026Q2: 3,000 shares 3,000$242K0.3%-18,000Timeline
FCRSFUTURECREST ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$103K0.13%0Timeline
MESHUMESHFLOW ACQUISITION CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: 10,000 shares; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$102K0.13%0Timeline
MBVIM3-BRIGADE ACQUISITION VI COQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 10,000 shares; 2026Q2: 10,000 shares 10,000$101K0.13%0Timeline
PACHWPIONEER ACQUISITION I CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 30,000 shares; 2026Q2: 30,000 shares 30,000$6.47K0.01%0Timeline
OBAWWOXLEY BRIDGE ACQ LTDQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 25,000 shares; 2026Q2: 25,000 shares 25,000$5.42K0.01%0Timeline
FIGXWFIGX CAP ACQUISITION CORP.Quarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: not reported; 2025Q2: not reported; 2025Q3: not reported; 2025Q4: not reported; 2026Q1: 12,500 shares; 2026Q2: 12,500 shares 12,500$3.5K<0.01%0Timeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput330,000$246M+260,000
QQQINVESCO QQQ TR COMput30,000$22.1Mnew

Sold out in Q2 2026

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
SLVISHARES SILVER TR100,000$6.81Mput
TLTISHARES TR45,000$3.9Mshares
WMTWALMART INC30,000$3.73Mshares
BAMBROOKFIELD ASSET MANAGMT LTD65,000$2.89Mshares
TUTELUS CORPORATION195,000$2.5Mshares
SHYISHARES TR27,100$2.24Mshares
GILGILDAN ACTIVEWEAR INC39,000$2.17Mshares
BTIBRITISH AMERN TOB PLC30,000$1.75Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC10,000$1.46Mput
IRENIREN LIMITED42,000$1.44Mshares
TACTRANSALTA CORP105,000$1.38Mshares
OVVOVINTIV INC15,000$890Kshares
MINEMAYFAIR GOLD CORP158,750$491Kshares
WFGWEST FRASER TIMBER CO LTD6,200$405Kshares
GDYNGRID DYNAMICS HLDGS INC25,000$142Kshares
CAEPCANTOR EQUITY PARTNERS III I10,000$103Kshares

How Q2 2026 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005127 base2026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set

Filings

Every filing of this filer: 13F reports and notices, the 13D and 13G it filed or is a reporting person of, and Forms 3, 4 and 5 it reported as an owner.

FilingSubjectFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-26-005127 Quarter ended 2026-06-302026-08-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-26-003066 Quarter ended 2026-03-312026-05-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-26-000846 Quarter ended 2025-12-312026-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-006607 Quarter ended 2025-09-302025-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-004367 Quarter ended 2025-06-302025-08-06acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-002868 Quarter ended 2025-03-312025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-25-001116 Quarter ended 2024-12-312025-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-006292 Quarter ended 2024-09-302024-11-12acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-004543 Quarter ended 2024-06-302024-08-14acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-002854 Quarter ended 2024-03-312024-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-24-001050 Quarter ended 2023-12-312024-02-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-006095 Quarter ended 2023-09-302023-11-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-004394 Quarter ended 2023-06-302023-08-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-002967 Quarter ended 2023-03-312023-05-11acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-23-000900 Quarter ended 2022-12-312023-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-006355 Quarter ended 2022-09-302022-11-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-004442 Quarter ended 2022-06-302022-08-01acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-003064 Quarter ended 2022-03-312022-05-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set
13F-HR 0000919574-22-000762 Quarter ended 2021-12-312022-02-10acceptance time not in the bulk data set