Skip to content

Timelo Investment Management Inc.

Follow

13F filer, CIK 1851296, Aurora, Ontario, Canada

Timelo Investment Management Inc. reported $33,994,044 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13.

Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-002868

Period
2025-03-31
Reported value
$34M
Holdings
7
Top 10 weight
100%
New
2
Sold out
11

Largest buys vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
INTCnew+50,000$1.14M
UBERadded+12,000$874K
ROKUnew+10,000$704K
PROFadded+79,234$461K

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Largest sells vs the previous quarter

SecurityShares changeApprox. value
SHYreduced-86,700-$7.17M
TACexited-333,900-$4.72M
RCIexited-110,000-$3.38M
NTRexited-63,000-$2.82M
PEPexited-15,000-$2.28M

Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.

Holdings, Q1 2025

Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-002868, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $22,806,244, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).

SecurityHistorySharesValue% of portfolioChangeLatest eventTimeline
TLTISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 105,000 shares; 2025Q1: 90,000 shares 90,000$8.19M35.92%-15,000Timeline
PROFPROFOUND MED CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 751,807 shares; 2024Q4: 911,761 shares; 2025Q1: 990,995 shares 990,995$5.77M25.29%+79,234Timeline
SHYISHARES TRQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: 135,000 shares; 2024Q4: 138,800 shares; 2025Q1: 52,100 shares 52,100$4.31M18.9%-86,700Timeline
UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: 25,000 shares; 2025Q1: 37,000 shares 37,000$2.7M11.82%+12,000Timeline
INTCINTEL CORPQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 50,000 shares 50,000$1.14M4.98%newTimeline
ROKUROKU INCQuarterly shares; oldest to newest; scale is this security's eight-quarter maximum; 2023Q2: restricted; 2023Q3: restricted; 2023Q4: restricted; 2024Q1: restricted; 2024Q2: restricted; 2024Q3: not reported; 2024Q4: not reported; 2025Q1: 10,000 shares 10,000$704K3.09%newTimeline

Options

Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).

SecurityTypeAmountValueChange
SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHSput20,000$11.2M-80,000

Sold out in Q1 2025

Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.

SecurityShares beforeValue beforeType
AAPLAPPLE INC90,000$22.5Mput
WMTWALMART INC90,000$8.13Mput
BACBANK OF AMER CORP110,000$4.83Mput
TACTRANSALTA CORP333,900$4.72Mshares
PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC50,000$3.78Mput
RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC110,000$3.38Mshares
NTRNUTRIEN LTD63,000$2.82Mshares
PEPPEPSICO INC15,000$2.28Mshares
CRONCRONOS GROUP INC641,803$1.3Mshares
CROXCROCS INC6,000$657Kshares
ATSATS CORPORATION8,000$426Kshares

How Q1 2025 was built

Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).

FilingRoleAmendmentFiledAcceptedIngested
13F-HR 0000919574-25-002868 base2025-05-13acceptance time not in the bulk data set