Timelo Investment Management Inc.
Follow13F filer, CIK 1851296, Aurora, Ontario, Canada
Timelo Investment Management Inc. reported $33,994,044 across 7 holdings for the quarter ended 2025-03-31, in a 13F-HR filed 2025-05-13.
Filed (acceptance time not in the bulk data set), ingested 13F-HR 0000919574-25-002868
- Period
- 2025-03-31
- Reported value
- $34M
- Holdings
- 7
- Top 10 weight
- 100%
- New
- 2
- Sold out
- 11
Part of the filer group Timelo Investment Management Inc.
How groups are builtLargest buys vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| INTCnew | +50,000 | $1.14M |
| UBERadded | +12,000 | $874K |
| ROKUnew | +10,000 | $704K |
| PROFadded | +79,234 | $461K |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Largest sells vs the previous quarter
| Security | Shares change | Approx. value |
|---|---|---|
| SHYreduced | -86,700 | -$7.17M |
| TACexited | -333,900 | -$4.72M |
| RCIexited | -110,000 | -$3.38M |
| NTRexited | -63,000 | -$2.82M |
| PEPexited | -15,000 | -$2.28M |
Ranked by the share change valued at this quarter's implied price (value over shares in the 13F). A position sold out is valued at the previous quarter's price, its last report.
Holdings, Q1 2025
Share positions as resolved from 13F-HR 0000919574-25-002868, largest first. % of portfolio is the value over $22,806,244, the sum of the share positions whose value is usable for ratios (method).
| Security | History | Shares | Value | % of portfolio | Change | Latest event | Timeline |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TLTISHARES TR | 90,000 | $8.19M | 35.92% | -15,000 | Timeline | ||
| PROFPROFOUND MED CORP | 990,995 | $5.77M | 25.29% | +79,234 | Timeline | ||
| SHYISHARES TR | 52,100 | $4.31M | 18.9% | -86,700 | Timeline | ||
| UBERUBER TECHNOLOGIES INC | 37,000 | $2.7M | 11.82% | +12,000 | Timeline | ||
| INTCINTEL CORP | 50,000 | $1.14M | 4.98% | new | Timeline | ||
| ROKUROKU INC | 10,000 | $704K | 3.09% | new | Timeline |
Options
Puts and calls, as filed. The amount and value describe the underlying shares, not the option premium, so they stay out of % of portfolio (H5).
| Security | Type | Amount | Value | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SPYSTATE STR SPDR S&P 500 ETF T SHS | put | 20,000 | $11.2M | -80,000 |
Sold out in Q1 2025
Positions in the previous quarter's report that this quarter's report no longer lists.
| Security | Shares before | Value before | Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| AAPLAPPLE INC | 90,000 | $22.5M | put |
| WMTWALMART INC | 90,000 | $8.13M | put |
| BACBANK OF AMER CORP | 110,000 | $4.83M | put |
| TACTRANSALTA CORP | 333,900 | $4.72M | shares |
| PLTRPALANTIR TECHNOLOGIES INC | 50,000 | $3.78M | put |
| RCIROGERS COMMUNICATIONS INC | 110,000 | $3.38M | shares |
| NTRNUTRIEN LTD | 63,000 | $2.82M | shares |
| PEPPEPSICO INC | 15,000 | $2.28M | shares |
| CRONCRONOS GROUP INC | 641,803 | $1.3M | shares |
| CROXCROCS INC | 6,000 | $657K | shares |
| ATSATS CORPORATION | 8,000 | $426K | shares |
How Q1 2025 was built
Available 13F filings of this filer for the quarter and their roles: the base report is the latest original or restatement, NEW HOLDINGS amendments filed after it are added (method).
| Filing | Role | Amendment | Filed | Accepted | Ingested |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 13F-HR 0000919574-25-002868 | base | 2025-05-13 | acceptance time not in the bulk data set |